cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BPC Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 516
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) THE B. F. WHITE SACRED HARP As Revised and Improved by W. M. Cooper and Others
White, B. F

THE B. F. WHITE SACRED HARP As Revised and Improved by W. M. Cooper and  Others
Troy, Alabama: Sacred Harp Book Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1960. Hardcover. Minor edgewear. Name inside front cover. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 577 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) BAA BAA BLACK SHEEP
Boyinton, Pappy

Wilson Press. Very Good+ in Good DJ. 1958. Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. Chipping and wear to DJ edges and corners. Minor edge wear. ; Inscribed and signed by author. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00
3) BABY ANIMALS OF THE SIERRA
Maniscalco, Joe

Pacific Press Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1963. Hardcover. Mild edge wear. Minor bumping to spine ends. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) BABY CARE BASICS VIDEO

Ross Laboratories. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1991. For Your Baby's Early Months. USED VHS video in excellent condition. ; Video Tape . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) THE BABY TRAIL (SILHOUETTE SPECIAL EDITION)
Smith, Karen Rose

Silhouette. Fine with no DJ. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) BABYHOOD
Reiser, Paul

New York: Morrow. Fine with no DJ. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) BABY'S FIRST LITTLE BIBLE

Brownlow Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Hardcover. The inside front cover has some paper torn off. Bottom of spine has been bumped. Back page on bottom is folded. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) THE BABYSITTER'S HANDBOOK (THE CARE AND KEEPING OF KIDS)
Brown, Harriet; Roth, Stephanie

American Girl. Near Fine with no DJ. 1999. First Printing. Paperback. Minor edge wear. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 64 pages; An informative book packed with practical tips for babysitters. Girls will learn how to entertain infants, calm kids, feed finicky eaters, please parents, and build up a business. Special extras include tips from girls who know the business and helpful inserts such as emergency instructions, business c... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) BACK ROAD & HIDDEN CORNERS

Readers Digest. Very Good with no DJ. 1993. Hardcover. Name and date inside front cover. ; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) BACK ROADS OF CALIFORNIA
Thollander, Earl, Sketches, Maps and Notes by:

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1977. Second Printing. Softcover. Mild edge and surface wear. Minor stain to page ends at bottom corner. ; Clean and unmarked. ; A Sunset Pictorial; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) "BACK TO BASICS" K-2 ALPHABET WORKBOOK
Foldes Davidian, M, Kubota, N. G

Bean Publishing. Fine with no DJ. 1984. Softcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) BACKACHE: HOME TREATMENT AND PREVENTION
Homola, Samuel, D. C

Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good in Good DJ. 1968. Hardcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners book and DJ. Tear on DJ front bottom corner, piece still attached. Inside back DJ, corner minor folding. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) BACKGROUNDS OF CONFLICT
Kurt London

New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good in Fair DJ. 1945. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight edge and corner wear. Clipped DJ shows damage with two small portions missing. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) BACKSTREET BOYS: CONFIDENTIAL
Angie Nichols

New York: Billboard Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1998. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Slight curl to book. Slight edge and corner wear. Inside clear of marks. No names. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) THE BACK-YARD MECHANIC
Ssgt Don Holt

THE BACK-YARD MECHANIC
U. S. States Printing Office. Very Good+ with no DJ. N.D.. Softcover. First two pages are curled up slightly on bottom. ; Reprinted from Driver, The Traffic Safety Magazine for the Military Driver. This is a magazine. ; 77 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) THE BACK-YARD MECHANIC
Lathrop, Ron

U. S. Government Printing Office. Near Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) BACKYARD STRUCTURES DESIGNS AND PLANS
Strombeck, Richard H

BACKYARD STRUCTURES DESIGNS AND PLANS
Sun Designs. As New with no DJ. N.D.. Softcover. Slight curl to book. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) BACTERIOLOGY ILLUSTRATED
Gilles, R. R. & Dodds, T. C

Williams and Wilkins Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex Library with usual markings. Text clean and unmarked. ; 163 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) BAD BEHAVIOR
Clark, Mary Higgins

Harcourt. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. Hardcover. Very mild shelf wear. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; Book Club Edition; 1.23 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) BAD COMPANY
Higgins, Jack

Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Complete numberline. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 516
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (481)
Fine or New (159)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (263)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (200)
With dust jacket (398)
Signed (9)
With photos (107)

Filter by country:
United States (516)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: