Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Wolfdreams

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Wolfdreams x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Babysitter
Ransom, Daniel

St. Martins Paperbacks, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312915837. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Back To The Table: The Reunion Of Food And Family
Smith, Art

Hyperion Books, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
3) Backstreet Boys The Official Book
Csillag, Andre

Delecorte/Random House, 2000. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good/near fine, 8 1/2 X 11, 1 tint ink mark on fly leaf, otherwise perfect. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) Bad As I Wanna Be
Rodman, Dennis with Keown, Tim

Delecorte Press, 1996. 6th printing. hardcover. Very good in very food dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Bad Chemistry
Krist, Gary

Bad Chemistry
Stock photo.
When her druggie husband disappears, a former cop named Kate Baker sets out to find out what happened to him, and discovers t... read more

Random House, 1997. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, one small wrinkle to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679449310 . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life: Dr. Taub's 28 Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan
Taub, Edward A

Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life: Dr. Taub's 28 Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan
Stock photo.
This examination of the physical, psychological, and cultural reasons for poor nutrition includes a questionnaire that enable... read more

Kennsington Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. VG/VG, ink mark on endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. Dr. Taub's 28-Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan . ISBN: 1-575663864. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life
Taub, Edward A

Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life
Stock photo.
This examination of the physical, psychological, and cultural reasons for poor nutrition includes a questionnaire that enable... read more

Kensington Books, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in near fine dustjacket, remainder mark on bottom edge and price sticker on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. Dr. Taub's 28-Day Permanent Weight Loss Plan . ISBN: 1-575663864. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The Balance: Your Personal Prescription for Supermetabolism, Renewed Vitality, Maximum Health, and Instant Rejuvenation
Garcia, Oz

Regan Books/Harper Collins, 1998. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) The Ballad Of Sad Café And Other Stories
McCullers, Carson

Bantam Books, 1969. 12th printing. paperback. Good, slight cover wear, page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Banished Knowledge
Miller, Alice

Doubleday, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. Has 2 VG dustjackets. . ISBN: 0-385267614. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
11) Bantam Book of Correct Letter Writing
Watson, Lillian

Bantam Books, 1983. 32nd printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553241451. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Basic Catechism: With Scripture Quotes
Daughters Of St. Paul

Basic Catechism: With Scripture Quotes
Stock photo.
St Paul Books, 1984. 5th Revised edition. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-819806234. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) The Beast: A Reckoning With Depression
Thompson, Tracy

The Beast: A Reckoning With Depression
Stock photo.
A personal account of Thompson's battle with her illness as well as an instructive introduction to the effects and treatments... read more

G.P Putnam's Sons, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name on title page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-399140778. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Beauty Principal: The Beauty Program for Life
Principal, Victoria

Simon And Schuster, 1984. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, 8 3/4"" X 11"", light chipping to dj, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671496433. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
15) Becoming A Friend And Lover
Purnell, Dick

Here's Life Publishers, 1991. 9th printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-898401070. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Beef Busters
Cloutier Marissa, and Romaine, Deborah S., and Adamson, Eve

Beef Busters
Stock photo.
Adams Media Corporation, 2002. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-580626385. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Before He Takes You Out: The Safe Dating Guide For The 90's
Lindquist, Scott

Vigal Publishers, 1989. softcover. Good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean, . ISBN: 0-962377982. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Behind The Scenes In American Government: Personalities And Politics
Woll, Peter

Little, Brown & Co, 1985. 5th Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316951714. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Bender Mystery Confirmed
Barker, Gray

Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1962. 1st Edition. softcover. VG-, some hazing to cover, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 100 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Scarce. Printed as response, following publication of Albert Bender's ""Flying Saucers And The Three Men"" including reader comments. . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $209.95
20) The Bermuda Triangle
Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas

Warner Books, 1975. 5th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page yellowing. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (53)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: