Titles starting with B from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
B000UC8D3O
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1966. Hardback in dust jacket. First Modern Library edition. 492pp. Very Good with some dampstaining to rear board in a Good+ dust jacket that has dampstaining to rear cover, some sunning to spine, some chipping to edges with the largest measuring 1/4 x 1", rubbing to jacket and light creasing along edges. // Pynchon's first novel.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
BERNARD LERMITE T.2 ; ; PLUS LOURD QUE L'AIR
|
|
|
ALBIN MICHEL BD, 1997. Oversize hardback. No dust jacket. Text in French. Very Good with light wear to boards. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
BIGGERS EARL DERR
|
|
|
Paris: ROBERT LAFFONT, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. Text in French.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS :Testi Con Traduzione A Fronte
|
|
|
Arcana Editrice, 1991. Trade Paperback. Italian and English text. Unmarked leaves. Bright wraps with light edge wear. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Baba Yaga and Vasilisa the Brave
|
|
|
1994. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Ed. Text has some ink notes and writing. Good+./VG.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Blues: Unplugged Baby Blues 15 Scrapbook
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2002. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Babylon Rolling
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2008. Softcover. ADVANCE READER'S EDITION. FINE. NEW!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Babylonians: A Survey of the Ancient Civilisation of the Tigris-Euphrates Valley
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 2000. Hardcover with Slipcase. Green boards with gilt illustrations. Tight and clean. As New. Slip case is clean with spot of surface wear only. Near Fine./ Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Back of the Big House: The Architecture of Plantation Slavery
|
|
|
Using more than 200 photographs and drawings from the Historical American Survey dating back to the 1930s along with accounts... read more
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1993. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good+ condition. amply illustrated. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 10) |
The Back of the Napkin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Portfolio, 2008. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of wear to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Back to the Beach : A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader
|
|
|
2008. Softcover. Clean text. Relatively scarce book. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.65
|
|
| 12) |
Backbone. Seven Northwest Poets
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: The Seal Press, 1977. One of 500 copies. Paperback. 57pp. Very Good with sunning along spine and edges and a touch of rubbing to covers. Includes poetry by Lisa Thomas, Marilyn Miner, Michelle Celarier, Marlene Nesary, Margaret Hodge, Patricia Vonasch and Kathleene West.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Backcountry Ski! Oregon: Classic Descents for Skiers and Snowboarders, Including Southwest Washington
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 2001. Soft cover. Clean text. Cocked spine. Sticker on inside cover. Touch of wear to cover. Very Good overall.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Background Noise : A History of Sound Art
|
|
|
New York: Continuum, 2006. Trade paperback. UNCORRECTED ADVANCE PROOF. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Very Good+ with previous owner's blindstamp on lower corner of half title page and light wear and creasing to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Backstage at the Strips
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2000. Oversize paperback. Near Fine. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 16) |
Backstory in Blue: Ellington at Newport '56
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers, 2008. Soft cover. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A review copy and thus printed on the cover 'not for sale' to avoid it being sold in retail stores as a new trade copy. Very Good+ wtih wear to a curl to fore-edge of front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Backyard BBQ: The Art of Smokology
|
|
|
Richard W. McPeake (January 31, 2005). Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.80
|
|
| 18) |
Backyard Blueprints
|
|
|
Main Street, 2002. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and wear to edges of jacket. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Art
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1989. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has some wear and creasing to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Boy Brawly Brown
|
|
|
Easy Rawlins becomes embroiled in dangerous intrigues revolving around the Black Power movement in 1964 Los Angeles.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2002. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing along top edge of jacket. // Signed by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (186)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (265)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




