Titles starting with B from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 1101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Library withdrawal. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. The front cover has a forward lean. The last page has been ripped out by the library. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
B2B: How to Build a Profitable E-Commerce Strategy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2002 Presentable paperback edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Publishers remainder Mark to the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
BEWAHRUNG IM UNTERGANG: EIN GEDENKBUCH
|
|
|
Deutsche Verlag-Anstalt, 1965 In German. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. A few spots to the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 4) |
BUS STOP
|
|
|
DRAMATIST PLAY SERVICE, 1956 Covers show some age fade. Script is just fine and useable with some aging. clean clear text!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Baba: A Return To China Upon My Fatherýs Shoulders
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1994. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Slight tanning to the dust jacket. A bit of scuff to the dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Babe: A Little Pig Goes a Long Way
|
|
|
Defying all stereotypes, Babe is a hardworking, clean, fit, polite, and friendly young pig who lives on the farm run by Mr. a... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1996. Two audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 7) |
Babe: A Little Pig Goes a Long Way
|
|
|
Defying all stereotypes, Babe is a hardworking, clean, fit, polite, and friendly young pig who lives on the farm run by Mr. a... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1996. 2 audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 8) |
Babe the Gallant Pig
|
|
|
The story of a pig named Babe who defies expectations and stereotypes by becoming an expert at herding sheep. Illustrated wit... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Slight tanning of the pages.This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Babel Tower
|
|
|
This third installment in Byatt's planned series of four novels (after THE VIRGIN IN THE GARDEN and STILL LIFE). set in 1964,... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 1996. Four RELIABLE cassette tapes in the original case. Some shelf wear to the printed box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio cassette performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Babel Tower: a. S. Byatt (Paperback, 1996)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Large Print, 1996 Library Withdrawal.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babes in the Woods
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Babes in the Woods
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Babies
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Edc Pub, 1986 Library withdrawal with a card pocket pasted in the back and a single stamp on the cover page.. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baby, Baby, Baby
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Baby Claim
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1999 Nice clean RELIABLE LARGE PRINT hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Light shelf wear to the cover. The front cover has a slight forward lean.This edition is PRESENTABLE! (no marks to the page edge) GOOD.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Baby Days : Activities, Ideas, and Games for Enjoying Daily Life with a Child under Three
|
|
|
2000 A very nice and new looking paperback.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Days: Activities, Ideas, and Games for Enjoying Daily Life With a Child Under Three
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2000 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Baby Einstein: Wordsworth' S Book of Words: A Bilingual Book of Words
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2002 Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. A few stickers on the inside back cover page. USEFUL.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Baby Legacy
|
|
|
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom: Silhouette Books, 2004 STURDY LARGE PRINT library withdrawal Stamped by the library in a reinforced cover. Blank cover page clipped by the library. Despite the library markings, this is a good and worthy copy. PRESENTABLE.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Baby Makes Four : Welcoming a Second Child into Your Family
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1998 Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (59)
New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (933)$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (295)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (188)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (1101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








