Titles starting with B from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 138
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
BATMAN : KNIGHTFALL (Bantam Spectra Book)
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam,, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Babar's Picnic
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1949. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Very Good. translated from the French by Merle Haas, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Baby Soniat: A Tale from the Jazz Jungle
|
|
|
St. Luke's Press,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. SIGNED small inscription to former owner signed Neal, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Backstage Pass: Catering to Music's Biggest Stars
|
|
|
Cumberland House Publishing,, 1998. First edition. Oversized Paperback. Fine. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Backyard Bestiary
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1982. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good DJ jacket has some taped tears. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bad Manners
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing,, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Balzac To Beckett
|
|
|
New York:: Oxford University Press,, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 340 pages, previous owners name image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Bar, Bench and Table
|
|
|
New York:: American Arbitration Association,, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. included The P{ayers Bulliton (1960), the Palyers (rooster) Gramercy Park, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baudelaire
|
|
|
New York:: New Directions,, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 622 pages image available upon request image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Be Not Angry
|
|
|
Munich:: Atheneum Publisher,, 1960. First edition. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Beatrix Potter's Nursery Rhyme Book
|
|
|
Frederick Warne,, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beautiful My Mane in the Wind
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. ex-library, dj mylar protected, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Becassine Au Pensionnat
|
|
|
Paris:: Gautier-Languereau,, 1929. Pictorial Boards. Good. No DJ, as Issued. color illustrations with text on each page in the manner of comic strips, text is in French, text yellowing, wear on boards, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Because the Night was Dark
|
|
|
London:: Macmillan,, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bedouins
|
|
|
New York:: Scribners,, 1920. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + no jacket minor foxing. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bedtime Bible Stories for Children
|
|
|
Rockville, Maryland:: Fawcett Haynes,, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Before I Sleep: The Last Days of Tom Dooley
|
|
|
New York:: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy,, 1961. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. slight edge wear to DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Beggar and Other Stories of Anton Chekhov
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA:: J. i. Rodale,, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. previous owner's name. in shelf worn slip case, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Beggar and Other Stories of Anton Chekhov
|
|
|
Emmus, PA:: The Story Classics,, 1949. Hardcover. Fine in very good Slipcase. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Beginner's Guide to Mathematica ¨ Version 3
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,, 1997. Softcover. Fine. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (138)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


