cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Books & Ink Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) The BBC: A National and an International Force
Jacob, Sir Ian

Hertfordshire: BBC, 1957 'An address to the Eighth Annual Conference of The Institute of Public Relations, 18 May 1957'. White stapled card covers. A few marks to covers. No names or inscriptions. 23pp.. Card Covers. Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.93)
2) The BBC Antiques Roadshow
Aspel, Michael (foreword); Battie, David (ed.)

Octopus, 2005 Excellent condition hardback. Just very minor rubs to the corners of the dust jacket only. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 160pp.. Laminated Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.95)
3) BBC ReviseWise Maths Study Book Age 10-11
Broadbent, Paul; BBC Educational Publishing

BBC ReviseWise Maths Study Book Age 10-11
Stock photo.
BBC Educational Publishing, 2003 No names, inscriptions or other marks. 64pp.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good. 4to - 10.75" / 27cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
4) BOLS Blend-A-Cocktail Book
McQuade, James & Harvey, Marilyn

WHSmith, 1984 Excellent clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Small chip to dust jacket at the edge of the spine. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 128pp. . Hard Cover Laminated. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.93)
5) BR Motive Power Performance
Clough, David N. & Beckett, Martin

London: Ian Allan, 1988 Tidy. No reading creases, no names or inscriptions.128pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.60)
6) BR Standard Steam Locomotives
Stephenson, Brian

London: Ian Allan, 1993 Appears barely used. The dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 128pp. . Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.97)
7) Baba in My Dream (Dream Memories from 1974-1992)
Thapa, Himalayaswor Kumar; Translated A. A. Dixit

Nepal: Dr. Narottam Upadhyay & Dr. Sarada Upadhyay, 1993 Lightly used. Rubs to cover edges. Ownership inscription and ownership address sticker to the inside front cover. 87pp. Image available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($13.29)
8) The Babes in the Wood
Rendell, Ruth

The Babes in the Wood
Stock photo.
Arrow Books, 2003 Reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. The page edges are heavily tanned.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.09)
9) The Babes in the Wood
Rendell, Ruth

The Babes in the Wood
Stock photo.
Arrow Books, 2003 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.67)
10) Baby Animals (A Ladybird Leader)
Leigh-Pemberton, John

Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd., 1974 Ladybird series 737. A lovely clean copy throughout. Minor edgewear only. No inscriptions or markings. 51pp. . Matt Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Leigh-Pemberton, John. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
11) Baby Animals ('Ladybird Leaders' Series)
Stanton, Harry

Loughborough: Ladybird Books Ltd., 1974 Ladybird series 737. Corners and the head and foot of the spine are bumped, some slight grubbiness to the front cover. Very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. 51pp.. Matt Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Leigh-Pemberton, John. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
12) Baby Jesus
Rostron, Hilda I

Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1961 Ladybird series 606A, original price 30p. Covers are rubbed around the edges with a few chips at the side edge of the front cover. Ownership inscription inside. 51pp.. 1970s Reprint. Matt Pictorial Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Uptton, Clive. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
13) Baby's First Years

Barney's Books, 2005 An album to fill with memories and photographs. New and unused but with some minor bumps to the extremeties.. Laminated Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.34)
14) The Baby's Opera: A Book of Old Rhymes with New Dresses. Music By the Earliest Masters
Crane, Walter

The Baby's Opera: A Book of Old Rhymes with New Dresses. Music By the Earliest Masters
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. Undated. Red cloth spine with glossy brown pictorial boards. Boards are a little rubbed to extremties, and there is a light crease down the front cover. Pages are edged in red. Endpapers are foxed, pages are generally age-tanned. Otherwise very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. Lovely colour illustrations. The scarce dustwrapper is present, but is badly worn with various chips and tears to extrmeties. There are pieces missing from the head and foot of the spi... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.95 ($66.80)
15) Babysitter, You're Shouting Again
Barnes, Pauline

Czech Republic: Kentaur, 1994 Excellent clean condition. Tidy gift inscription to title page only.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Born, Adolf. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)
16) Bach (The Master Musicians)
Williams, C. F. Abdy; Series Edited By Eric Blom

J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd, 1938 The outer page edges are foxed. Otherwise v. clean condition. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 240pp. The dust jacket has a few small foxing spots and minor rubs to corners and spine ends. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve.. Reprint. Cream Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
17) Bachelor's Puzzle (Welcome to Tyler)
Chambers, Ginger

Harlequin Books, 1992 No spine creases, names or inscriptions. A couple of light creases to the back cover, and there is also a blue biro pen mark on the back cover. 298pp.. Paperback. Near Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.66)
18) Back Home
Magorian, Michelle

Back Home
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1987 Small split to foot of spine. Covers are a little rubbed. Light reading creases. No inscriptions. 387pp.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.09)
19) Back Page United: A Century of Newspaper Coverage Manchester United
Kelly, Stephen F

Island Books, 1997 Excellent clean condition throughout. Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 222pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover Laminated. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 10.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.60)
20) Back on the House: More Revelations from the Irreverent Punch Column
Hoggart, Simon

London: Robson Books Ltd, 1982 Grubby mark to front endpaper, otherwise clean and bright throughout. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper is a little sun-bleached to the spine, but is otherwise undamaged and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 160pp.. First Edition. Orange Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jensen, John. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.02)


Results 1 - 20 of 1208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: