Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Keele's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Keele's Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Keele's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Baby Ewoks' Picnic Surprise
Luke, Melinda

New York: Random House. Very Good. 1984. Second Printing. Paperback. 0394863534 . A superior volume which was privately owned, not from a library. Cover is crisp and clean; pages are clean with just light wrinkles and no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Star Wars Return of the Jedi; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
2) Bad Day at Riverbend
Allsburg, Chris Van

Bad Day at Riverbend
Stock photo.
Riverbend, a small town in the Wild West, is depicted in black outline drawings on a white background. One day a stagecoach r... read more

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Books. Very Good. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039567347X . An exceptionally nice volume which was privately owned, not from a library. Dust jacket has minor wear, plus a small tear on the top back of the spine (1-1/2 inches). Cover has minimal shelfwear with corners lightly worn; binding is tight; pages are very crisp and clean, no tears; no extraneous writing. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's boo... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Basic Bookbinding
Lewis, A.W

New York: Dover Publications. Good+. 1957. Reprint; Later Printing. Paperback. This volume was privately owned; it has a catalogue in the back with a listing of all the Dover Publication titles. Cover has moderate shelfwear with wear at spine ends and a very small nick on the back; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; previous owner's name neatly written inside. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Trade PB; B&W Photographs & Diagrams; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Basic Drawing
Priscilla, Louis

New York: Bramhall House. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. Later Printing. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Cover has only minor shelfwear on the corners plus it has some heavy fading; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Drawings; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Basic Technical Drawing
Spencer; Dygdon

New York: Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0022321500 . Ex-school book. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; there is writing inside the covers, but no extraneous writing on the text; binding is tight. A nice volume! -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Textbook; 484 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Basics of model rocketry All you need to know to get started in this fascinating hobby
Pratt, Douglas R

Wisconsin: Kalmbach Pub. Co. Near Fine. 1981. Fourth Printing. Oversize Paperback. 0890245541 . Sold as used but looks like new. Cover has only minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Illustrations; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Batik, As a Hobby
Stein, Vivian

New York: Sterling Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 080695132X . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; several small (1/4 inch) page tears; binding is tight; previous owner's name neatly written inside. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Photographs and Drawings; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Batik and Tie Dyeing
Cameron and Yerian; Margaret, Editors

Chicago: Childrens Press, Inc.. Very Good. 1974. 1st Printing Thus. Hardcover. 0516013033 . Exceptionally nice volume, scarce in this condition. This volume was privately owned. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; 44 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Bedtime Picture Book for Little Tots
Brett, Molly

James and Jonathan; Lowe. Very Good. 1963. First Edition. Card Covers. A superior volume which was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some rubbing and tiny stains; pages are crisp and clean, no tears; intact binding; no extraneous writing. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; Vol. 2319; Full-Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
10) Behind That Curtain
Biggers, Earl Derr

New York: Paperback Library Edition. Good. 1964. First Printing. Paperback. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear with a tear at the spine bottom; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing. A decent vintage volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION ; Charlie Chan; Mass Market PB; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Behind the Mask Destruction and Creativity in Womens Aggression
Jack, Dana Crowley

Behind the Mask  Destruction and Creativity in Womens Aggression
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0674064852 . Dust jacket is in nice condition in protective mylar wrapper. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. A nice volume. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; 332 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Behind the scenes of television programs
Harris, Leon A

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0397312202 . Cover has shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; front free-endpaper had bottom corner clipped by library; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. A very nice volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Bennie and Jennie A Story for Little Tots
Uncle Milton

New York: Cupples & Leon. Fair. 1907. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Book is in rough condition, but still a delightful and readable story book. All pages are intact and there are ten near-full-page illustrations with very deep colors; these pages are suitable for framing if someone wanted to disbind the volume. The binding of this book has been rebound by an amateur many years ago; they glued cloth to both cover and page block and then sewed the cloth together; th... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $42.90
14) Berry's World
Berry, Jim

New York: Four Winds Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963; 1967. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Cover has minor shelfwear with some light soiling; pages are crisp and clean, but endpapers are smudged; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Cartoons; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
15) Better Sleep for a Better Life
Fry, T.C

Texas: Healthway Publications; Sheltrano, Inc.. Fine. N.D.. Booklet. Sold as used but looks new; not dated, circa 1970s/80's; $2.00 cover price for a 60 page softcover booklet; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Crisp, clean, and looks like it was never read. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $13.70
16) Beyond the Enchanted Bridge A Visit to Scarecrow Land
Oliver, Andrew

Beyond the Enchanted Bridge  A Visit to Scarecrow Land
Stock photo.
Albany, WI: Adams-Pomeroy Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. 096610093X . SIGNED BY AUTHOR & AS NEW -- Looks completely unread, a very tight and clean book. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; Trade PB; Photographs; 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 136 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Bible Tales for Very Young Children
Cohen, Lenore

Ohio: The Union of American Hebrew Congregations. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Pre-WWII Jewish Religious School Literature. Cover has shelfwear with corners banged and worn, also surface is scraped and has a light stain; fore-edges are dingy, page surfaces are crisp and clean; there are two tiny holes punched in the front free-endpaper; binding is tight; child's name was written on the faux title page and then e... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Big Book of Nursery Tales The Big Treasure Book of Nursery Tales
Andreas, Evelyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1954, 1973. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover is in very good condition with just light wear to the extremeties; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. Book looks almost like new! -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; 28 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
19) Billy and His Steam Roller
Bertail, Inez

New York: Wonder Books. Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. Illustration of dachshund on one page. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Wonder Books #557; Color Illustrations; 20 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Black Crusader Frederick Douglass
Hoexter, Corinne K

Chicago: Rand Mcnally & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. First Printing. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Dust jacket is presentable, nice and crisp with just a few small closed tears (one inch long). Cover has minimal shelfwear with spine slightly askew; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. This book looks like it was never read, but did pick up some minor storage damage. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S A... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: