Titles starting with B from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 511
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
B & E Breaking and Entering
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1991 dark pictorial covers with raised white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, yellowing pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked, creases on spine, store stamp on inside front cover. . Stated 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
BABY MAKES FIVE #98
|
|
|
Kismet, 1992 dark pictorial cover with white and blue ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked, creases on spine, crease on upper front corner, hole on lower corner edges from burring insect?. Her clients considered her bizarre--the eccentric woman who lived in an isolated house in the Smoky Mountains. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
BAKER BOOKS: Spring Surprises; Summer Scenes ; Autumn Adventures ; Winter Wonders
|
|
|
Precious Moments Inc., 1998 4 book set. Summer and Winter have bumped upper corner and top edge. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Hardboard. Very Good. Illus. by Butcher, Samuel J.. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
BALDUR'S GATE
|
|
|
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1999 246 pages, pictorial with yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Based on computer game from Interplay. Someone is sabotaging the iron mines of the Sword Coast, pushing powerful realms toward a bloody war, and a young mercenary toward an unimaginable secret.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
BANNER OF THE BULL, THE Three Episodes in the Career of Cesare Borgia
|
|
|
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 258 browning edged pages, red embossed cloth, soiled gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, pictured frontiespiece is present, edges are shelf dust soiled, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped/worn/and frayed, name embossed on upper ffep, . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
BARDELYS the Magnificent
|
|
|
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1905 286 pages, red embossed cloth, soiled gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, pictured frontiespiece is present, edges are shelf dust soiled, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped/worn/and frayed, tear on lower spine on inside front cover, black marks on back cover, spotted marks on inside front cover and ffep. Being an account of the strange wooing pursued by the Sieur Marcel de Saint-Pol in the year of the Rebellion.. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Good/No ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
BARGELLO MAGIC How to Design Your Own
|
|
|
Holt,Rinehart & Winston, 1974 150 pages, orange cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, color plates, orange endpapers, writing on ffep, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped, . 5th Ptg. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 8" x 10" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
BARNABY RUDGE-- Complete Works of Charles Dickens (in 16 volumes) Library Edition
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Bibliophilist Society 531 pages, red linen with gilt ltrs on spine, steel photogravure frontispiece with glassine covering intact and llustrations, gilt printers ink on top edges, shelf soiled and yellowed edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped/frayed/and worn, covers scruffed, name on upper ffep, paper is torn at spine on back inside cover. Library pocket glued on inside front cover while checkout sheet is glued to ffep, darkening on upper back cover. Lib stamps on title page. Ca... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
BATTLE PLAN (#174) / BATTLE G ROUND (#175) / BATTLE FORCE (the Freedom Trilogy) (Mack Bolan)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1993 3 book set, yellowing pages, pictorial cover with white & raised lime green ltrs, edges-corners-& spine are nicked. #2 is (1993) 0-373-61175-7 // #3 is (1993) 0-373-61432-2. Part of the Executioner series featuring Mack Bolan. A brutal dictator fans the fires of war in Eastern Europe. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in the price.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 10) |
BATTLING THE COMMANDER ( #15 of Left Behind: The Kids)
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2001 138 pages, black cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker on back.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
BEATLES a Celebration (30th Anniversay Edition)
|
|
|
Wellfleet Press, 1992 240 pages, pictorial cover with white and red ltrs, B&W and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is same pictorial with nicks and chips on edges and head-heel of spine.. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/G++. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 12) |
BEST FRIENDS
|
|
|
Weekley Reader Books: Henry Holt and Company, 1984 unpaginated, orange pictorial covers with black & red ltrs, edges and corners are bumped & frayed. Jim Henson puppets. . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Venning, Sue. 7" By 8" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
BEST FRIENDS
|
|
|
Weekley Reader Books: Henry Holt and Company, 1984 unpaginated, scruffed orange pictorial covers with black & red ltrs, edges and corners are bumped/worn/ & frayed, name stamped on ffep/bfep/title page/inside back cover, pen markings on inside front cover, crayon mark on front cover, . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Venning, Sue. 7" By 8" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
BETRAYALS (Book 4 of the BLENDING series)
|
|
|
Eros, 1999 tan pictorial cover, corners and edges are nicked and chipped. Once the five elements -- Earth, Wind, Air, Fire and Spirit-- were One, when five gifted people joined their magical talents into One. When these five forces--enbodied by three men and two women-- are Blended, they are the ultimate power against the evil that threatens their world. . 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Canty, Tom (cover art). ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
BETROTHED, THE and the Highland Widow (Volume 24 --Waverly Novels)
|
|
|
P. F. Collier & Son 559 pages plus glossary and index, maroon cloth with black and gilt design on upper corner near spine, frontispiece with glassine covering intact, illustrated, faded gilt ltrs on spine, faded spine with same emblem, shelf soiled and yellowed edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn. Library pocket glued to inside front cover while checkout sheet is glued to ffep. Lib stamps on title page and bottom of last page. Cataloging numbers on black square at heel of spine. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
BIBLE, The and KING SOLOMON'S TEMPLE in MASONRY
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: A. J. Holman Company , 1968 blue leather with gilt ltrs on spine, gilt Masonic emblem on front cover, gilt printers ink on edges, white ribbon intact, blue endpapers, Temple illustrated. In the King James version containing the GREAT LIGHT IN MASONRY.. Reprint. Full-Leather Flexboard Binding. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
BIBLE and Its Story, the
|
|
|
New York: Francis R. Niglutsch, 1908 10 volume set, hunter green boards with gilt ltrs on spine, gilt printers ink on edges, green leaf endpapers, embossed border on front cover, embossed design on spine, 1,000 B&W picture lessons, King James context with revisions of recent translations for some passages or words. Corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are scruffed/nicked/chipped/torn/worn/rubbed/and missing pieces on all books, several books have ffep torn out but present, except for some hinges brok... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.95
|
|
| 18) |
BIBLE in Story and Pictures, the (The Old Testament)
|
|
|
New York: H. S. Stuttman Co., 1956 256 pages, tan cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, mottled edges, B&W & color photographs as well as drawings, first introduction page has fold on lower right corner, . 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. Illus. by Baldridge, Cyrus LeRoy / Stoops, Herbert Morton / Means, Elliott / Savage, Steele. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
BIG CATS A Portrait of the Animal World
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1995 79 pages, green glossy pictorial cover with white ltrs, clean and tight, water stains on bfep and lower corners are wrinkled, DJ is same pictorial with some nicks and tears on corners and head-heel of spine and has sticker residue on upper front corner. Contains photographs and narrative.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G+/Good ++. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
BILI THE AXE (Book 10 of the HORSECLANS series)
|
|
|
New American Library/Signet, 1983 gray pictorial with purple ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked. Stranded in a land peopled by wild cannibal tribes and monstrous half-humans, Bili of Morguhn leads his small band of warriors in desperate battle against an army of bloodthirsty invaders.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (190)$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (216)Paperback (289)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (241)With dust jacket (191)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (511)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



