cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) BACH SELECTIONS FROM ANNA MAGDALENA'S NOTEBOOK FOR THE PIANO
Bach, Johann Sebastian (edited by Willard A. Palmer)

Alfred Music. Very Good. 1969. Paperback. B000RKS4RY . A little rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, I found some pencil notations in one of the pieces. A very decent copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
2) BARNABY RUDGE; the Works of Charles Dickens
Charles. Dickens

Harper & Bros. ,. Very Good. 1874. Household edition. Hardcover. The book has some light rubbing on the boards, front board has some old ink spots, spine ends worn some, not too bad, a little wear at corner tips. Scarce light foxing spots. Page 38/39 has a spot that bled through to a few adjacent pages. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
3) BATMAN - Four All New Action Adventure Stories
ARTHUR KORB

Peter Pan. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Non-Book. The vinyl has surface scratches, some background noise but plays well. The sleeve has some mild rubbing, light edgewear, couple of soft bends at the lower left corner. Still looks great. ; LP . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.90
4) BE EXPERT WITH MAP AND COMPASS - THE "ORIENTEERING" HANDBOOK
Bjorn Kjellstrom; francis j. Rigney

American Orienteering Servic. Very Good+. 1955. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Paperback. Very nice copy. Very slight wear at the spine ends, some very light rubbing. Clean and unmarked. Includes the maps at rear. Flexible canvas boards. Great for weatherproofing. Includes the practicing compass (loose from base) , protractor and mailing cards in the envelope at rear. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) BEETHOVEN 5 Piano Concerti; No. 1 in C Major, Op. 15; No. 2 in B Flat Major, Op. 19; No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37; No. 4 in G Major Op. 58; No. 5 in E Flat Major, Op. 73 "Emperor Concerto"

Murray Hill Records, Vox Productions. Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. N.D.. Non-Book. Box set of 4 records, undated, probably from the late 50's or early 60's. In stereo. The box is rough with edgewear and split corners. The vinyl is vg with some light surface marks. Scarce collection, I was unable to find any comparables. Nice set though. Guiomar Novaes with Bamberg Symphony, Alfred Brendel with Pro Musica Vienna, Felicia Blumental with Innsbruck Symphony. M-2383. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
6) BEETHOVEN, Symphonie NR. 7; Wiener Philharmoniker, Vienna Philharmonic; Carlos Kleiber

Deutsche Grammophon. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. Non-Book. The vinyl is excellent, the sleeve has some mild rubbing. 2530 706. Symphonie Nr. 7 A-Dur Op. 92, Symphony No. 7 in A major, Op 92, Symphonie n 7 en la jajeur, op. 92 (in various languages as on the sleeve. ) . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
7) BEETHOVEN , Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello No. 3 in C Minor, OP. 1, No. 3; Sonata for Piano an Cello in F Major, Op. 17/horn Sonata Mieczyslaw Horszowski Piano, Sandor Vegh Violin, Pablo Casals, Cello

Philips. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. N.D.. Non-Book. The sleeve is excellent, still has the plastic on it, opened for removal of record, vinyl is also very nice, minor surface marks, plays excellent. Philips Stereo, PHS 900-120. Undated, sometime in the 60's. ; LP . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) BEETHOVEN VARIATIONS op. 107 For Flute & Piano

Counterpoint Records. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. N.D.. Non-Book. The sleeve is excellent, still has the plastic on it, opened for record removal. The record is also excellent, very light marks, hardly played. ; LP . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
9) BEETHOVEN; the Archduke, Trio No. 7; Gilels, Kogan, Rostropovich

Monitor. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. Non-Book. The vinyl is in great shape, barely played. The sleeve has some mild rubbing and some damage along the top edge, with the rear corners broken some, light edgewear otherwise. Monitor MC 2010. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
10) THE BIG BUDGET FOR GIRLS
C. Bernard and Et Al. Illustrated by Francis E. Hiley and Alfred Bestall and et al. Rutley

Blackie & Son Ltd. C. Fair. 1931. Hardcover. The book is fairly rough but still holding well. The boards have rubbing and soiling and evidence of an old water stain in areas. Edges are worn, spine edge split in spots and partly detached. Front cover art is 3 girls picknicking near a rock, wraparound cover indicates this is by the sea or lake. Missionary sticker on first blank page, book apparently a gift for soliciting contributions. Pages are generally darkening from age, I found one page with ol... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
11) THE BLUE BOOK OF THE JOHN BIRCH SOCIETY
UNKNOWN

Robert Welch. Very Good-. 1961. Paperback. Blue softcover with comb binding. The boards have some rubbing, plastic comb is slightly broken at the top of the spine, I found some occasional underlining in the book, fold out coupon to Eisenhower is intact and clean. This is a sixth printing from Robert Welch. Includes a forword to the fourth printing. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
12) BLUE RIBBON COOK BOOK for Everyday Use in Canadian Homes
Blue Ribbon Limited

Blue Ribbon Manufacturing Company. Poor. 1905. Revised Edition. Hardcover. This is not a 17th edition, this is the revised edition from 1905, likely the second edition published. The book is in very rough condition. Textblock is loose from the covers, covers are very rubbed and worn and soiled, a couple of spots on the back have paper stuck to it, corners and spine ends worn. The endpapers front and back have recipes covering them, written on them in pencil. Lots of stains and marks throughout the book... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
13) BMW Owner's Handbook, BMW 1600
Bmw

BMW. Very Good+. 1967. Paperback. Oblong handbook, softcover, I believe this is from 1967 from the code on back. Has some light rubbing, touch of edgewear, clean and unmarked, nice copy. Gives basic maintenance and care of the care, illustrated with photographs and diagrams. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) BNSF Railway; Northwest Division Timetable No. 3 In Effect April 26, 2006
Burlington Northern Railway

BNSF. Near Fine. 2006. Paperback. Small booklet has a very light mark on the front, otherwise clean and excellent. 72 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
15) THE BOOK OF LISTS THE 90'S EDITION
AMY WALLACE DAVID WALLECHINSKY

Aurum Press Ltd. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 185410277X . The book is in nice shape. Some mild rubbing, previous owner name top of cover and top of first page, otherwise clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) THE BOOK OF SURPRISES an Anthology of the Unusual
FLESCH, RUDOLF

Harper & Row. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. B000IWEF74 . The book has slightly bumped spine ends, clean and unmarked, been read some, slightly loose. The jacket has some rubbing and edgewear, esp. At corners. Jacket is price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) BRITAIN AT WAR
Green, Benny

Coombe Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 0862837421 . The book is a large oversize coffee table style book. The jacket is rubbed a bit, very slight wrinkle at lower left at spine, the book itself is excellent. Clean, unmarked. Extensively illustrated in b/w, a nostalgic look at human behaviour under wartime circumstances. A photographic record of life in Britain during the Second World War. Includes hundreds of b/w photographs. 303pp. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
18) Babe: A Life in Pictures
Ritter, Lawrence S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ticknor & Fields. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hard Cover. 089919768X . The book is very nice, some bumping at the spine ends and corners, gift inscription inside. The jacket has some rubbing and edgewear, some short tears at the edges. Profusely illustrated with photographs and drawings of the Babe and products, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
19) Babel
Hughes de Courson & Giovanni Antonini & Il Giardino Armonico & Irish Ensemble & Teodossi Spassov & T

Virgin Classics. Near Fine. 2008. Audio CD. 2 CD set in excellent condition. Both CD's and artwork inserts are like new. Jewel case has some very light marks. Nice set, great music. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
20) Baboon Rock
Robert W. Krepps

MacMillan Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The book itself is in great shape, clean and unmarked. Some very light fading at a sliver of the top edge. The jacket has some mild rubbing, a little edge and corner wear, very small white spot on the front. Jacket is clipped at front corners of flap. Price is still showing. Nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25


Results 1 - 20 of 470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (397)
Fine or New (156)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)
$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)
Paperback (270)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (470)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: