Titles starting with B from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 504
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
BBB Queens Big Book of Barbecue
|
|
|
HarvardCom, 2005. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 2) |
BBC BIG Read Book of Books
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 3) |
BESM: Utena Revolutionary Girl: The Black Rose Saga
|
|
|
guardian, 2004. Trade. New / Softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 4) |
Baa, Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
Penguin, 1991. Board. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.23
|
|
| 5) |
Babar and Father Christmas
|
|
|
This story explains how King Babar convinced Father Christmas to visit Elephants' Country and share the holiday with all the ... read more
RandomH, 1987. Hard. VG/Fair Oversize, Dj intact, but has large rip dow 3/4 of front. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Brains
|
|
|
Pregnant Mrs. Brains conscientiously lets her fetus listen to news reports, language lessons, and music as it languishes in t... read more
Chronicle, 2004. Hard. New / Like New dust jacket. Hardcover. Unread. Only Slight shelf wear. (G-3). ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 7) |
Baby-Sisters Little Sister #2: Karen's Roller Skates
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1988. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 8) |
Baby-Sitters Little Sister #3: Karen's Worst Day
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1989. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 9) |
Babyface
|
|
|
RedDress, 2003. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 10) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
Morrow, 1997. Hard. VG/VG 1st edition, multiple copies (G-top) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 11) |
Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast
|
|
|
This novel about two brothers and their offbeat B&B establishment won the Stephen Leacock Award for Humor in Canada, where it... read more
St.Martin, 1993. Trade. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to bottom corner. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 12) |
Back When We Were Grownups
|
|
|
Anne Tyler's 15th novel takes us into the life of Rebecca and the noisy, rowdy, difficult members of the Davitch family. When... read more
Ballantine, 2001. Trade. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and rubbing to cover. Text unmarked. Good readers ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
Back to Bologna
|
|
|
Vintage, 2006. Trade. New / Softcover. ARC copy. Very gently Read. An Aurelio Zen Mystery. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 14) |
Back to School Review
|
|
|
Vision, 1996. Trade. G/No DJ joke book included, both still in plastic sleeve, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 15) |
Backcountry Classroom
|
|
|
Globe, 1992. Trade. VG/No Dj Multiples, only slight shelf wear. UNREAD. (E-3) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 16) |
Backcountry Snowboarding
|
|
|
Mountainee, 1998. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 17) |
Background of Eastern Sea Power
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bacon
|
|
|
|
Price: $12.58
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Case of Stripes
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1998. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Girl's Guide to the Party Life
|
|
|
Chronicle, 2002. Trade. New/No Dj Remainder mark, multiple copies (F-3) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (95)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (504)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













