| 1) |
THE B-17 REMEMBERED
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Museum of Flight, 1997 243pp. B&W illus. Footnotes, Further Reading, Index. Fine trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
BACK
|
|
|
NY: Berkeley Medallion, 1960 176pp. NF mass market paperback, minor edgewear. Berkley Medallion #G446.. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 3) |
THE BACKWARD ART OF SPENDING MONEY: And Other Essays
|
|
|
NY: Augustus M. Kelly, 1950 421pp. Footnotes, Index. Fine hardback/VG+ DJ, missing small piece at top of spine, minor edgewear. Reprint of 1937 edition.. Reprint ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
BAHISHTI ZEWAR (Heavenly Ornaments): Complete Twelve Parts. New and Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
New Delhi: Saeed International, 1994 735pp. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. New & Enlarged ed. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 5) |
BALLA: La Collezione Biagiotti Cigna - Dipinti, Moda futurista, Arti applicate / The Biagiotti Cigna Collection - Paintings, Futurist Fashion, Applied Arts
|
|
|
Milano: Leonardo Arte, 1996 163pp. 170+ color and b&w illus. Biography, Bibliography. Fine oversized paperbound exhibition catalogue in printed and illustrated french wraps. Text in Italian and English. Printed in conjunction with the exhibition, Pushkin State Museum, Moscow, 22 July - 15 September, 1996.. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BANFF JASPER HIGHWAY: Descriptive Guide
|
|
|
Saskatoon: Larson, 1963. Revised ed. 136pp. B&W illus. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 7) |
BAROQUE ARCHITECTURE. (History of World Architecture Series)
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1971 407pp. 395 b&w illus., including 8 maps and 20 schematic diagrams. VG+ oversized hardback, dents to front board, remainder mark, otherwise clean & tight/VG+ DJ, small closed tear and dents to front panel, minor abrasions to rear panel.. 1st U.S. ed. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.75
|
|
| 8) |
BASIL AL-BAYATI
|
|
|
London: Academy/NY: St. Martin's, 1988. 1st. 276pp. 400 illus., 150+ in color. Bio-bibliography, Index. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BASING-POINT SYSTEM: An Economic Analysis of a Controversial Pricing Practice
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Blakiston Company, 1949 275pp. Footnotes, Tables, Figures, Index. VG+ hardback, slight darkening to spine, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.74
|
|
| 10) |
THE BASIS OF JAPANESE FOREIGN POLICY
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1936 265pp. Footnotes, Tables, Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback, bumped at head of spine, spine slightly faded, clean & tight, with some pages still unopened, no DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.75
|
|
| 11) |
BATTLE FOR THE FALKLANDS (1) LAND FORCES. Men-At-Arms Series 133
|
|
|
London: Osprey, 1983. Revised ed. VG oversize paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
BEN HECHT: The Man Behind the Legend
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's, 1990. 1st. 366pp. B&W illus. Notes, Filmography, Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 13) |
BERNARD BERENSON AND THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Temple University Press, 1994., 1994 264pp. B&W illus. Notes, Bibliography, Index. NF trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 14) |
BERTHOLD WOLPE: A Retrospective Survey
|
|
|
London: Victoria & Albert Museum/Faber & Faber, 1980 Unpaginated. B&W and color illus. Bibliography, Index. NF hardback/NF DJ, small sticker shadow to front flap.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 15) |
THE BEST MUSICALS: From Show Boat to A Chorus Line; Broadway - Off-Broadway - London
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1977. 1st. VG oversized hardback/VG DJ, minor strip of laminate missing top front panel.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 16) |
THE BEST OF WILLIAM IRISH
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1960 471pp. NF hardback/VG DJ, upper & lower front flap clipped, spine slightly darkened, light edgewear, short closed tears. Contains Phantom Lady, Deadline at Dawn, After-Dinner Story, The Night Reveals, An Apple a Day, Marihuana, Rear Window, and Murder.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 17) |
BETTY CROCKER'S COOKY BOOK
|
|
|
n.p.: Golden Press/General Mills, 1963. 2nd ptg. 156pp. Color and b&w illus. Index. VG spiral-bound hardback in printed and photo-illustrated boards, upper corners gently bumped, slight fade to spine, minor edgewear, no DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
BETTY CROCKER'S KITCHEN SECRETS
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1983. 1st. 160pp. Numerous color and b&w illus. Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 19) |
BETWEEN DICTATE & DESIGN: The Architecture of Office Buildings
|
|
|
Rotterdam: Uitgeverij 010, 1987. 155pp. Numerous b&w and color illus. Bibliography. VG+ slightly oversized hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 20) |
BEYOND WORDS: Images from America's Concentration Camps
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1988 176pp. Color and b&w illus. Notes. Fine trade paperback.. 1st pb ed. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (197)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

