Titles starting with B from Mooreshead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 219
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
BLADE RUNNER 2: The Edge Of Human
|
|
|
Philip K. Dick's work was largely ignored by all but the most dedicated science-fiction readers. In 1982, director Ridley Sco... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Science fiction. First edition. Jeter has recreated the dark mood and brooding intensity and relentless suspense of the first Blade Runner adding a new dimension of complexity. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0553099795. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
Baby I Love You Stories: The Darkhorse Series Number Two
|
|
|
Toronto: Exile Editions Ltd., 1993. Short stories. First Edition. A fine copy, softcover. . ISBN: 1-550-96059-8. SHORT STORIES FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Back House Ghosts
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1975. Juvenile mystery, reprint. A ghost story based in Ireland. Black boards, near fine, pages clean and tight, previous owners name written in tiny letters at bottom of front and back endpapers. The near fine price-clipped dustjacket is very attractive with a green, yellow and black wrap around illustration by Shirley Hughes. . ISBN: 0571106234. CHILDRENS JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Backyard Tribe
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. A fine hardcover, signed on the half-title page "best wishes, Neil Shulman". Dustjacket is fine and covered in mylar.. ISBN: 0312105134. ALABAMA FICTION KENYA. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bad Detective
|
|
|
London: Macmillan General Books, 1996. First British Edition, a very good copy, slant to spine, discolouration on outer page edges in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-333-64994-X. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bad Place
|
|
|
A man awakens from sleep to find the evidence of terrible crimes on his person, and cannot tell whether his travels are menta... read more
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1990. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket. First edition after limited edtion.. ISBN: 0-399-13498-0. HORROR FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bad Trips : A Sometimes Terrifying, Sometimes Hilarious collection of Writing On The Perils of the Road
|
|
|
Toronto: Vintage Books/Random House, 1991. A near fine trade paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baffles of Wind and Tide: An Anthology of Newfoundland Poetry, Prose and Drama
|
|
|
Portugal Cove, Newfoundland: Breakwater Books, Ltd.. First Edition. A very good copy in wraps. 125 pages.. POETRY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bagthorpes Haunted
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1985. Fiction, the fifth book in the Bagthorpe Saga. First edition. A fine copy with remainder mark on inside of front board. A good, bright blue dust jacket with slight chipping of top layer of the front left top corner, otherwise intact. . ISBN: 0571135854. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
Balanchine
|
|
|
New York: Collier Macmillan Canada Inc, 1974. Biography. Large trade paperback in very good condition, light wear to edges of cover. Black and white illustrations throughout.. DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Balanchine's Complete Stories of the Great Ballets
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1977. Revised and enlarged edition. Stories of 404 classic and contemporary ballets with over 100 photographs and drawings. Includes Balanchine's thought son dance, choreography, careers in ballet, ballet for children. Book club edition, a very good hardcover in a good dustjacket, slighlty worn at corners.. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
|
|
|
When he is asked to witness the execution of a young man found guilty of a double murder, Tennessee Sheriff Spencer Arrowood ... read more
New York: Dutton/ Penguin, 1998. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-525-93969-5. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Balloon Man
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1998. A Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mystery. A near fine hardcover, pages clean and bright, light crease on one page. dustjacket is bright and clean. . ISBN: 0892966572. BITTERSOHN MAX FICTION BOSTON KELLING SARAH MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ballpark Figures: The Blue Jays and the Business of Baseball
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1987. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, some rubbing at corners. First Edition.. ISBN: 0-7710-5876-4. SPORTS BASEBALL. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ballpark Figures: The Blue Jays and the Business of Baseball
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1987. First Edition, a fine copy, inscription "for Clay" signed by the author at top of front facing endpage. Near fine dustjacket, crease on inside front fold. . ISBN: 0-7710-5876-4. SPORTS BASEBALL. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bandits
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1987. Mystery. First edition. A very good copy, light foxing on page edges, in a very good dustjacket. . ISBN: 0877958416. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bandits
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. A very good copy, in a very good dustjacket, wear at corners, small stain inside top of spine.. ISBN: 0-87795-841-6. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Banyan Tree
|
|
|
London: Pheonix House, 1999. First Paperback Edition. A fine trade paperback, 374pp.. ISBN: 1-861591-56-X. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Barabaig: East African Cattle-Herders
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, Illinois: Waveland Press Inc, 1985. A near fine trade paperback, 114 pages.. ISBN: 0881331805. BARABAID ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE AFRICA. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
Barbadian Dialect
|
|
|
The Barbados National Trust, 1970. Fifth edition. A near fine copy, card covers illustrated by Jill Walker. previous owner's note and name neatly written at top of title page . TRAVEL BARBADOS DIALECT ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
Canada (219)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

