Titles starting with B from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 8552
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 428 Next
| 1) |
B 6 Catalogue
|
|
|
Dodge Manufacturing Co. Of Toronto, Limited, 1903 Somewhat unclear on what the exact title this book should be listed under, we have done our best to include all of the title information for our customers. This is the B6 Catalogue, January 1, 1903 printing. On title page, book reads: "Dodge Manufacturing Co. of Toronto, Limited Engineers, Faounders and Machinists Manufacturers of Power Transmission Machinery in all its banches, Sole Manufactureres of Dodge Standard Wood Split Pulleys, Dodge System o... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $142.50
|
|
| 2) |
B.C.: A Clam for Your Thoughts
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.46
|
|
| 3) |
B. C. - CAVE IN
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
B.C. - Cave In
|
|
|
Greenwich, CO: fawcett publications, Inc., 1973 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Writing at first inside page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
B.C. - Cave in
|
|
|
Greenwich Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
B.C.: The Sun Comes Up, the Sun Goes Down
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 7) |
B.C. First Nations Studies
|
|
|
british columbia ministry of Education, 2003 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 8) |
B.C. Gem Trails 4th Addition
|
|
|
Howard Loammi Pearsons, 1973 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Slight soiling to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 9) |
B C Great Zot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
B.C. Is Alive and Well!
|
|
|
Fawcett gold Medal, 1969 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
B.C. Is Alive and Well!
|
|
|
Fawcett gold Medal, 1969 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
B.C. Is Alive and Well!
|
|
|
Fawcett gold Medal, 1969 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
B. C. On the Rocks
|
|
|
Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1971 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
B. C. On the Rocks
|
|
|
Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1971 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
B.C. Probate Kit
|
|
|
Self Council Press, 2005 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.63
|
|
| 16) |
B.C. Provincial Police Stories: Mystery and Murder from the Files of Western Canada's First Lawmen
|
|
|
Surrey: Heritage House Publishing, 1986. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 17) |
B.C. Provincial Police Stories: Volume Two
|
|
|
Surrey: Heritage House Publishing, 1986. Softcover. Some rubbing/edgewear to wraps, curling at corners, still a sound & good copy overall.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 18) |
B.C. Provincial Police Stories: Volume Two
|
|
|
Surrey: Heritage House Publishing, 1986. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription inside.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 19) |
B.C. Right On
|
|
|
Fawcett; 1st Edition, 1973 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
B.C. Right On
|
|
|
Fawcett; 1st Edition, 1973 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7241)$5-10 (567)
$10-25 (420)
$25-50 (189)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1029)Paperback (5395)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (8532)
Signed (67)
Filter by country:
United States (8552)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
