Titles starting with B from Randy Smith
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Randy Smith (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Randy Smith x
Results 1 - 20 of 275
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
BASED ON THE EXCITING MGM-ARENA TV SERIES THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E
|
|
|
ACE, 1965. Paperback. Good. Cover has light corner wear and is a bit age toned. Pencil mark on first page only. Pages are age tonned a yellow color. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 2) |
BEYOND VIETNAM: The United States and Asia
|
|
|
Knopf,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. stated first edition. d/j has some edge wear, mostly at corners and top/base of spine. D/J also price clipped with a mark on foldover inside the front cover. Cover has mild dust accumulated to cloth at the edges, also a slightly bumped bottom corner. Top block a bit speckled with dust. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 3) |
THE BIG MOGUL
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co, 1926. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear to dark red cloth. Pages are age toned. Top block has a bit of light scuffing near spine as if someone tried cleaning the edge of the block with an abrassive cloth. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
BLACK STAR RISING
|
|
|
Ballantine,, 1985. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. book club edition. no dust jacket. ex library. Cover has three stickers taped to it. Remainder mark on top block. Typical library marks inside the covers and on title page. No other faults. bound with a deckled (uneven) edge. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
BODY AND SOUL (ALIEN NATION 3): BODY AND SOUL (Alien Nation)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Good. paperback. Cover has mild edge wear and is pulling from the block a bit at the bottom. Pages are a bit toned. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Bachelor's Cat: A Love Story
|
|
|
The story of a perennial bachelor who adopts a stray cat and learns to choose wisely between his two girlfriends: one sexy bu... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. bottom block has a black remainder mark. Top block has two tiny soil flecks. no other faults. stated first edition/first printing. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
Back to the Drawing Board: Planning for Livable Cities
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster 1978-12, 1978-12. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No jacket No dust jacket. Cover has a stain on front side near top and middle of back side. Pages lightly age toned. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Backfire
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. D/J has mild edge wear at the top. Remainder mark on bottom block. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Backlash: The Undeclared War Against Women
|
|
|
Crown, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. D/J has mild corner wear and light scuffing from normal shelfwear, also a 1 inch closed tear at top of back side. No faults to book itself. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
Backlash: The Undeclared War Against Women
|
|
|
Crown, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. d/j has very light shelfwear. Block has a couple of light smudges on the top. A few pages are creased. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Backyard Builder: Over 150 Build-It-Yourself Projects for Your Garden, Home, and Yard
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1985. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Very light wear to the corners of the cover and light rubbing to bottom edge. No other faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 631 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bad Desire
|
|
|
Random House, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light edge wear and 3 tears, largest is 1 inch in length. Only fault to book is a marking on first blank page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Balance of Power
|
|
|
When celebrations surrounding the President's marriage are interrupted by a brutal mass murder, he must try to keep the count... read more
Random House Large Print Publishing, 2003. Large type / large print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has light crinkling at top/bottom of spine. Book itself is like new with no faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1024 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Balance of Power
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1995. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears like new. No signs of wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 33. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Balance of Power
|
|
|
When celebrations surrounding the President's marriage are interrupted by a brutal mass murder, he must try to keep the count... read more
Ballantine Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new book with no faults. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 611 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Ballistic Force (Superbolan)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle 2005-11-08, 2005-11-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good Cover has mild corner wear and some creasing at the spine. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Banner By the Wayside
|
|
|
Random house, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has edge wear. Pencil mark inside front cover. Pages are age toned. Binding tight. 442 p. 22 cm. "First printing. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
A Banner With a Strange Device, a Novel
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has a bumped corner and very light edge wear to bottom of spine. Binding tight. Pages clean with no marks or creases. 594 p. 24 cm. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Baptist new mexican
|
|
|
Baptist New Mexican, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has light fading in a few spots and a couple of bumped corners. Pages slightly age toned. VERY rare collection of all newspaper issues for 1941 Hardbound. v. 29. All issues from 1941. Black cloth over boards. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
Barbara Bush: A Memoir
|
|
|
Scribner, 1994-09-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j is price clipped and has a touch of wear at the corners. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (244)
Signed (3)
With photos (113)
Filter by country:
United States (275)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












