Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Snowball Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 4228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 211 Next
1) B.C. Strikes Back
Hart, Johnny

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1962. Good + trade paperbacks. May be some bumping and rubbing to edge and corners.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) B. F.' s Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1946. hard cover is bumped on corners and edges, DJ is rubbed on corners and edges, DJ is chipped on edges, DJ has piece missing from top edge of spine, back of DJ is yellowed.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG-/G. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) The B.F. Wood Music Co.'s Classic Albums (graded) for Pianoforte
Devaux, Jules

New York: The B.F. Wood Music Co., Inc.. 32 pgs, red stapled spine, cover edges lightly rubbed, no date but older book, pages are clean, good copy!. Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) B My Name is Bunny
Mazer, Norma Fox

Thirteen-year-old Bunny hates a lot of things about her life--including her name and the fact that she thinks she's too tall.... read more

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc., 1987. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor shelfwear or creasing to spine but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) B S I Love You
Berle Milton

New York, New York: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1988. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
6) BALLING THE JACK
Baldwin, Frank

BALLING THE JACK
Stock photo.
A Wall Street paralegal named Tom Reasons pines for his ex-girlfriend, hangs out in bars, plays darts--and is a compulsive ga... read more

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) The BANK STREET BOOK OF MYSTERY VOLUME #4
Howard Zimmerman

Pocket Books. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pages with some slight rubbing and bumping.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The BATTLE OF HURTGEN FOREST
Whiting

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books; Re, 1990 As new unread vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The BAVARIAN GATE
John Dalmas

The BAVARIAN GATE
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen, 1997. Very nice clean Mass Market Paperback book. .. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) BECOMING GAY : The Journey to Self-Acceptance
Isay, Richard A. Md

BECOMING GAY : The Journey to Self-Acceptance
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pantheon Books, 1996. As new hardcover in as new dustjacket from an amazing book buy. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) BEHOLD THE MAN
MOORCOCK, MICHAEL

New York, New York, U.S.A.: PERSEUS, 1987. Very nice clean Mass Market Paperback book. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) BEHOLD: The Lamb of GOD
Butt, Kyle: Eric Lyons

BEHOLD: The Lamb of GOD
Stock photo.
Montgomery AL, USA: Apologetics Press. Very nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket in very good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) BELOVED ENEMY (Tapestry Romance, No 65)
Sinclair, Dani

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1985. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) BESIDE ALL WATERS, The Story of Seventy-five Years of World-wide Ministry
Hunter, J H

Christian Publication 1964 HarrisburN. VG/VG HB 245 Small tear on back of DJ, many photos in this work about 75years of missionary work. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) THE BEST : ENCORE
Passell, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978 As new unread vintage paperback, an amazing buy from a literature professor.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The BIBLE CODE
Drosnin, Michael

The BIBLE CODE
Stock photo.
In 1994, three Israeli mathematicians announced the results of an experimental analysis of equidistant letter codes in the ea... read more

New York, New York USA: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) BIG LEAGUE, BIG TIME : BIRTH OF ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS, BILLION-DOLLAR BUSINESS OF SPORTS, AND POWER OF MEDIA IN AMERICA
Sherman, Len

BIG LEAGUE, BIG TIME : BIRTH OF ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS, BILLION-DOLLAR BUSINESS OF SPORTS, AND POWER OF MEDIA IN AMERICA
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1998. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) BIG TIME : BIG TIME
Montecino, Marcel

BIG TIME : BIG TIME
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1991. Good - mass market paperback. Some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) BIG UGLY
Weld, William F

BIG UGLY
Stock photo.
Former Massachusetts governor William F. Weld continues his telling of the political misadventures of Boston prosecutor-turne... read more

New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) BLACK BEAUTY
Sewell, Anna

Whitman, Racine, 1955. Pictoral boards, slight laminate separation, and slightly bumped at top spine. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 211 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2970)
Fine or New (191)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2342)
$5-10 (1305)
$10-25 (495)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1456)
Paperback (2260)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1109)
With dust jacket (1347)
Signed (39)

Filter by country:
United States (4228)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: