Titles starting with B from Browsers' Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Browsers' Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 120
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
A B C Bonus Coloring Book
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, USA: Whitman Publishing Division / Western Publsihing Company, 1966. Softcover book has yellow cover with color illustration front and back, and black lettering on front. Cover has surface rubbing and scratching, negligible to minor edge wear, slightly bumped/curled corners, and barely bumped spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges offwhite and clean to lightly soiled/scratched. Interior clean. 79 pp. with outlined illustration for coloring. (9 - Children's Collectibles). Soft Cover. Very G... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A B C and 1 - 2 - 3
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill, 1955. Hardcover book has red cover with black letters and numbers on front and spine. Dust jacket red with B/W illustrations and white letters and numbers on front, white and black letters and numbers on spine, and B/W photograph and black lettering on back. Cover has surface rubbing and scratching, light upper and lower edge wear, slightly rounded to slightly bumped corners, and bumped spine ends. Jacket has minor surface soiling and rubbing with ver... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
BARRY
|
|
|
Hastings, Clayton, Tucker & Craig, 1981. Grey cover with red lettering on front. Soft cover has light soiling, light fading on front edges, negligible edge wear, slightly curled corners, and slightly bumped spine ends. Bindingsolid. Page edges and interior clean; Light finger creases on page edges, and two adjacent pages have small lifted areas where pages stuck together. Newspaper articles taped to front and back inside covers, and ticket stub for 1989 Seattle concert taped to first page. Memorabilia price... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bacharach and David Fun-Way Choral Book
|
|
|
Charles Hansen. arranged by John Edmondson; no date (ca. 1975); green softcover has light wear; stapled binding rubbed, but sound; contents clean; 64pp.. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Back Roads of Oregon
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1979. foreword by Governor Vic Atiyeh; dj has black lettering on a pictorial spine; tan cloth, brown lettering on spine; minimal wear to boards; contents clean; binding sound; dj has light edgewear, faint fading to spine, price clipped; 208pp.; 189 full-color and two-color illustrations, 85 maps. (7 - Pacific Northwest). ISBN: 0517530694. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Earl Thollander. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bacteriological Warfare: A Major Threat to North America. What You and Your Family Can Do before- and- After
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Virtue International Publishing, 1997. red and white lettering on a black spine; pictorial softcover has light shelfwear; spine uncreased, uncracked; contents clean; binding sound; [vii] IV 129 pp. including summary.. ISBN: 0964786052. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BACTERIOLOGICAL WARFARE; LARRY WAYNE HARRIS; A MAJOR THREAT TO NORTH AMERI CA; BIOLOGICAL BILOGICAL WEAPONS; BACTERIA; BIOTOXINS; DISSEMINATI ON. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bamboo Rod Restoration Handbook : Complete With A Guide to Original Production Rod Specifications
|
|
|
Grand Junction, Colorado, USA: Centennial Publications, 1994. Spiral-bound softcover book has yellow cover with brown illustration and lettering on front, and rbown lettering on back. Cover has negligible edge wear and barely to slightly curled corners. Spiral-binding solid; no broken holes. Several pages bumped on lower edge. Interior clean with sharp to very slightly curled corners. 208 pp. with B/W diagrams, foreowrd by Jim Parker, instructions, specifications, additional references, and about the ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
Banished from the Homeland
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: CeShore Publishing, 2000. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page; cream and black lettering on a cream, red and purple spine; pictorial softcover has slight wear and soiling; top of spine lightly bumped; spine uncreased and uncracked; contents clean; binding sound; 244 pp.. ISBN: 1585010197. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BANISHED FROM THE HOMELAND; CRISSA CONSTANTINE; ESTONIA; BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Banjo Soundsheet May 1983 First Issue, Vol. 1, No. 1
|
|
|
Long Island City, NY: Banjo Soundsheet, 1983. Magazine, staple binding, only defect remnents of a stain (food?) on rear cover, interior clean, 4 pages of sheet music included (not part of the paging), record included. 16 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BANJO PLAYING, SHEET MUSIC. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Banjo SoundsheetVolume 1 Number 3
|
|
|
Long Island City, NY: Banjo Soundsheet, 1983. magazine, stapled binding, bit of rubbing to rear, interior clean, 35 pages, record included.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BANJO PLAYING, SHEET MUSIC. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bar Harbor Police Beat : True Stories from the Police Files of Mount Desert Island, Maine
|
|
|
Bar Harbor, Maine, USA: Legends, Lieos & Local History, 1994. AUTHOR SIGNED TITLE PAGE. Softcover book has B/W / color photographand yellow lettering on front, blue spine with white lettering, and white back with black lettering. Cover has minimal surface wear, minimal to negligible edge wear, barely to very slightly curled corners, and slightly bumped/scuffed spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges clean to barely soiled. Gift inscription on inside frot cover--carries over to back inside cover. AUTHOR SIGNED... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Barbara Lavallee's Painted Ladies and Other Celebrations
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, USA: Epicenter Press, 1995. AUTHOR SIGNED HALF-TITLE PAGE. Softcover book has orange cover with color illustrations on front and back, white and blue lettering on front, and black lettering on spine and back. Cover has minor surface rubbing and scratching, slightly bumped/very slightly scuffed upper and lower edges, slightly scuffed front side edge, slightly scuffed corners, and slightyl bumped/scuffed spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges clean. AUTHOR SIGNED HALF-TITLE PAGE. Int... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baseball Saved Us
|
|
|
The story of a Japanese-American boy named Shorty who is sent, with his family, to an internment camp during World War II. Li... read more
New York: Lee & Low Books, 1993. later; SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page; black lettering on a tan spine; pictorial softcover has slight wear; contents clean; binding sound; unpaginated (32pp.).. ISBN: 1880000199. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dom Lee. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BASEBALL SAVED US; KEN MOCHIZUKI; DOM LEE; JAPANESE AMERICANS; EVACUATION; RELOCATION; RELOCATION CAMPS; FICTION; BASEBALL; INTERNMENT CAMPS. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Wax Modeling: An Adventure in Creativity
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Matsubara-Kashiwa Books, 1990. Glossy blue picture-cover, white lettering on front, spine and back. Surface rubbing and scratching, barely bumped to slightly bumped/scuffed corners, and one slightly scuffed edge; interior clean. Binding tight. B/W photographs and drawings, one 2-page color photograph, preface, introduction, and appendix with charts/tables. 106 pp. Kashiwa Technical Series. Book appears little read. (11 - Arts & Crafts - Case). ISBN: 4905588286. U.S. Edition. Hardback. Good. 8v... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Basics of Radio Control Cars
|
|
|
Wilton: Air Age, 1986. pictorial softcover has slight edgewear; stapled binding sound; 1 faint instance of soiling to contents; 50pp.; b&w photos. (14 - Electronics). ISBN: 0911295038. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. R/C ; RADIO CONTORL CARS; MODELS ELECTRONICS. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bateman Blend Weaves : Shuttle Craft Guild Monograph Thirty Six
|
|
|
Freeland, Washington, USA: HTH Publishers, 1982. Softcover book has white and brown weave on front an back with brown lettering in white boxes on front, and very light brown spine with brown lettering. Cover has negligible surface wear with one finger crease on front, minimal to negligible edge wear, barely rounded to very slightly creased corners, and slightly bumped upper spine end. Binding solid. Page edges and interior clean with sharp to very slightly creased corners. 137 pp. with B/W illustrations, in... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bathwater Gang
|
|
|
During summer vacation, fourth-grader Bertie Kidd decides to start an all-girl gang in her neighborhood. This decision angers... read more
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1990. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on FFEP; yellow letteringon a red spine; glossy, pictorial softcover has minimal wear; 1 corner lightly bumped; contents clean; binding tight; dj has no notable flaws, not price clipped; 59 pp.. ISBN: 0316807206. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Illus. by Meredith Johnson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPRINGBOARD BOOKS; JERRY SPINELLI; MEREDITH JOHNSON; BATHWATER GANG; FICTI ON; GANGS; GRANDMOTHERS. ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bay Country
|
|
|
Baltimore: The John Hopkins University Press, 1988. 3rd printing; SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half-title- "To _ & _ _/ Tom Horton/ Smith Island/ Sept. '89"; Winner of the 1988 John Burroughs Medal for the outstanding book of nature writing; cream cloth w/ orange lettering on spine; cover has minimal wear, mild bowing front board; few minor spots of soiling along botttom edge of boards; price sticker glue residue FFEP; contents clean; binding sound; dj has light wear & rubbing, not price clipped; 223 pp.... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Bayonet in New France 1665-1760
|
|
|
Bloomfield, Ontario, Canada: Museum Restoration Service, 1997. Softcover booklet has greyish front cover with grey and yellow illustration and red and black lettering, and white back withblack lettering. Cover has prior owner's initials on upper front, light surface scratching, minimal to neligible edge wear, barely curled to very lightly creased corners, and very slightly bumped spine ends. Stapled binding solid. Page edges and interior clean with sharp to barely curled corners. 36 pp. with B/W illustratio... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Be Language : A Classified Lexicon of Its Limkow Dialect
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Institute for the Study of Languages and Cultures of Asia and Africa, 1980. Hardcover book has blue cover with gold lettering on spine. Cover has surface rubbing, minimal to negligible edge wear with dent in lower front edge, slightly scuffed to bumped/slightly scuffed corners, and bumped spine ends. Binding solid. Page edges and interior clean with sharp to slightly curled corners. 420 pp. with foreword, introduction, references, map, appendix, Romanized Mandarin index, English index, and Be ... more information
Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (85)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (120)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

