cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Baby Game
Hicks, Randall

WordSlinger Press, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. author's debut novel, a comic mix of mystery and adoption by a legal expert on adoption. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
2) Bachman's Law
Thorman, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. spine cocked and jacket's spine sun faded. in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Bad Luck and Trouble
Child, Lee

Bad Luck and Trouble
Stock photo.
Jack Reacher receives a coded distress signal from Frances Neagley, a member of his old special investigators unit. It seems ... read more

New York: Delacorte, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new US 1st print signed and dated ("May 24 2007") on title page. the 11th Jack Reacher. You Do Not Mess With Special Investigations... in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
4) Bad Neighbors
Beck, K. K

When an overly helpful neighbor infiltrates the lives of the troubled Jamison family, their teenage daughter, Lily, is the on... read more

New York: Doubleday, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. book is slightly cocked, faint soiling to page edges. dj shows minor bumping to outer edge of back board, otherwise clean and bright in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
Jackson, Jon A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. some slight shelf wear to book and jacket, in mylar protector. Joe Service and Helen Sedlacek in Montana. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Bag Men
Flood, John

Bag Men
Stock photo.
It is New Years Day, 1965, when the snow-covered body of Father George Sedgewick is discovered on a runway at Boston's Logan ... read more

New York: Norton, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. as new 1st print in mylar dj protector. appears book has never been opened. debut novel, later released with the author's real name, Mark Costello. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Ballad of Frankie Silver
McCrumb, Sharyn

When he is asked to witness the execution of a young man found guilty of a double murder, Tennessee Sheriff Spencer Arrowood ... read more

New York: Dutton, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. author's 5th with Sheriff Spencer Arrowood and the Appalacian Ballad series. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
8) Bangers
Phillips, Gary

In LA, sometimes the cops have to get dirty if they're going to meet the bad guys on their own turf. Detective Sergeant Rafae... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dafina, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. first print trade paperback original signed and dated ("11/13/03") on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Bangers
Phillips, Gary

In LA, sometimes the cops have to get dirty if they're going to meet the bad guys on their own turf. Detective Sergeant Rafae... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dafina, 2003. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. 1st print trade paperback original signed and dated ("11/13/03") on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Bank Job
Brewer, Steve

Bank Job
Stock photo.
Boulder: Intrigue, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) Banking on Murder
Williams, David

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very Good. 1st UK printing signed on title page. book shows darkening to page edges, some spotting on page tops and edges. jacket has shelf wear to edges and bottom of spine show rubbing a one small tear. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Bargain with the Devil
Castle, Jayne

New York: Dell, 1981. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print paperback original signed on title page. general wear to edges, spine slightly creases and slightly cocked, page edges have darkened. previous dealer's price sticker on top corner of first page and the corner is torn around it, and checkmark in ink at top of page. four large numbers stamped lightly in blue ink on page tops. #26 in the Candlelight Ecstacy Romance series. pseudonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. never to be reprinted a... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Bargain with the Devil
Castle, Jayne

New York: Dell, 1981. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print paperback original signed on title page. general wear to edges, spine slightly creases and cocked and bottom edges of spine are split from covers, page edges have darkened. #26 in the Candlelight Ecstacy Romance series. pseudonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. never to be reprinted according to the author.in a protective plastic bag. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel & Fishing
White, Randy Wayne

Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel & Fishing
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 1998. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover. New. new 2nd print trade paperback signed on title page. collection of the author's travel columns. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
15) Battle Prize
James, Stephanie

New York: Silhouette, 1983. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st print signed on title page. spine has some creasing and is slightly cocked. slight shelfwear to edges. a few spots to page edges. #97 in the Silhouette Desire series. psuedonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. in protective plastic bag. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Beating The Babushka (Quantity available: 2)
Maleeny, Tim

Beating The Babushka
Stock photo.
Woodbury, MN: Midnight Ink, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. new trade paperback original signed on title page. author's second San Fransisco mystery with PI Cape Weathers. promotional bookmark laid in. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) The Beautiful Frame
Pearson, William

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. H. Lawrence Hoffman. 1st print Inner Sanctum mystery. book has age darkening to paper. FFE has tape markings and aging "shadow" from what was taped in. not an ex-lib. jacket has chips missing from lower corners of jacket, scuffing and rubbing and small tears. spine cocked slightly. cover illustration clean and bright. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Beautiful Lies
Unger, Lisa

Beautiful Lies
Stock photo.
In this debut thriller, an impulsive heroic act destroys everything a young woman thought she knew about her past. While wait... read more

New York: Crown, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. author's first book under her married name, she's published 4 books under her maiden name, Lisa Miscione. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
19) Because the Night
Ellroy, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Morrow/Avon, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st mass market edition signed on title page. very little shelf wear, small fold to bottom right corner of front. near fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) The Bedside Companion to Crime
Keating, H.R.F

London: Michael O'Mara, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. light scuffing to dust jacket back, else very nice copy, in protective mylar dust jacket cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (72)
New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (39)

Filter by country:
United States (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: