| 1) |
B-17 Flying Fortress
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1995. Trade paperback in very good + condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 2) |
B-17 Fortress B-29 Superfortress at War
|
|
|
1996 Promotional Reprint Company. Fine/Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Large hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 3) |
BAJ
|
|
|
Museum of Contemporary Art, 1971. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
BARLOW'S TABLE OF SQUARES, CUBES, SQUARE ROOTS, CUBE ROOTS AND RECIPROCALS OF ALL INTEGER NUMBERS UP TO 12,500. 4TH ED
|
|
|
1944, CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO., INC.. Very Good. 1944. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
BARON VON VEGA'S LOGARITHMIC TABLES OF NUMBERS AND TRIGONOMETRICAL FUNCTIONS
|
|
|
VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO.. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
BAROQUE AND ROCOCO
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. NOTE INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
BASIC AUTOMATIC CONTROL THEORY
|
|
|
VAN NOSTRAND, 1958. Very Good/Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 8) |
THE BASIC DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO., 1965. Fine/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
BASIC ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS. 2ND ED
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1960. Very Good/Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 10) |
BASIC ENGINEERING METALLURGY. 2ND ED
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1959. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
BASIC Scientific Subroutines (1)
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0070542015 2 HARDBACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. 2 VOLUME SET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 12) |
BASKETBALL'S HALL OF FAME
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1970. Very Good/Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
A BAchelor's Baby: A Farce in One Act
|
|
|
Baker's, 1935. trade paperback in very good condition. Play. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.20
|
|
| 14) |
BELLE ORFEVRERIE
|
|
|
SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET & CO., 1984. Fine. 1984. Soft cover. trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 15) |
"BERYOZKA" DANCE COMPANY NADEZHDINA
|
|
|
NOVOSTI PRESS AGENCY PUBL. HOUSE, 1973. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 16) |
THE BEST ENGLISH
|
|
|
ANDRE DEUTSCH, 1960. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
THE BEST OF POPE. REVISED EDITION
|
|
|
THE RONALD PRESS CO., 1929. Fine. 1929. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
UNIV. OF ILLINOIS PRESS, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
BICMOS Technology and Applications
|
|
|
Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989. Fine. 1989. Hardcover. 0792390334 hardcover in fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 20) |
BIG CITY ZULU
|
|
|
AUGUSTANA PRESS, 1957. Very Good/Good. 1957. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. 1ST EDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1655)Fine or New (641)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (499)$5-10 (731)
$10-25 (549)
$25-50 (123)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (827)Paperback (445)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (1029)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1902)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

