Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) B 24 at War/Series 1

B 24 at War/Series 1
Airheart, Inc, 1994-01-01. VHS Tape. Like New. In perfect playing condition. In original box w/ minor wear/rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.79
2) B Is For Bluegrass: A Kentucky Alphabet Edition 1. (Discover America State By State. Alphabet Series)
Riehle

B Is For Bluegrass: A Kentucky Alphabet Edition 1. (Discover America State By State. Alphabet Series)
Stock photo.
Sleeping Bear Press, 2002-11-12. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED & DEDICATION by AUTHOR! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.89
3) B. M. W. K. Series Motorcycles (A Foulis motorcycling book)
Mick Walker; Peter Dobson

G T Foulis & Co Ltd, 1989-05. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges of dust cover. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $114.49
4) The BILL JAMES GUIDE TO BASEBALL MANAGERS: From 1870 to Today
Bill James

The BILL JAMES GUIDE TO BASEBALL MANAGERS: From 1870 to Today
Scribner, 1997-05-14. Hardcover. Like New. FIST EDITION with full numberline.! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding,BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $116.73
5) BIOGRAPHY--HARRY S. TRUMAN
A & E AUDIOBOOKS

1994. Audio Cassette. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
6) BLIND BASEBALL: A Father's War
A. Green

AuthorHouse, 2004-06-23. Hardcover. Like New. Signed by author. Dedication, date and signature on first blank page. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $41.22
7) Baa Baa Black Sheep
Boyington Pappy (Col. Gregory Boyington)

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Dedication and SIGNED BY author: "Aug 3, 1981-To John Talbot-With all the best-always-Pappy Boyington". Seventeenth Printing. Minor moistur damage and the pages are a little wavey. NO discoloration. Dust cover has some wear/rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $171.57
8) The Baby Boomer Financial Wake-Up Call: It's Not Too Late to Be Financially Secure!
Kay R. Shirley

The Baby Boomer Financial Wake-Up Call: It's Not Too Late to Be Financially Secure!
Dearborn Trade, 1999-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
9) Baby Teacher: Nurturing Neural Networks from Birth to Age Five
Rebecca Shore

Baby Teacher: Nurturing Neural Networks from Birth to Age Five
Stock photo.
ScarecrowEducation, 2002-08. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by author on title page. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.58
10) The Baby Who Knew Too Much
Georgia A. Johnson

Georgia A. Johnson Publishing Company, 1993-06. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $226.95
11) Baby's First Bible Songs
Performer-Various Artists

1999-07-01. Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.28
12) Back to the Beach: A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader by Abbott, Kingsley
Editor-Kingsley Abbott

Back to the Beach: A Brian Wilson and the Beach Boys Reader  by Abbott, Kingsley
Stock photo.
Helter Skelter Ltd, 1998-03. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.74
13) Backcountry Cooking: From Pack to Plate in 10 Minutes (Backpacker Field Guides)
Dorcas S. Miller

Backcountry Cooking: From Pack to Plate in 10 Minutes (Backpacker Field Guides)
Stock photo.
Mountaineers Books, 1998-05. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
14) Backfire/In Praise of Older Women

Platinum Disc, 2005-06-07. DVD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. In original case. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.79
15) The Backpacker's Field Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to Mastering Backcountry Skills
Rick Curtis

The Backpacker's Field Manual: A Comprehensive Guide to Mastering Backcountry Skills
Stock photo.
A compendium of everything a beginning or advanced backpacker will need to know.

Three Rivers Press, 1998-02-24. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $59.72
16) Bad Faith, Good Faith, and Authenticity in Sartre's Early Philosophy
Ronald E. Santoni

Bad Faith, Good Faith, and Authenticity in Sartre's Early Philosophy
Stock photo.
An analytic study of several fundamental ideas expressed in the early work of Sartre.

Temple University Press, 1995-05. Paperback. Like New. Signed and dedication by author. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $138.47
17) Bad Hair Days: A Memoir
Geri Larkin

Strategic Thinking, 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear/rubbing ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.82
18) Bad Predictions (Quantity available: 3)
Laura Lee

Elsewhere Press (MI), 2000-06-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.68
19) Bad Twin
Gary Troup

Thorndike Press, 2006-08-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
20) Baden-Wurttembergische Portraits: Frauengestalten aus funf Jahrhunderten (German Edition)

Baden-Wurttembergische Portraits: Frauengestalten aus funf Jahrhunderten (German Edition)
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1999. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $304.57


Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)
Fine or New (287)
New (123)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (15)
With photos (55)

Filter by country:
United States (369)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: