Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from A Book is a Wonderful Thing

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) B. C.: A Rag And A Bone And A Yank Of Hair
Hart, Johnny

B. C.: A Rag And A Bone And A Yank Of Hair
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1985-01-12. Soft Cover. Good. Nice tight copy. Quarter-sized spot on fronter cover. Digital photo available. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) BABIES IN REPTARLAND
Gold, Becky (Based On Movie Script, Adapted by)

Grolier. Hardcover. Very Good. Colorful Pictoral HC has light wear only, NO names or inscriptions, pages are clean and tight. SUMMARY: Nickelodeon's Rugrats are at it again in this humourous, wonderfully illustrated story based on Rugrats in Paris the Movie. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) BABY AND SMALL ANIMALS
Outlet Book Company Staff

Crescent Books. Hardcover. Good. Large Black HC has moderate - heavy wear. Spine has tears, and edges are worn/scuffed. Pages are clean and tight. SUMMARY: GREAT color photographs portray baby and small animals of all types and wonderful information for the young mind. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) BABY FOREST FRIENDS
Landoll

Landoll, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Shelf wear only, all pop-ups clean and tight. SUMMARY: One of 4 in "this series" shown on back, Features many animals of the forests as popups, delightful illustrations, easy to read text. Others titles in set available, titles include: "big Trucks", "Baby Forest Friends", " Safari Fun", and "Circus Big Top". ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) BABY LAMB CHOP LOVES NURSERY SCHOOL
Lewis, Shari

Random House, 1991-02-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Spine shows minor rubbing and price sticker on front cover. Have fun with Baby Lamb Chop on her first day at nursery school! ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) BABYBUG
Morrow (editor) , Paula

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Like New. Shelf wear only, NO names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, Simple brightly illustrated with large print stories and poems. Multiple Authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) BABYBUG
Vulliamy, Clara; Et. Al

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Very Good. Shelf wear only, NO names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, Simple brightly illustrated with large print stories and poems. Multiple Authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
8) BABYBUG
Vulliamy, Clara; Et. Al

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Very Good. Light cover wear, creasing , NO names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, Simple brightly illustrated with large print stories and poems. Multiple Authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) BABYBUG
Vulliamy, Clara; Et. Al

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Good. Light cover wear, creasing , Small Tear on back cover. No names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, Simple brightly illustrated with large print stories and poems. Multiple Authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
10) BABYBUG
Vulliamy, Clara; Et. Al

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Very Good. Light cover wear, creasing , NO names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, Simple brightly illustrated with large print stories and poems. Multiple Authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
11) BABYBUG
Vulliamy, Clara; Et Al

Carus Publishing. Softcover. Good. Light wear but has creasing on front cover, light bend on back cover, pages are clean and tight. Babybug is the toddler companion to Ladybug Magazine. Heavy glossy pages, easy to wipe off, bright colorful illustrations, simple stories, and poems. Multiple authors and illustrators. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) BACKSTREET BOYS
Zymet, Cathy Alter

BACKSTREET BOYS
Stock photo.
Chelsea House, 2000-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Cover has light wear, inside has some staining from water damage at bottom of pages. Pages are tight, pictures good. Typical ex-library markings. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) THE BAD CAT
David Fisher

Young Reader, 1967. Paperback. Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight, some foxing. SUMMARY: Rare and collectible vintage childrens book cover #WW511, cover price 50 cents, originally published as THE CRIMINAL CAREER OF VINEGAR TOM - humourous fiction. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) BAGTHORPES V. THE WORLD
Cresswell, Helen

Avon Camelot, 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate to heavy cover wear/rubbing/creasing. Pages ARE clean and tight. Prev. Owner name inside. SUMMARY: When the Bagthorpes decide to become farmers, ANYTHING can happen. And, of course, does. Trying to become completely "self-sufficient" to save pennies, the Bagthorpes are determined to survive, BUT, will the world survive the Bagthorpes? ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) BALARIN'S GOAT
Berson, Harold

Crown Publishers, 1972-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Library binding, green pictoral HC has light - moderate wear. Edges and corners slightly bumped/rubbed. Pages and Hinges are tight. Typical ex-library Markings. VG Overall. SUMMARY: A revived folktale with Bersons wonderful illustrations about Balarin and his goat told in RHYME. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) BALDWIN'S OHIO REVISED CODE
(editor) Elmquist, Ruth M

Banks-Baldwin Law Publising Company/West Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good. Light cover wear. Pages are clean and tight. Typical ex-library Reference markings. INCLUDES 2003 Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) A BARBER-SURGEON A LIFE OF AMBROSE PARE FOUNDER OF MODERN SURGERY
Jeanne Carbonnier

Pantheon Books First Edition, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Book is good condition. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Biography of Ambroise Pare, founder of modern surgery ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) BARRON'S GUIDE TO GRADUATE BUSINESS SCHOOLS (Quantity available: 2)
Miller, Eugene

BARRON'S GUIDE TO GRADUATE BUSINESS SCHOOLS
Barron, 2001-09. Softcover. New. THIS BOOK IS NEW! ! ! ! Multiple Copies available! CONTENT: Oversized PB, (Barron's is student's #1 choice) , Complete up to date profiles of more than 600 business schools in the United States and Canada. Includes advice on choosing school, coping with application process, finance, taking GMAT (with sample exam) , and much more! ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) BASES FOR WORLD UNDERSTANDING AND COOPERATION
Moyer, Joan E

Assoc. For Supervision And Curriculum Dev. , NEA, 1970. Pamphlet. Very Good. This is an EXTREMELY RARE pamphlet for the education of young children. NOT ex-library, This pamphlet is VERY clean and tight with light wear. Reference notes and Bibliography. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.47
20) BASIC ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGERIAL AND FINANCIAL CONTROL
Slavin, Albert; Reynolds, Isaac N. ; Malchman, Lawrence H

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Hardcover. Good. USED Textbook haslight wear, but some marks/soil/ Pages are clean and tight. Good Copy. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)
Fine or New (56)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (217)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (3)
With photos (116)

Filter by country:
United States (384)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: