Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Baylah's Books & More

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More x


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) BEASTS/VALHALLA,THE by George C. Chesbro by George C. Chesbro by George C. Chesb
Chesbro, George C

Dell. PAPERBACK. 044010484X Binding square and tight, w/ considerable spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked, w/ age-tanning. Some shelf/edge wear. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) BROKEN ANCHOR ND P (Nancy Drew)
Keene, Carolyn

Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671464612 Stated First (1983) edition. Illus. Paul Frame. Pages clean, unmarked,tanning. 2 spine creases, binding tight. Bottom end of spine (1/2") frayed. One corner crease. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) BT-FR STY CHLDRN CLO (French Chic)
Idees, 100

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345336070 In very good condition. Very minor shelf wear the only blemish I can find. First Edition, first printing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Babar Goes Camping (Magnet Books) (Quantity available: 2)
Brunhoff, Laurent de

Methuen Publishing Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0416889107 Publisher: London: Methuen Children's Books, 1972, London; Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). 1st UK Edition / 1st Print, Little Babar Books 16. Brand New! Illustrated endpapers, with bright clean colour illustrations throughout book.Free upgrade to First Class. Ships immediately . New. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Babbitt (A Bantam book)
Lewis, Sinclair

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. B00086CDO2 Assumed first edition. Pages unmarked, tanning. Decorated end papers. Board cover in VG condition, cellophane type covering started to detach. Binding tight, possible faint spine crease . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Baby And Friends Baby And Friends Funfax
DK Publishing

DK Preschool. BOARD BOOK. 156458531X Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. 3 of the 4 spine/hinge corners worn/torn. The only other blemish is that there are about 15 tiny punctures on the baby's face on the front cover, maybe from pencil point. Pages are clean, unmarked, no wear. Only a slight bit of soil on page block corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Baby Relax
Walker, Peter

Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 039475171X Stated first edition. Pages clean, bright and unmarked, binding tight, very faint crease on bottom front cover and slight cover soiling. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) Babylonian and Jerusalem Talmud, Tractate Bava Mezi'A (III Hammaphqid)
Rabbi Dr. A. (trans.) Ehrman

El-'Am-Hoza'a Leor. PAPERBACK. B001HT2FVK Sun fading of a strip less than an inch on the bottom front edge and bottom spine edge. The only other blemish is minimal puckering horizontal from upper front spine edge and a longer horizontal pucker on mid back cover also radiating from spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
9) Back Pain: Questions You Have... Answers You Need
Salmans, Sandra

People's Medical Society. PAPERBACK. 1882606191 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Mint Condition. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Back from Betrayal: Recovering from His Affairs
Schneider, Jennifer P

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0062554808 First Printing as per complete number string. HC, no dust jacket. Binding tight and square, spne covering worn and sun-faded; print also faded. One dent each on top and bottom edge of front cover. 4 small stains on back cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Baghdad 1951
Caen, Herb

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000COKZ0Y Stated First Edition HC, no DJ. Binding square and tight. Light stains (2) on front cover. Spine ends slightly bumped. Otherwise flawless. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Ballad of Reading Gaol
C. 33 (Oscar Wilde)

Brentano's. Hardcover. B001OGR6Y2 Hardcover Publisher: Brentano's, New York, 1910 Grey paper boards with pasted-down paper titles on cover and spine. Wear to bumped corners and head of spine. Wear to back spine edge. Boards lightly soiled. Inside is very clean. One-sided printing on high-quality paper. Title p. in red and black ink. 39 pages. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Free delivery confirmation and insurance included. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.99
13) Balthazar (Cardinal giant)
Durrell, Lawrence

Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B0007I60JA 3rd printing of 1961 Pocket books edition. In beautiful condition! Only blemishes are small front corner crease and age-tanning of pages. Unmarked, no spine or significant creases. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
14) Banished Knowledge: Facing Childhood Injuries
Miller, Alice

Banished Knowledge: Facing Childhood Injuries
Stock photo.
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385267622 Stated first edition Anchor book edition. Very minor shelf/edge wear. Binding tight (no spine crease). Pages unmarked. Stain and slight waviness on bottom spine corner of last half of page block. Faint stain creeps into bottom margin of last 1/4 of pages. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Bar 2 roundup of best Western stories
Scott (Compiled by) Meredith

E.P. DUTTON. B0000CIPT8 Stated First Edition, 1953 E.P. Dutton. Ex-library hardcover w/ no dj. Binding tight/secure, pages unmarked other than usual stamps and envelope, although a few have been dog-eared. Cover has considerable edgewear and scotch-tape marks/residue on inside and outside covers. Inside front cover and front end paper have library blemishes. Very readible copy. . Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Basic Anxiety: A New Psycho-biological Concept
Garre, Walter J

Philosophical Library. Hardcover. B000NUO2EM HC, no DJ. Soiled spot mid-front cover. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Previous owenr's name on front end paper and considerable pencil underlining in last half of the book. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Basic Vegetarian Cookery
Westcott, Alison

Avery Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0906798655 Near Mint condition. Never read. Very minor edge wear the only blemish. Ships Immediately . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
18) Basketry
Christopher, F J

Dover Publications Inc. PAPERBACK. 4862067778 First Edition, 1952. 155 illustrations. Binding square and tight. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Near Mint Condition. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Be Well
Mike; Bennett, Hal Z. Samuels

Random House, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 0394706854 Second printing (20,000 copies). Binding square and tight, with one minor horizontal spine creasing. Minor shelf/edge wear includes lower front corner crease. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
20) Be your own guru
Bethards, Betty

Inner Light Foundation. B0006YGG9Y Fourth printing (December 1988). Binding square and tight, with horizontal spine creasing. Spine cover is frayed for acouple of inches at bottom end of spine and a tad at the top end. Nonetheless binding is square and tight. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Very lite soil on front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (19)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (38)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: