cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) 'B' is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1985. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Holt, 1985. Hardcover. BCE. Fine ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Bad Haircut: Stories of the Seventies
Tom Perrotta

Bad Haircut: Stories of the Seventies
Stock photo.
Tom Perrotta sets these tales in the 1970s. All of them feature Buddy, who progresses from a young Cub Scout to the end of hi... read more

Bridge Works, 1994-06-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bridge Works, 1994. Hardcover. Third Printing. A great copy of Perrotta's first book. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Baja to Vancouver: The West Coast and Contemporary Art
Lisa Robertson; Douglas Coupland; Liz Magor; Matt McCormick; Mark Mumford; Sam Durant; Chris Johanson; Catherine Sullivan; Contributor-Matthew Stadler; Editor-Ralph Rugoff; Photographer-Larry Sultan

CAA Wattis, 2004-03-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: CAA Wattis, 2004. Paperback. Catalog for the 2004 eponymous exhibition. Features works from 33 contemporary West Coast artists including Miranda July and Steven Shearer. Introduction by Ralph Rugoff. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Baker Lake Prints Estampes 1980
Helga (intro.) Goetz

Sanavik Cooperative, Baker Lake, 1980, 1980. Paperback. Excellent condition. AK: Sanavik Cooperative, 1980. Paperback. Exhibition catalog of artwork from the artic community. Near Fine with mild wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Baldur's Gate: A Novelization
Philip Athans

Baldur's Gate: A Novelization
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 1999-07-08. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Ballad of Frankie Silver
Sharyn McCrumb

When he is asked to witness the execution of a young man found guilty of a double murder, Tennessee Sheriff Spencer Arrowood ... read more

Dutton Adult, 1998-05-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dutton, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Baroque Cycle - First Editions - Volume One - Quicksilver, Volume Two - The Confusion, and Volume Three - The System of the World
Neal Stephenson

Wm. Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Three volume set of the Baroque Cycle. Quicksilver is signed. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) The Baroque Cycle - First Editions - Volume One - Quicksilver, Volume Two - The Confusion, and Volume Three - The System of the World
Neal Stephenson

Wm. Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Three volume set of Stephenson's Baroque Cycle. Near Fine with mild wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
9) Basketry: The Nantucket Tradition
John E. McGuire

Lark Books (NC), 1990-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. North Carolina: Lark Books, 1990. Hardcover. A history of regional basketry with an emphasis on lightship basketry. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects
John McGuire

Basketry: The Shaker Tradition: History, Techniques, Projects
Stock photo.
Lark Books, 2004-09-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Lark Books, 2004. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Batik Patterns (Agile Rabbit Editions S.)

Pepin Press, 1999-02-28. Paperback. Excellent condition. Netherlands: Pepin Press, 1999. Paperback. Images of Batik fabrics. Includes CD-ROM. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction
David Sheff

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction
Stock photo.
In this harrowing, heartbreaking, and utterly gripping book, journalist David Sheff chronicles the unique pain of being the f... read more

Houghton Mifflin Co, 2008-02-26. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Houghton, 2008. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Sheff's memoir of raising an austic son. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) A Beautiful Mind : A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr
Sylvia Nasar

A Beautiful Mind : A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr
Stock photo.
This biography analyzes how Nobel Prize-winning mathematician John Nash's eccentric personality helped him to develop revolut... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1998-06-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Basis for the Oscar winning film starring Russell Crowe. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) The Beautiful Things That Heaven Bears
Dinaw Mengestu

Riverhead Hardcover, 2007-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Riverhead, 2007. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine with light wrinkling to spine ends of jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Because They Wanted To: Stories
Mary Gaitskill

Because They Wanted To: Stories
A book of short stories that are mostly about young women and their sexual adventures. Listed by Salon as one of the Ten Best... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1997-01-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of this Pen/Faulkner award nominee. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Bedouin Jewellery in Saudi Arabia
Heather Colyer Ross

Stacey International, 1978-09-18. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Stacey International, 1978. Hardcover. A history of jewelery in the Gulf region. Signed. Pages lightly toned. Dust jacket is worn around the edges. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Bee Season: A Novel
Myla Goldberg

Bee Season: A Novel
Eliza Naumann isn't good at much, but she's a gifted speller. As spelling bees give meaning and definition to her existence, ... read more

Doubleday, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover. First edition, Sixth printing. Signed by Goldberg on title page. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Beekeeper's Apprentice: Or On the Segregation of the Queen/A Novel of Suspense Featuring Mary Russell and Sherlock Holmes (Mary Russell Novels)
Laurie R. King

The Beekeeper's Apprentice: Or On the Segregation of the Queen/A Novel of Suspense Featuring Mary Russell and Sherlock Holmes (Mary Russell Novels)
Stock photo.
Fifteen-year-old Mary Russell unexpectedly makes the acquaintance of an eccentric Sussex beekeeper, a man once better known a... read more

Picador, 2007-10-02. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Before She Dies (Missing Mysteries)
Steven F. Havill

Before She Dies (Missing Mysteries)
Stock photo.
A reporter for the Posadas Register narrowly survives when the beat cop she's riding with is shot to death. Undersheriff Bill... read more

Poisoned Pen Press, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Arizona: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Paperback. The fourth Bill Gastner mystery. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Before Women Had Wings
Connie May Fowler

Before Women Had Wings
When the chaos of her home life plunges her into a fearful silence, Bird Jackson, starstruck by a dime-store picture of Jesus... read more

Putnam Adult, 1996-05-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First edition of Fowler's breakout book. Winner of the Southern Book Critics Circle Award. Near Fine with traces of wear along the spine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (8)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: