Titles starting with B from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1331
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
B - EROTIC FILM REVIEW #2. A Gourmet Edition
|
|
|
N.P: Gourmet Edition. n.d. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. magazine of 40pp., including covers. Semi-glossy, all-color pictorials featuring hardcore sex from B films LADIES IN DISTRESS (lesbian couple joined by two men); FINGERS FEEL GOOD, TOO; BUBBLE BOOBS; LICORICE LESBIAN (Vanessa Del Rio and friend in lesbian anal play); and EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES (spicy Latina takes on black and blonde studs). ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
B - EROTIC FILM REVIEW #3. A Gourmet Edition
|
|
|
N.P: Gourmet Edition. n.d. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. magazine of 40pp., including covers. Semi-glossy, all-color pictorials featuring hardcore sex from B films STOP - STOP - DON'T STOP (interracial lesbians joined by stud); TWO DOES GO INTO ONE (smoking blonde puts much more than a cigarette in her mouth; heavy facial); CHOCOLATE BOX FOX (interracial lesbian scene); QUEER GIRLS; and PINK HOT. This issue was produced with two different covers; this cover: blonde with facial. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
B - EROTIC FILM REVIEW #3. A Gourmet Edition
|
|
|
N.P: Gourmet Edition. n.d. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. magazine of 40pp., including covers. Semi-glossy, all-color pictorials featuring hardcore sex from B films STOP - STOP - DON'T STOP (interracial lesbians joined by stud); TWO DOES GO INTO ONE (smoking blonde puts much more than a cigarette in her mouth; heavy facial); CHOCOLATE BOX FOX (interracial lesbian scene); QUEER GIRLS; and PINK HOT. This issue was produced with two different covers; this cover: threesome scene. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
B - EROTIC FILM REVIEW #4. A Gourmet Edition
|
|
|
N.P: Gourmet Edition. n.d. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. magazine of 40pp., including covers. Semi-glossy, all-color pictorials featuring hardcore sex from B films RAM ROD (hot brunette heats up stud by fireplace); STUD PUD (lesbian session adds a man); BUM'S RUSH (blonde in net stockings); TWICE AS GOOD ( MFF threesome scene). ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
B.A.R. BAY AREA REPORTER Vol. 1 No. 2, No. 3, No. 5, No. 6, No. 7, No. 8, No. 9, No. 10, No. 12, No. 13, No. 14, No. 15, No. 16, No. 17, No. 18. Vol. 2 No. 2, No. 3, No. 4, No. 5, No. 6, No. 7, No. 10, No. 14, No. 15, No. 16, No. 18, No. 22, No. 26; Vol.
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Benro Enterprises, Inc.. April 15, 1971-May 16, 1973. Magazine-sized tabloid. Light shelfwear. Very good. 24 pp. A free community newspaper. Set of 32 early issues of this progressive gay publication. News, politics, the bar scene, theatre, and other local cultural events. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 6) |
B & D PLEASURES. The Magazine Vol. 1, Issue 3
|
|
|
"Long Beach, CA": B&D Pleasures. 1990. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "magazine of 60pp., including covers. Edited by Bill Majors. Illustrated from b/w photographs and drawings by Takashi Naka, Lou Kagan, Preston, and Snake. Bondage and sadomasochism mag featuring models Renee Summers, Dusty Rose, Joan, Terri and others. Stories by K. T. Baron and John Savage." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
B & D SEX DEVICES
|
|
|
San Francisco: "Bouchard Wood Products, Ltd.". 1976. Saddle-stapled magazine. Soft vertical warp; some psotting to cover.. Else very good.. "magazine of 32pp., including covers. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographs. A catalogue of abusive furniture for the dungeon or playroom, with each item photographed in use. The company practices equal opportunity domination, with both men and women bound and tormented in a variety of devices. Includes stocks, racks, cages, accessories (paddles and... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
B0RNEMISHANDLING I NORDEN
|
|
|
København: Hans Reitzels Forlag. 1985. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "492pp., indledning, register. Text in Danish. Child abuse in the Scandinavian countries." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
BABBLING WITH ECSTASY Ophelia Press Series
|
|
|
New York: "Ophelia Press, Inc. / Olympia Press". 1969. 189pp. + ads. No. 181 in The Ophelia Press Series. OPH181 . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
BABE Vol. 1, No. 4
|
|
|
North Hollywood: American Art Agency [Parliament]. 1964. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "magazine of 80pp., including covers featuring articles, fiction, cartoons and pictorials, illustrated throughout with b/w, duotone and color photos featuring nude women, plus women in stockings, lingerie, heels, and the like. Centerfold. Fiction: ""36-24-34 Inheritance"" by Jonathan Laval; ""The Lover and the Square"" by Lorenzo Amadeus, and ""... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
BABETTES GAESTEBUD
|
|
|
Denmark: Fremad. 1972. 12mo. 63pp. Text in Danish. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
BABY DOUCE FILLE
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de lEden. 1958. "Small 4to. 215 pp. Original printed wrappers. A reprint of a flagellation novel appearing originally about 1919. 'Sadie Blackeyes' is the pseudonym of Pierre Dumarchais, better known by another pseudonym, Pierre Mac Orlan." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
BABY LAKE
|
|
|
"Tear sheets. Sixteen sheets featuring the famous showgirl, including color cover to FROLIC (June 1952)." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
BABY LETTERS. Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Big Babies but Were Afraid To Ask Your Mommy! Vol. 01, No. 01
|
|
|
"Beverly Hills, CA": Platinum. [1970s-1980s]. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Center magazine coming. detached from staple. Very good. "Magazine of 48 pp. including covers. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographs and drawings. Readers letters describing their diaper and infantilism fantasies. Plenty of baby powder, thumb sucking, hair bows, teddy bears, and stinky messes cleaned up by mommys and daddys." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
BABYCAKES
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row / Perennial Library. 1984. 1st paperback ed. "Large 8vo. 221pp. Originally serialized in the San Francisco Chronicle, BABYCAKES is a comedy of manners for our times, featuring the characters of the TALES OF THE CITY series on a heartfelt romp celebrating the fundamental absurdities of modern romance, from the Upper Crustaceans of San Francisco to the leather bars of London." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE BABY-FACE LOVER Marksman
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1975. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 187 pp.+ads. A pornographic novel. M4045 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
"BABYLON, N.Y"
|
|
|
No. Hollywood: Venice Books. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "219pp.+ads. Motorized streetwalkers, housewife hookers, stag party girls, and classified ads for sex are only a few of the racy topics described herein. VB361" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE BABYSITTER AND THE STUDY - ORIGINAL ART
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Parliament. 1960s-1970s. Paperback cover art. Paperback not seen. Probably Brandon House 6492. 6492 . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE BABYSITTER Ophelia Press Series
|
|
|
New York: Olympia Press. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 284pp. OPH224 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
BACCANTE. Postcard
|
|
|
Issued by the 'Hotel Suisse' - Pompei. 1920. "4 x 5 1/2"". Offset print in color (the idealized image of 'Baccante'). Red & white borders." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (786)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (263)
$10-25 (452)
$25-50 (362)
$50-100 (132)
$100-250 (75)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)Paperback (350)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)With dust jacket (453)
Signed (8)
With photos (503)
Filter by country:
United States (1331)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













