Titles starting with B from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 481
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
A B C's of Sulfonamide and Antibiotic Therapy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Co., 1948. Tight copy with light shelf rubbing, previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
BC: A Digest of the Old Testament
|
|
|
Glendale, California: Regal Books, 1971. Shelf wear to wraps along with creasing to corners.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
BT: Behaviour Therapy
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1977. Tight, clean copy with light shelf wear to DJ.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1922. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show shelf wear, front hinge starting, pulling to head of spine with tearing to cloth, previous owner's name on front free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Baby Doll
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1983. small tears in DJ. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Baby Manual
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1944. 2nd printing; Gray cloth boards with blue lettering on cover, gilt and blue lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Mishook, The Adventures of a Siberian Cub
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Syndicate Publishing Co., 1931. Red boards with silver lettering on spine and cover. Boards show shelf wear, pages have browned, bumping to corners, 1/2" is torn away from head of spine, tearing to rear edge of boards.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Back Door Guest
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1930. Blue cloth boards with red lettering on cover and spine. Rubbing to boards and edges, corners bumped and rubbed, head and tail of spine is pulled, light sunning to edges of boards, previous owner's libratry plate on front paste down. Tight, clean copy.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Reid, James C.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Backfire: Carly Fiorina's High-Stakes Battle for the Soul of Hewlett-Packard
|
|
|
Hiring the marketing-savvy Fiorina to run Hewlett-Packard made some waves within the venerable technology giant. BACKFIRE rec... read more
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Tight, clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Background of Modern Nations
|
|
|
Chicago: Laidlaw Brothers, 1939. Brown cloth boards with yellow and balck lettering on cover and spine. Boards and edges show shelf wear, corners bumped, pages are rippled from moisture.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Orloff, Gregory. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Background of Modern Poetry
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1958. Tight copy with light shelf wear and soiling to wraps, notations in pencil to index.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Backpacking
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minn.: Burgess Publishing Co., 1974. Light rubbing to cover and edges, corners lightly curled.. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Backsliding and Restoration
|
|
|
Oak Park, Il.: Bible Truth Publishers. Green leatherette with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light edge wear with bumping to corners. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Backward Shadow
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Backyard Composting: Your Complete Guide to Recycling Yard Clippings
|
|
|
Pasadena, California, U.S.A.: Harmonious Technologies, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Backyard Horseman
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana, U.S.A.: Mountain Press Publishing Co. , 1987. Tight copy with light shelf rubbing to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Backyard Vegetable Gardening
|
|
|
New York: Galahad Books, 1971. Green paper boards with white lettering on spine. Minimal rubbing to edges of boards, front bottom corner is bumped. DJ shows shelf wear with rubbing to cover and edges, 1/4" tear to to edge of front near spine. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bacteriology: Priciples and Practice
|
|
|
New Tor: Barnes & Noble Books, 1956. Rubbing and creasing to cover, 1/4" tear to front of spine, red crayon scribble on half title page, sunning to spine. Great reference copy.. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Blood: The Marin County Murders
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1982. Tight, clean copy with DJ wrapped in mylar, hints of edge rubbing.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Chemistry
|
|
|
When her druggie husband disappears, a former cop named Kate Baker sets out to find out what happened to him, and discovers t... read more
New York: Random House, 1997. small tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (320)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (386)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (416)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (481)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


