Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 900
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) A B Bookmans Yearbook

New York, New York: Tudor Publishing, 1973. Very Good. Trade. Very Good/N / a. Silver Jubilee edition. This issue is also known as the 'Obscenity' issue, containg 3 articles on the subject. The interior is clean and snug. Silver covers have light wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) B.C. BIG WHEEL Up To the Minute with the Caveman of the Hour
Johnny Hart

Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books. Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Mass Market Paperbac. 0449130533 . Book number R2813,un-numbered pages, cartoon humor, light shelf wear to edges and corners, covers have wear with light creaseing andl some soiling to ,text is clean and tight, with heavy tanning due to age. In great condition considering age. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) B.F. GOODRICH FARMER'S HANDBOOK AND ALMANAC - 15th EDITION, 1953

B.F. Goodrich. Very Good. 1953. Saddle-stapled. 48pp; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
4) BABY BIBLE STORIES
Smith, Gertrude

Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1904. No Edition Stated. Decorative Cloth. B00089YM0W . 171pp [ink owner inscription; one illustration page almost detached; general use and wear]; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) BABY TO PARENT, PARENT TO BABY
Gordon, Ira

Fair with no dust jacket; Clean text and good bindind. Edge wear to cover.. 1977. Not First Edition. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) BABY'S FIRST HELPING Super-Healthy Meals for Super-Healthy Kids
Madden, Chris Casson

Garden City, New York: Mary Ellen Family Books/Doubleday. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting.. 1983. First Printing. Spiral bound. 507 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
7) BACKSTAGE AT THE OPERA
Chatfield-Taylor, Joan

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0877012717 . [132]pp [mild edgewear]; Oblong 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) THE BACKWARD SOCIETY
Raymond Frost

Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1961. Hard Cover. B0007DE3DK . Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips. Some spotting. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) BACON AND SHAKESPEARE PARALLELLED
Raddatz, William Joseph

Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1912. Hardcover. 8vo; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) BAD GIRL BLUES
Dancer, Rex

New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0671880071 . [302]pp; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) BAHAULLAH

Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. X-Library Book. ; . . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) THE BALKANS IN TRANSITION
George W. Hoffman

Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Some notes, underlining. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) THE BALLAD AND THE SOURCE
Lehmann, Rosamond

New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing. EX-Library.. 1945. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
14) BALLISTICS

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good+. 1968. No edition designated. Saddle-stapled. - stickers already placed; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
15) BAPTIST BROTHERHOOD MANUAL
Isom, Dudley R

Nashville: Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. First Edition. Green cloth. B0008B80TY . 115pp [ink ownership inside front cover; small smudge on front cover; spine lettering a little rubbed; rear hinge lightly exposed inside rear endpaper, but still tight]; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
16) BARABBAS
Lagerkvist, Par

New York: Random House. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Gift inscription ffep. Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1951. Second Printing. Hardcover. B000BD0A38 . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
17) BARBERS HILL/MONT BELVIEU HISTORY & COOKBOOK
Dyer, Mary Beth, et al

Houston: D. Armstrong Company, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Texas Sesquicentennial Edition. Cloth. [viii], 360pp; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
18) THE BARON AND THE CHINESE PUZZLE
Creasey, John (as Anthony Morton)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. - ex-library with the markings; spine cocked - dj flaps taped inside covers; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
19) THE BARTERED BRIDE: A COMIC OPERA IN THREE ACTS
Smetana, Bedrich and Karel Sabina (English translation by Libushka Bartusek)

Chicago: The Gamble Hinged Music Co.. Very Good. 1934. Soft Cover. 164pp [edgewear; pencil name]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
20) BASEBALL BONUS KID
Gelman, Steve

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition stated. Cloth. B0006AX6W8 . 141pp [ex-library, with all the markings]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 900
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)
Fine or New (83)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (645)
$5-10 (160)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (418)
Paperback (320)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)
With dust jacket (437)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (900)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: