Titles starting with B from Thomas Trail Books
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 109
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
B-17 Flying Fortress (Crowood Aviation) [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows very light edge wear. Boards show no wear at all. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A beautiful copy in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.99
|
|
| 2) |
BOOK OF JAMAICA
|
|
|
A white college teacher (nameless) from New Hampshire with an obsession for Jamaican culture travels to the island to write a... read more
Ex library book with stamps on front pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Boards show some light edge/corner wear. Rear hinge is cracked at the top. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
BPTS HAWAII 3RD ED PA (Best Places to Stay)
|
|
|
Light shelf wear. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
BRITISH AIRWAYS (IAN ALLAN ABC S.) [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
A very nice condition copy. Cover shows very light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
BRITISH MIDLANDS AIRWAYS [Import] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
No DJ. Boards in very good condition showing very light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
Babaru: Stories
|
|
|
Ex library book with two stamps on FFEP and one stamp of inside rear cover. Book has a mylar DJ. RFEP has been torn out. Rear cover has a vertical crease. All pages are clean and unmarked. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 7) |
Babbitt : notes
|
|
|
Cover shows light edge wear. Pages are clean, lightly tanned. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number. P1076... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Badger's Parting Gifts
|
|
|
Ex library book. Stamp and a little writing on rear paste down. DJ inside a mylar cover. DJ is price clipped. Front FEP has been neatly removed. Boards show some edge wear and rubbing. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 9) |
Bae 146 in Europe (v. 3) [Paperback]
|
|
|
Light edge and cover wear. Book has been wet at some point and consequently the pages are wrinkled. The damage is not too bad and there are no stains. All text is legible and the pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 10) |
Ballads and sea songs from Nova Scotia (Canada)
|
|
|
1963 Folklore Associates, Inc., Hatboro, Pennsylvania. Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. No DJ as issued. Marron boards with gilt lettering on spine. Small discoloration on spine where library sticker was once attached. Boards show very light wear, just a little wear at top/tail of spine. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Ballads of Robin Hood, Illustrated
|
|
|
206pp., short thin 4to, cloth-backed patterned boards, slipcase. Cambridge: Limited Editions Club, 1977. Fine. Limited to 1600 copies this being number 700. Slipcover shows light edge wear and fading. Book is in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 12) |
Banaras The Eternal City [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
This is the 2nd Edition published in 2001. Softcover in very good condition. Very light shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 13) |
Bank Tellers (Community Helpers) [Library Binding]
|
|
|
Nice clean ex library book. One stamp and sticker on front pages and one stamp on inside of rear board. Small sticker at base of spine. Boards are covered with a clear mylar cover. Very light shelf wear to the boards. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 14) |
Banned in Ireland: Censorship and the Irish Writer (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Brand new. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 15) |
Barbara Davatz: As Time Goes [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Edge and corner wear. Back board has two dents along the side edge. Scratch on back board. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 16) |
Barcelona (Berlitz Travel Guide) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Very light edge wear. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. P588... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 17) |
Barry Bonds, Balco, and the Steroids Scandal That Rocked Pro
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards show light edge wear. Corners are gently bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Bas Jan Ader
|
|
|
Publishers University of California at Irvine Art Gallery, 1999, in an edition of 1,500. White softcover decorative exhibition catalogue with minor shelfwear, light soiling. All pages are clean and the binding is tight. 72 pp. Bas Jan Ader appears to have spent the greatest part of his short career satisfying no other demand than his own. The scant body of work that he left behind remains free of the sort of institutional compromise that would increasingly mark the output of his peers as they progressed st... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.99
|
|
| 19) |
Basic Consumer Health Information for the Laypers
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and bottom edge. Card holder pasted to inside of rear board. Clean mylar cover on boards. Very light edge wear to boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Basic psychology (The Century psychology series)
|
|
|
No DJ. Boards show light edge and corner wear. Front boards top right corner is bumped. Name on front FEP. All pages clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment. h1297... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (21)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (109)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![B-17 Flying Fortress (Crowood Aviation) [Hardcover] B-17 Flying Fortress (Crowood Aviation) [Hardcover]](http://i.biblio.com/w/705/261/1861261705.gif)
![BRITISH AIRWAYS (IAN ALLAN ABC S.) [Import] [Paperback] BRITISH AIRWAYS (IAN ALLAN ABC S.) [Import] [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/w/161/027/0711027161.gif)
![Barbara Davatz: As Time Goes [Illustrated] [Hardcover] Barbara Davatz: As Time Goes [Illustrated] [Hardcover]](http://i.biblio.com/z/250/509/9783905509250.jpg)

