Titles starting with B from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2207
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
| 1) |
B.E. PAMPHLET 20-G FOR TRAINMASTERS AND TRAIN AND ENGINE CREWS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1959. Revised Edition. Booklet. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pamphlet of excerpts from the I. C. C. Regulations for employes to assist and educate them in their particular duties. ; 25 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
B. F. GOODRICH RUBBER COMPANY AKRON, OHIO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of B. F. Goodrich Rubber Company Akron, Ohio. Back is unused. Postcard is in good condition, slight wear at edges, writing on front. ; Postcard . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
B.F.'S DAUGHTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1946. Hardcover. 9997402677 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edges bumped; 439 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
B.F.'S DAUGHTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
B.F.'S DAUGHTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
B IS FOR BURGLAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 1986. Eighteenth Printing. Paperback. 0553280341 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
B IS FOR BURGLAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. Paperback. 0553280341 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
B IS FOR BURGLAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 1994. Paperback. 0553280341 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
B IS FOR BURGLAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
New York NY: Bantam. 1985. Paperback. 0553280341 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Black mark on front cover; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
B.S. I LOVE YOU Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: McGraw Hill. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070049130 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; This autobiography of Milton Berle's fifty years in the Friars Club features one-lines, ad libs, and risque roasts of America's past and present celebrities from the fields of entertainment, sports, politics and crime. ; B&W Photographs; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
BAB A Sub Deb
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Court Book Company. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
BAB A Sub Deb
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Review of Review Corp.. 1917. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
BABAR AND HIS FRIENDS IN CELESTEVILLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Jelly Bean Press. 1990. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 051705213X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear ; Young readers can use the vocabulary words supplied to complete the fun-filled tale of King Babar, Queen Celeste, and their playful brood in the city.; Color Illustrations; 45 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
BABAR AND THE GHOST An Easy to Read Version
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1986. Twenty-Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0394879082 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
BABAR AND THE GHOST An Easy to Read Version
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1986. Twelfth Printing. Softcover. 0394879082 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front endpaper has small stain at bottom corner. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
BABAR ES A TELAPO A Szerzo Rajzaival
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Budapest: Mora Konyvkiado. 1976. Hardcover. 9631105717 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Upper corner of front cover is bumped. ; Written in Hungarian; Color Illustrations; 30 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
BABAR OTTHON A Szerzo Rajzaival
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Budapest: Mora Konyvkiado. 1977. Hardcover. 9631108295 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Upper corner of front cover is bumped. ; Written in Hungarian; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
BABAR SAVES THE DAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1976. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0394833414 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Babar must persuade the parrot, Kawak, to return to his singing group in time for the big concert.; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
BABBITT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: P. F. Collier. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 401 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
BABBITT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Signet. 1961. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Afterword by Mark Schorer; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (666)$5-10 (1124)
$10-25 (338)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1417)Paperback (471)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (626)With dust jacket (908)
Signed (49)
With photos (986)
Filter by country:
United States (2207)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







