Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Midwest Book Company

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Midwest Book Company x


Results 1 - 20 of 2392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 120 Next
1) B 17- Flying fortress- Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century; Weapons Book Number 40
William Hess

Ballantine, 1974 Digest-sized book shows reading and shelf wear. Some age yellowing. Inside is nice, a good copy. We have several of the Ballantine Illustrated titles listed. We are an independent small business dedicated to providing good service and good products at a fair price.. Paperback. Used- Good. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $74.50
2) B is for Bad at Getting Into Harvard
Rue, Nancy N

B is for Bad at Getting Into Harvard
Stock photo.
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waterbrook Pr, 1998 Trade Paperback. Good. Good Ex-Library Minor edge wear, binding is tight. Good book.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) B-24 Liberator Units of the Eighth Air Force

B-24 Liberator Units of the Eighth Air Force
Stock photo.
Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Good.. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $68.96
4) B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-T0-Business
Woods, William W

B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-T0-Business
Stock photo.
Hong Kong: I S I Pub, 1999 HARD BACK. Good. Good. Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) BLB Media Companion (CW)
Burston

BLB Media Companion (CW)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 2000 Still in wrapper.. Eighth Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 10 x 8" (approx). ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
6) Ba-Nam
Lee, Jeanne M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1987 Hard Cover. Good. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Babar at Home
Brunhoff, Jean De

London, United Kingdom: Mammoth, 1990 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Inside cover inscribed. A lovely colourful story of Babar and Celeste. A Little Mammoth publication.. Reprint. Softback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.50
8) Babar in the Snow
De Brunhoff, Jean

Magnet, 1979 Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket Fair Covers creased and well thumbed. Contents are in Fair+ condition-clear and bright but with somewell read crease. Previous ownre's name.. Softback. Fair/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.50
9) Babe Didrikson, Athlete of the Century
Knudson, R. Rozanne

Viking Kestrel, 1985 Hard Cover. Good. Good Good Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Babe, Mildred Didrikson Zaharias
Smith, Beatrice S

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub, 1976 Good Good Good Good Good Collectible Good Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired from library,. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $73.00
11) Babe Ruths America
Smith, Robert

New York: Thomas y Crowell Company, 1974 Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) Babe: the Legend Comes to Life
Creamer, Robert

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1974 Hard Cover. Unknown. Acceptable in Fair jacket Ex-Library Slightly loose binding, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Babette Cole's Dogs
Cole, Babette

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Treasures, 1995 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $310.00
14) Babies Love Summer Days (Babies Love Photo Board Bks. )
Roth, Harold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good 6 pages, full of color photographs of babies.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
15) Babies Remember Birth
David Chamberlain

New York: Ballantine Books, 1990 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. And other extraordinary discoveries about the mind and the.. First Edition. Soft Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $74.00
16) Babies Remember Birth: And Other Extraordinary Scientific Discoveries About the Mind and Personality of Your Newborn
Chamberlain, David B

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988 FIRST edition, with dust jacket, text is clean and intact,. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
17) Babies Remember Birth: and Other Extraordinary Scientific Discoveries About the Mind and Personality of Your Newborn
Chamberlain, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Previous owner's name on inside of front cover, pages are clean and intact,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $157.75
18) Babies and Their Mothers
Winnicott, Donald Woods

Addison-Wesley, 1988 Trade Paperback. Fine. As New Book is in excellent condition, ships fast.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Babrar and That Rascal Arthur
De Brunhoff, Laurent

Buzz Books, 1993 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ladybird size/ type book. Tale of Babar and his mischevious cousin Arthur.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.50
20) Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Clothes, Toys, Maternity Wear and Much, Much More!
Fields, Denise; Fields, Alan S

Here's a useful book of advice on how to save money while buying such baby-related items as cribs, strollers, high chairs, to... read more

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Windsor Peak Press, 1994 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $71.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 120 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (330)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1063)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (705)
$100-250 (408)
$250-500 (56)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1457)
Paperback (761)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (411)
With dust jacket (1519)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (2392)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: