| 1) |
Baby Love
|
|
|
Flamingo, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Babyface: A Story of Heart and Bones (Paperback)
|
|
|
In this true account, a mother describes her experience of raising her son, who had a rare craniofacial abnormality caller A... read more
New York, New York: Penguin Group USA, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
Bachelors of Science: Seventeenth Century Identity, Then and Now (Themes In The History Of Philo) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Temple Univ Pr, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Back in Time Tarot Book: Picture the Past, Experience the Cards, Understand the Present (Paperback)
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Pub Co, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
Baghdad, Mon Amour: A Journey of Exile and Return (Paperback)
|
|
|
Curbstone Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 6) |
Baghdad, Mon Amour: Selected Writings of Salah Al Hamdani
|
|
|
Curbstone Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
Baghdad at Sunrise: A Brigade Commander's War in Iraq (Yale Library of Military History) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Peter R. Mansoor had a special vantage point from which to view the 2003 post-invasion of Iraq. Actually, he participated in ... read more
Yale University Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 8) |
Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction
|
|
|
Early in his career, Vonnegut published a number of stories in magazines, including the Saturday Evening Post and Argosy. Her... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Balanced Brand: How to Balance the Stakeholder Forces That Can Make Or Break Your Business (Hardcover)
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed and inscribed by author on FEP: "Denise, There is no greater force in business than the power of shared values. Best, John Foley.". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 10) |
Ballad of the Confessor
|
|
|
Sugar Loaf Pr, 2003 This book is in As New condition.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 11) |
The Band Plays: The Boys in the Band and its Sequel The Men from the Boys (Paperback)
|
|
|
Alyson Pubns, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Band Wagon (Classical Film Scripts S) (Paperback)
|
|
|
London, England: Lorrimer Publishing Ltd., 1986 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
Bang the Keys
|
|
|
Alpha Books, 2009 This is a Near Fine book; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Barbarian Conversion: From Paganism to Christianity (Paperback)
|
|
|
A narrative history of Europe and the church from late antiquity to the High Middle Ages. Although Fletcher pays particular a... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
|
|
|
Routinely ranked among the best business books of all time, BARBARIANS AT THE GATE is a fascinating firsthand account of the ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 16) |
Bare Feet and Bib Overalls: A Poor Boy's Rich Life
|
|
|
Vantage Press, Inc., 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays
|
|
|
David Sedaris's collection of stories and essays features the famed "Santaland Diaries," in which he recounts his experiences... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1994 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
Basic Electricity
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1983 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 19) |
Basic Mathematics
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside from note on front endepaper, text is clean and unmarked. Light creases to front and rear covers. . Tenth Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Basic Perspective Drawing: A Visual Approach
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













