| 1) |
B.F.'s Daughter
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company. Good+. 1946. Hardcover. BCE. Shelf worn, dust jacket shows fraying with a larger tear at top edge of spine and some discoloration. Pages are yellowed. Bookplate of previous owner on front inside cover. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hardcover with brodarted DJ. Book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
B. Krigstein: Comics
|
|
|
Fantagraphics Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1560975733 . Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear. The book itself is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Graphic Novels. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 12.3 x 9.5 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
B2B Exchanges 2.0 Not All e-Markets Are "Dot-bombs"
|
|
|
ISI Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 9627762776 . Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
B2B Exchanges The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
|
|
|
I S I Publications. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 9627762598 . Like new. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
BAIT: A Crime Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684850427 . Slight wear to dust jacket, internally very clean, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
BALINESE GARDENS
|
|
|
Singapore: Periplus. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Panels. 1995. Hardcover. 9625930191 . Minor indentations or dimples on rear panel of dust jacket, and standard shelf wear. Corners of boards, and spine ends are slightly edgeworn. Text block slightly warped, internally in pristine condition with no markings. Very clean tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Gardening. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
BARCHESTER TOWERS
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Cover is tanned and shows gentle rubbing. Corners are bumped. Otherwise a very good copy; text is clean, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
BARNABY LEE
|
|
|
The Century Co.. Good. 1902. Hardcover. A good readers copy. No markings. Book spine and boards shows light wear. Light toning along top and edges. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BARON AND THE STOLEN LEGACY
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Hardcover. Dust jacket in brodart. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Spine is slightly softened along bottom edge. Top and bottom text blocks are unmarked. No inscription. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 11) |
BASIC ASTRONOMICAL DATA STARS AND STELLAR SYSTEMS, VOLUME III
|
|
|
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1963. Unknown Binding. Hardcover copy. The University of Chicago Press. Copyright 1963. Third Impression, 1969. Dust jacket has rubbing and shelfwear; no fading of colours. Dust jacket is scuffed around the corners and chipped around the edges protecting the upper spine; lower edge has a tear; upper corner on the back has a minor tear. Actual hardcover binding is in excellent condition with mild softening of the bottom spine edge. To... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The BASIC WRITINGS Of SIGMUND FREUD. Translated and Edited, With an Introduction by Dr. A. A. Brill
|
|
|
The Modern Library,. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Ex-libris with bookplate. Dust jacket is age-tanned & rubbed and has substantial wear, some tearing to extrems. Gentle softening at spine ends; binding is beginning to crack. Still a good reading copy. Modern Library. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.9 x 7.9 x 5.7 Inches; 1001 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
BBC Arabic Phrasebook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0844292230 . Wraps show standard wear from light use. Light thumbing. Pages are clean. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.9 x 5.1 x 3.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
BBC/Discovery Cousins
|
|
|
DK ADULT. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0789471558 . Light wear to dustjacket still very clean, very light rubbing. Book is near fine, no markings. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11.4 x 10 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
BEARING THE CROSS MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR., AND THE SOUTHERN LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
|
|
|
Easton Press. As New. 1986. Hardcover. Volume I only. Gorgeous gilt-stamped genuine leather-bound hardcover Easton Press edition is in pristine condition and appears as new. A wonderful collector's item. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE BEATLES - The Fabulous Story of John Paul George and Ringo
|
|
|
Octopus Books, London. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket has stressed edges, otherwise crisp and clean, hardcover has light shelf wear, internally very clean, other than previous owners gift inscription on ffep, there are no markings. Tight binding. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
BEATON
|
|
|
Secker W. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0436124009 . All black and white photographs. Dust jacket shows faint markings, protected by Brodart. Black cloth on boards is faded at edges, shows rubbing. No internal markings. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
BEGINNING AND THE END
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Printing. Hardcover. FIRST PRINTING. Price-clipped dust jacket is lightly age-tanned and has minor wear to extrems; protected in brodart. Softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
BEHIND THE MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
The Riverside Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Price-clipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US/New Mexico. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
BEING BORN
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Dust jacket is tanned and has heavy wear and some open tearing to extrems; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. No internal markings; binding is tight. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1777)Fine or New (288)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (478)$5-10 (671)
$10-25 (589)
$25-50 (240)
$50-100 (120)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1360)Paperback (829)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (505)With dust jacket (1653)
Signed (205)
Filter by country:
United States (2214)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





