Titles starting with B from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
BELLEVUE - A DOCUMENTARY OF A LARGE METROPOLITAN HOSPITAL [Hardcover] by Gold
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Interior pages/cover Very Good. DJ only good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 2) |
THE BEST OF SILVER KRIS: GREAT DISHES OF THE EAST
|
|
|
Singapore Airlines, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, dust jacket has small tear at corner and some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 3) |
THE BOSTONIANS
|
|
|
Henry James's only major work set in America, this novel pits Olive Chanceller, a strong-willed women's suffragist, against B... read more
Vintage, 1991-04-16. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bach for More: Fireside Classics
|
|
|
Junior Committee, 1977. Spiral-bound. Like New. Minor shelf wear. 156 pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bach's Big Adventure
|
|
|
Orchard Books (NY), 1999-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Back to Basics "A Book of Inspiration and Devotion for Christian Living in the Twenty-first Century"
|
|
|
CSB, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear except price clipped on inside flap of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 7) |
Backlash: The Australian drawing revival, 1976-1986 by Gott, Ted
|
|
|
National Gallery of Victoria, 1986-12. Very Good. Pages crisp/clean. Cover shows slight wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bahia: Cores e Sentimentos
|
|
|
Nobel, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Bahia Colors and Feelings.Almost like new...light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bailey P at the Jerusalem
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1967-05. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean with tanning except inscription on first page. Some edge wear and small tear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Baking (Greatest Ever) by
|
|
|
Parragon Publishing, 2003-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages like new, dust jacket has some edge wear, bumped corner. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Balai vernacular: Images of the Filipino's private space by Hila, Ma. Corazon A
|
|
|
Cultural Center of the Philippines, Museo ng Kalinangang Pilipino, 1992. Good. Pages clean, cover has many creases and a torn area at binding filled in with marker, remainder mark as well. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
Balanced Discourses: A Bilingual Edition [Hardcover] by Gan, Xu; Makeham, John
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Unread, dust jacket has minor shelf wear--scuffs. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ballad of Wilbur and the Moose
|
|
|
Robin Corey Books, 2008-06-10. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ballet Book: The Young Performer's Guide to Classical Dance (Young Performer's Guide)
|
|
|
Firefly Books, 2007-09-14. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 15) |
Balloon on the Moon
|
|
|
Walker Books for Young Readers, 2008-04-29. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Balti: the Complete Cookbook by Baxter, Lynette
|
|
|
Greenwich Editions, 1998-11. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Baltimore's Two Cross Keys Villages: One Black. One White
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, 2003-05-08. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED by author. Some minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Barbarpapa Artisan
|
|
|
Scholastic TAB Publications, Ltd, 1979. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and creases on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bare Barging In Burgundy: Boating, Exploring, Wining & Dining (Capital Travels)
|
|
|
Capital Books, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
Barnum Brown: Dinosaur Hunter
|
|
|
Walker Books for Young Readers, 2006-10-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)Fine or New (50)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (13)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








