Titles starting with B from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 641
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
BC the Archaeology of the Bible Lands
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1977. red boards, very little shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy overall. Magnus describes the fascinating discoveries in the near east the illustrate the development of civilization and culture in the area, adds a new understanding to the religious documentation of the Old Testament. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 2) |
BFG
|
|
|
Uk: Puffin, 1987. some shelf wear, very nice tight clean copy. Sophie and the big friendly giant concoct a plan to rid the world of giants who arent so friendly and who eat childers!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Quentin Blake. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.73)
|
|
| 3) |
B-Movie
|
|
|
Uk: Ulverscroft Large Print, 1988. large print, illustrated boards, library stamped, minor fep damage, some minor shelf wear, minor minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy, Frank and Arny leave for a Bank Holiday break in Blackpool, and after a pawnbrokers has been robbed and an old man coshed Frank finds himself facing the most appalling dilemma of his life.. Hard Copy. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 4) |
BR Steam in Colour 1948-1968
|
|
|
Uk: Ian Allan Ltd, 1986. with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, some dints on covers, a very good tight clean copy. some lovely photos, all relating to the British Rail steam trains of 1948 to 1968, including depots, yards and workshops of the time. Hard Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 5) |
Babbitt
|
|
|
Uk: Jonathan Cape, 1932. brown cloth boards, some shelf wear, grubby cover, some stains on cover otherwise good. A novel.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Animals
|
|
|
Uk: Ladybird, 1974. wear on spine, contents sound. Illustrations crisp, series 737, with map and geographical index for teachers use. a Book about the babys of many of the animals that young schoolchildren withh be aware of.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by John Leigh-Pemberton. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 7) |
A Baby is Born
|
|
|
Uk: Lantern Publishing, 1947. blue card covers, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, spine glue a little weak, still a good tight clean copy. a practical commonsense approach to childbirth, from conception to weaning. with some lovely adverts - some very old and outdated advice for the mother to be - two weeks bed rest after birth? if only!!!. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 8) |
The Babysitters Club - Claudia and the Great Search
|
|
|
Uk: Hippo, 1992. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. number 33 in the series, Claudia is so unlike her sister and her parents - and there are no pictures of her as a baby.... she is determined to find out the truth. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 9) |
The Babysitters Club - Claudia and the New Girl
|
|
|
Uk: Hippo, 1990. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. number 12 in the series, Claudia might leave the babysitters club - and its all the new girls fault!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 10) |
The Babysitters Club - Dawn's Wicked Stepsister
|
|
|
Uk: Hippo, 1992. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. number 31 in the series, Dawn and Mary Anne cant wait to be sisters! but parhaps sharing parents, a house and a bedroom isnt such a good idea!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 11) |
The Babysitters Club - Mary Anne's Bad-luck Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Hippo, 1991. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. number 17 in the series, Mary Anne chucked away the chain letter she was sent - shes had bad luck ever since!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.03)
|
|
| 12) |
Back to Malory Towers
|
|
|
Uk: Dean, 1996. pictorial boards, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. the final three Malory towers book in one volume, complete and unabridged. Upper Fourth, In the Fifth and Last Term at Malory Towers. cracking holiday reading!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jenny Chapple. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 13) |
Back to Methuselah
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1965. some slight shelf wear, minor spine creasing, slight darkening of spine, page edges slightly browning, a very good copy overall, tight and clean, looks almost unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 14) |
Back-Lash
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1960. blue boards, with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, jacket has shelf wear, some chipping and creasing, minor tears, one tear and bit missing on front cover, a very good tight and clean copy overall. featuring Johnny Maquis, private-eye, trying to track down the killers of two security guards and the robbery of a payroll load - five years ago!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 15) |
Backdrop of Stars
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1975. spine creasing and some fading to edges. an anthology of stories and comments from some of science fictions leading writers, includeing asimov, aldiss, herbert, pohl, farmer and many more.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.15)
|
|
| 16) |
Backfire is Hostile!
|
|
|
Uk: Magnum, 1980 with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, minor creasing to soine, a very good clean tight copy, an authentic gripping drame between Soviets forces and Englands tiny air defence - a masterly thriller. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 17) |
The Backgarden Wildlife Santuary Book
|
|
|
Uk: Astragal Books, 1979 brown boards, very little shelf wear, some dust stains on top page edges, jacket bumped and worn on corners, general shelf wear, some stains to front of jacket, small tears on corners. how to make a wildlife snatuary in the even the smallest backgarden,things you can do to encourage mother nature and how to recognise the animals that visit you.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.32)
|
|
| 18) |
The Bad Beginning
|
|
|
Uk: Egmont, 2001 7th edition, pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, corners and edges have very minor shelf wear, a very good clean and tight copy. the first book in the series of Unfortunate Events, featuring the Baudelaire siblings, magnets for misfortune! far better than the Potter books!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.13)
|
|
| 19) |
The Bad Beginning
|
|
|
Uk: Egmont, 2001. 7th edition, pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, corners and edges have very minor shelf wear, a very good clean and tight copy. the first book in the series of Unfortunate Events, featuring the Baudelaire siblings, magnets for misfortune! far better than the Potter books!. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.01)
|
|
| 20) |
The Bad Beginning
|
|
|
Uk: Egmont, 2001. 3rd edition, pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, corners and edges have very very minor shelf wear, a very good clean and tight copy. the first book in the series of Unfortunate Events, featuring the Baudelaire siblings, magnets for misfortune! far better than the Potter books!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.01)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (459)$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (133)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (393)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (641)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
