Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1902
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
1) B-17 Flying Fortress
Ethell, Jeffrey L.;Ethell, Jeff

B-17 Flying Fortress
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1995. Trade paperback in very good + condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
2) B-17 Fortress B-29 Superfortress at War
Freeman, Roger A

1996 Promotional Reprint Company. Fine/Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Large hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
3) BAJ

Museum of Contemporary Art, 1971. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) BARLOW'S TABLE OF SQUARES, CUBES, SQUARE ROOTS, CUBE ROOTS AND RECIPROCALS OF ALL INTEGER NUMBERS UP TO 12,500. 4TH ED
COMRIE, L.J

1944, CHEMICAL PUBLISHING CO., INC.. Very Good. 1944. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
5) BARON VON VEGA'S LOGARITHMIC TABLES OF NUMBERS AND TRIGONOMETRICAL FUNCTIONS
FISCHER, W. L. F

VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO.. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) BAROQUE AND ROCOCO
SITWELL, SACHEVERELL

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. NOTE INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) BASIC AUTOMATIC CONTROL THEORY
MURPHY, GORDON J

VAN NOSTRAND, 1958. Very Good/Good. 1958. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
8) THE BASIC DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE
GRAHAM, E.C

THE MACMILLAN CO., 1965. Fine/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
9) BASIC ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS. 2ND ED
STOUT, MELVILLE B

PRENTICE-HALL, 1960. Very Good/Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
10) BASIC ENGINEERING METALLURGY. 2ND ED
KEYSER, CARL A

PRENTICE-HALL, 1959. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) BASIC Scientific Subroutines (1)
Ruckdeschel, Fred

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0070542015 2 HARDBACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. 2 VOLUME SET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
12) BASKETBALL'S HALL OF FAME
PADWE, SANDY

PRENTICE-HALL, 1970. Very Good/Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) A BAchelor's Baby: A Farce in One Act
Kavanaugh, Katharine

Baker's, 1935. trade paperback in very good condition. Play. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.20
14) BELLE ORFEVRERIE
SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET MONACO S. A

SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET & CO., 1984. Fine. 1984. Soft cover. trade paperback in near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
15) "BERYOZKA" DANCE COMPANY NADEZHDINA
NADEZHDA

NOVOSTI PRESS AGENCY PUBL. HOUSE, 1973. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
16) THE BEST ENGLISH
VALLINS, G. H

ANDRE DEUTSCH, 1960. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) THE BEST OF POPE. REVISED EDITION
SHERBURN, GEORGE

THE RONALD PRESS CO., 1929. Fine. 1929. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) BIBLIOGRAPHY
DOWNS, ROBERT B.; JENKINS, FRANCES B

UNIV. OF ILLINOIS PRESS, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
19) BICMOS Technology and Applications
Alvarez, Anthony R. (editor)

Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989. Fine. 1989. Hardcover. 0792390334 hardcover in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
20) BIG CITY ZULU
HELANDER, GUNNAR

AUGUSTANA PRESS, 1957. Very Good/Good. 1957. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. 1ST EDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1902
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1655)
Fine or New (641)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (499)
$5-10 (731)
$10-25 (549)
$25-50 (123)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (827)
Paperback (445)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (1029)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (1902)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: