Titles starting with B from Austwick Hall Books
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 402
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
BC The archaeology of the bible lands
|
|
|
London: BCA (1977). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 2) |
BC The archaeology of the bible lands
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head (1977). Good clean copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 3) |
The BM fern crib
|
|
|
London (1987). Booklet in good condition signed by the authors.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 4) |
Babary Kate
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins (1964). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 5) |
Babylon is everywhere. The city as man's fate
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton (1963). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 6) |
Bach cantatas
|
|
|
London: BBC (1966). Paperback in good condition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 7) |
Back numbers
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson (1954). Good copy with worn and torn dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 8) |
Back of beyond. A countryman's pre-war commonplace book
|
|
|
London: Blandford (no date - c1946). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper. Illustrated by Joan Rickarby.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 9) |
Back to Methuselah. A metabiological pentateuch
|
|
|
London: Constable (1926). Reprint in olive cloth covers without dust wrapper. Very good clean copy.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 10) |
Back words and fore words. An author's year-book. 1893-1945
|
|
|
London: Cape (1945). Good clean copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 11) |
Back words and fore words. An author's year-book. 1893-1945
|
|
|
London: Cape (1945). Good clean copy in cloth covers with worn dust wrapper. First edition.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.16)
|
|
| 12) |
Bacon
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1908). Good copy in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 13) |
Bacon's essays
|
|
|
London: Rivington (1886). Good copy in cloth covers with wear to top and lower edges of spine.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 14) |
Bad blood
|
|
|
London: Fourth Estate (2000). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 15) |
Bad news man
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1986). Fine copy with dust wrapper.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 16) |
The Badminton library. Cricket
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green (1920). Good copy in original decorated cloth covers. New end papers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 17) |
The Bafut Beagles
|
|
|
London: Rupert Hart-Davis (1957) Good clean copy of this fourth impression. No dust wrapper. Illustrated by Ralph Thompson.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 18) |
Baking 1
|
|
|
London: BPC (1971). Good copy in glazed boards.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 19) |
Baking with home pride flour
|
|
|
London: Colour Library (1991). Fine copy in glazed boards.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 20) |
Balanced meals with calorie values for the ordinary household
|
|
|
London: Pitman (1935). Green card covers. A good clean copy with some limited annotations.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (402)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
