Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Laird Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Laird Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Laird Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 931
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) B C Almanac (H) C-B
Dale, Jack; DeCourcy, Michael; Dikeakos, Christos; Eglington, Judith; Gilbert, Gerry; Kiyooka, Roy; Lewis, Glen; Masciuch, Taras; Morris, Michael; N. E. Thing Co. Ltd.; Pane, Jone; Porter, Timothy; Thomas, Peter; Trasov, Vincent; Wood, Robertson

B C Almanac (H) C-B
Ottawa: The National Film Board of Canada, 1970 Near Fine in softcover in Very Good ++ slipcase. 21 by 26 cm. Contains fifteen (15) booklets contains works of art, each by a different artist. The set comes inside a black slipcase and is accompanied by an introductory booklet. Each booklet has a staple binding. The artists included in the book are: Dale, Jack; DeCourcy, Michael; Dikeakos, Christos; Eglington, Judith; Gilbert, Gerry; Kiyooka, Roy; Lewis, Glen; Masciuch, Taras; Morris, Michael; N. E. Thing Co.... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $700.00
2) B.C. Provincial Police Stories [Volume Two]
Clark, Cecil

B.C. Provincial Police Stories [Volume Two]
Surrey, British Columbia: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, 1989 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 141 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. A few small stains on front cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) B.C. Provincial Police Stories [Volume One]
Clark, Cecil

B.C. Provincial Police Stories [Volume One]
Surrey, British Columbia: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, 1986 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 126 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light creasing on spine. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) B2B Canada
Friedman, Matthew; Blanshay, Marlene

B2B Canada
Toronto: Macmillan Canada, 2000 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 296 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) B-Zone : A Novel of the Gun
Voth, Alan J

B-Zone : A Novel of the Gun
Spruce Grove, Alberta: Trigger Press International, 1999 Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 244 pages. Signed by author on title page. Pictorial cover. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The "Bab" Ballads : Much Sound & Little Sense
Gilbert, W.S

The "Bab" Ballads : Much Sound & Little Sense
New York: George Sully & Company. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 17 by 11 cm. 184 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Light wear to eges. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Clean text pages.. Fiction, Poetry. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The "Bab" Ballads [Complete Edition]
Gilbert, W.S

The "Bab" Ballads [Complete Edition]
Philadelphia: David McKay. Very Good in hardcover. 19 by 14 cm. 309 pages.Brown cove with white lettering and illustrations on front cover. Black and white frontispiece of author. Hinging starting inside front cover. Wear on corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Fiction, Poetry. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Babbit [Illustrated with Scences from the Photoplay]
Lewis, Sinclair

Babbit [Illustrated with Scences from the Photoplay]
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Good + in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 401 pages. Black and white frontispiece. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Hinging inside covers. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Movie, Photoplay. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Baby Is a Four-Letter Word : Surviving the First Two Years of Parenthood
Sager, Dorianne

Baby Is a Four-Letter Word : Surviving the First Two Years of Parenthood
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 2006 Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 197 pages. Gift quality book. Small trade size. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Babylonian and Assyrian Literature Comprising The Epic of Izdubar, Hymns, Tablets and Cuneiform Inscriptions [The World's Great Classics]
Wilson, Epiphanius [Introduction by]

Babylonian and Assyrian Literature Comprising The Epic of Izdubar, Hymns, Tablets and Cuneiform Inscriptions [The World's Great Classics]
London, England: The Colonial Press, 1901. Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. Front free blank endpaper reads: 'University Collection - Author's Edition Limited to One Thousand Sets of which this is Number ___'. It has not been numbered. White label on spine with name of book. Grey cover with soiling and marks on cover. Deckle page edges. Wear to edges and corners. Staining on some pages. Revised edition. Clean text pages.. Fiction, Classic, Limited, Edition. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Babysitter's Handbook
Wilson, Samantha

The Babysitter's Handbook
Surrey, British Columbia: Kidproof Safety, 2005 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 163 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Front free endpaper removed. Light creasing on cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Gray, James H

Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1982 Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 306 pages. Pictorial dustjcket. Small closed edge tear on front of dustjaclet. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Contains index and notes. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Gray, James H

Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1982 Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 206 pages. Black cover with grey lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Gray, James H

Bacchanalia Revisited : Western Canada's Boozy Skid to Social Disaster
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1982 Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 206 pages. Black cover with grey lettering on spine. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Bach, Beethoven and the Boys : Music History as It Ought to be Taught
Barber, David W

Bach, Beethoven and the Boys : Music History as It Ought to be Taught
Novelist Anthony Burgess, originally trained as a musicologist and composer, wrote the introduction to this entertaining volu... read more

Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1996. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 156 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Anthony Burgess. The book explores '...from Bach's laundry to Beethoven's bowel problems...'. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151108. Illus. by Donald, Dave. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Music, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast Pillow Book
Richardson, Bill

Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast Pillow Book
A fictional memoir in the style of "Prairie Home Companion," "Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast Pillow Book" is a compendium... read more

Vancouver, British Columbia: Douglas & McIntyre, 1995. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 194 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover with a few small marks on front. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 155054439x. Fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Bachelor Brothers' Bedside Companion
Richardson, Bill

Bachelor Brothers' Bedside Companion
Vancouver, British Columbia: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1996. Near Fine in hardcover. 21 by 21 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550545175. Illus. by Cowles, Rose. CANADA FICTION BACHELOR BROTHERS FICTITIOUS. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Bachelor By Choice of By Chance
Boon, Clarence A

Bachelor By Choice of By Chance
Brandon, Manitoba: Leech Printing Ltd., 1980 Very Good + in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 304 pages. Illustarted cover. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Bachelor Jim
Boon, Clarence A

Bachelor Jim
Brandon, Manitoba: Leech Printing Ltd., 1973 Very Good in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 368 pages. Crinkling on spine edge. Contains illustrations. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. . ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Back Down the Line
Bolton, John

Back Down the Line
Forestville, California: Eclipse Books, 1991. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 48 pages. Illustrated throughout. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1560600403. First Edition. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 931
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (141)
$10-25 (706)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (449)
Paperback (475)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (321)
Signed (45)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
Canada (931)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: