Titles starting with B from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1028
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
B A Ii Plus Guidebook
|
|
|
Dallas: Texas Instruments Incorporated. Very Good. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; White and black trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 2) |
A B C's Of Nature A Family Answer Book
|
|
|
Pleasantville: Reader's Digest. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-89577-169-1 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Photos illustrate through out. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
B. F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good with no dust jacket;. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 439 pages; Bumped corners. Light edge wear. Name inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
B.S. Bureaucratic Syndrome
|
|
|
North River Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0884270513 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 172 pages; Red boards lightly rubbed edges. DJ w/minor edge rubbing no tears. Illustrated by Jerry Breen. Mylar Cover. . FFEP w/felt tip pen. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The BIBLE CODE
|
|
|
In 1994, three Israeli mathematicians announced the results of an experimental analysis of equidistant letter codes in the ea... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. 9780684810799 . 1.2 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 272 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 6) |
Baba Yaga's Geese and Other Russian Stories
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Paperback. 0253202221 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Some Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.23
|
|
| 7) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Books. Good in Poor dust jacket;. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 401 pages; DJ tattered taped with pieces missing. Mylar cover. Grey cloth lightly rubbed at edges. Pages are yellowed, text readable. Part of a bookplate at FFEP. One of the Harcourt Modern Classic edition. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 8) |
Babe With The Twistable Arm
|
|
|
Paperback Library. Good with no dust jacket;. 1971. Paperback. Dampstained to page tops and last 100 pages top eighth stain. Bagged for protection. #12 in the series. #64-682 PB Lib edition . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 9) |
The Babes in the Wood
|
|
|
Chief Inspector Wexford investigates the mysterious disappearance of two teenagers and their babysitter. A New York Times Not... read more
New York: Vintage Books. Good with no dust jacket. 2004. First Trade Edition. Paperback. 1400034191 . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 325 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Babies Are Fun
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Penn Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Third Printing. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 128 pages; Red cloth minor wear to spine head and tail. Some minor discoloring of cloth. Text pages clean but beginning to yellow. Previous owner bookplate and stamp. Cute little book about child birth and babies from the age of our grandmothers. Like three week hospital stays! Now they barely allow the baby to be born before the insurance company rushes a woman out the door... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 11) |
Baby, Come Back : Treasured Tales Ii
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books/Loveswept. Very Good;. 1994. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 227 pages; PB, little wear to note. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Loveswept book #661. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 12) |
Baby Sister
|
|
|
New York: Golden Book. Good;. 1986. Paperback. 0-307-02000-2 . Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; Silver spine lightly rubbed, front cover lightly stained o/w just lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Illustrated by Joy Friedman. Golden Book #306-55. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Baby Sitters Club
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 0-590-60405-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 48 pages; Bright yellow glossy boards with photo cover. Illustrated with photos from the movie. Text clean and tight. There is no Baby-sitters charm with this volume. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 14) |
Baby Swap Conspiracy
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-679-40015-x . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 248 pages; DJ edges torn and rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed edges. Photos. Shocking story of babies switched at birth . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 15) |
Baby Todd And Rattlesnake Stradivarius
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-312-00563-6 . 343 pages; Very good in like DJ. ; Signed by . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Babydreams
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671667580 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 215 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to note. Text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
Babyville
|
|
|
Julia is a 30-something TV executive who wants a baby. She and her longtime boyfriend try valiantly, but nothing happens. Is ... read more
New York: Broadway Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0767912233 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 438 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 18) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more
New York: Viking Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0670887609 . Book Club Edition; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 338 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed. Myalr cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Minor scuffing of edges. Text pages clean and tight. Oprah's book club selection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more
New York: Viking. Good in Good dust jacket;. 2000. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0670887609 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 338 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Text pages clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Back Roads
|
|
|
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more
New York: Viking. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover; Third Printing. 9780670894185 . Oprah's Book Club; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 338 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (387)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (425)$5-10 (502)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (755)Paperback (268)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (341)With dust jacket (755)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (1028)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






