Titles starting with B from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 577
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
A B C Et Cetera: The Life & Times of the Roman Alphabet
|
|
|
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
B2B Means Back to Basics: Whether It's the Net or Whether It's Not, Business Is Business (In Case You Forgot
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: I N T I Pub & Resource Books Inc, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ small stain on bottom of front page. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
BABE RUTH and the 1918 Red Sox: Babe Ruth and the World Champion Boston Red Sox
|
|
|
This baseball history revisits the year that Boston won the series and Babe Ruth emerged as a Major League player.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Star, 2000. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
BANNED PLAYS: CENSORSHIP HISTORIES OF 125 Stage Dramas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Checkmark Books, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Baa Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Mass Market Paperback. Good/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Babar and Father Christmas (with Cassette Tape Narrated By Peter Ustinov)
|
|
|
This story explains how King Babar convinced Father Christmas to visit Elephants' Country and share the holiday with all the ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1989. Still factory sealed in plastic , book and cassette tape. Trade Paperback. New/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Babar and His Friends at the Farm
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Babe Book: Baseball's Greatest Legend Remembered
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; creased; several tears; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Babe: The Legend Comes to Life
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Theatre, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased or wrinkled/ fist 50 page tips stained-does not affect text/ previous owners name inside front cover. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Babe in Ghostland
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Star Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Babes in the Wood: A Chief Inspector Wexford Mystery
|
|
|
Chief Inspector Wexford investigates the mysterious disappearance of two teenagers and their babysitter. A New York Times Not... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners slightly creased/ several pages and page tips creased or slightly wrinkled . 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Babies Are Coming!
|
|
|
On a snowy night, 12 crying, singing, yawning, and busy babies get ready for a trip to the library. Meanwhile, the librarian,... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; a few tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Chloe Cheese . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Babysitter's Guide By Dennis the Menace
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1961. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight/ covers creased and scuffed; several small tears and chips; soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ writing on several pages/ pages yellowed. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Bacchae and Other Plays
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1954. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
Bachelors of Broken Hill
|
|
|
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ slight readers slant. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Back to the Stone Age: A Castaway in Pellucidar (G-737)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly soiled; two small tears along lower spine hinges; moderate edge wear/ page edges slightly yellowed. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
Back to the Table: The Reunion of Food and Family
|
|
|
Homey, familiar American recipes for all seasons and many occasions from Oprah Winfrey's private chef. Recipes include colesl... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ slight bow to book. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Background in Tennessee
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1937. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; scuffed and soiled; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ gift inscription on front page/ several page edges have small holes and chips/ page edges yellowed/ spine slightly cracked along inside spine hinges/ slight musty odor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Backpack
|
|
|
London: Headline Book Publishing, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (436)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (239)Paperback (337)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (272)With dust jacket (563)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (577)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












