Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2718
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next
1) B. B. C. Book of Skating
Stevenson, Sandra

Crown Publications, January 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.98 ($4.84)
2) B. B. C. Microcomputer in Science Teaching
Sparkes, R.A

London: Nelson Thornes, February 20, 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.26 ($6.92)
3) B. B. C. Microcomputer in Science Teaching
Sparkes, R.A

London: Nelson Thornes Ltd, 20 Feb 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.36 ($57.40)
4) The B. B. C.'s finances and cost control: A lecture (Lunch-time lectures, eighth series / British Broadcasting Corporation)
Thorne, Barrie-

British Broadcasting Corporation, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.93)
5) B.F.Skinner and Behaviorism in American Culture
Smith, Laurence D

Bethlehem: Lehigh University Press, 1 Sep 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.40)
6) B. L.: Changing Gear (New Thinking on the Nationalised Industries)
Grylls, Michael

Centre for Policy Studies, Sep 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.40)
7) BANNISTER ISSUES AND APPROACHES IN PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPIES
BANNISTER, D

London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.93 ($16.12)
8) BASIC Computer Programming
Bartee, Thomas C

Cambridge [Mass.]: Harper & Row, Mar 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.93 ($35.60)
9) BASIC Forecasting Techniques (Butterworth Basic Books)
Johnson, David

London ; Boston: Butterworth, April 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.19 ($23.04)
10) BASIC Hydrodynamics (Butterworth's Basic Series)
Thompson, A C

London ; Boston: Butterworth, Dec 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.99 ($27.58)
11) BASIC Hydrodynamics (Butterworth's Basic Series)
Thompson, A.C

London ; Boston: Butterworth, Dec 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.74 ($22.31)
12) BASIC Programmes for Land Surveying
Milne, P.H

London ; New York: Spon Press, 20 Sep 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £341.50 ($554.39)
13) BASIC Programmes for Land Surveying
Milne, P H

London ; New York: Spon, 20 Sep 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.01 ($48.72)
14) BASIC Programmes for Production and Operations Management
Pantumsinchai, Pricha

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, April 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.61 ($18.85)
15) BASIC Programming: An Instructional Manual
Holmes, B.J

Letts Educational Ltd, Jul 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.50)
16) BASIC Subroutines for the I. B. M. Personal Computer and Personal Computer Junior
Porter, Alan G

Reading, Mass.: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co, December 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.72 ($6.04)
17) BASIC Surveying (Butterworths Basic Series)
Barnes, W.M

London ; Boston: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Sep 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.46 ($18.60)
18) BASIC for Beginners
Bitter, Gary G

New York: McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1 Mar 1978. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.47 ($5.63)
19) BASIC for Electronic and Computer Technology
Nashelsky, Louis

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, Jan 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.87 ($33.88)
20) BBC Business English
Owen, Roger

BBC English, 30 Sep 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.40)


Results 1 - 20 of 2718
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1689)
Fine or New (23)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (154)
$5-10 (552)
$10-25 (617)
$25-50 (424)
$50-100 (322)
$100-250 (586)
$250-500 (40)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1058)
Paperback (1428)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (461)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2718)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: