cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from David Spicer

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: David Spicer x


Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) B-Four
Hodges, Sam

Tuscaloosa, AL: University of Alabama Press, 2000. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) BMW: Bavaria's Driving MacHines
Norbye, Jan P

Skokie, IL: Publications International, Ltd., 1984. First Edition. Blue Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Babe ruth: The Big Moments of the Big Fellow
Meany, Tom

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. Reprint. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) Babs: a Story of Divine Corners
Baldwin, Faith

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Dust jacket in very nice condition, as are the boards, which have slight vertical soil mark on front spine gutter; boards are very bright; front hinge slightly loose. This is a very nice copy: the dust jacket is almost in fine condition but for a couple of small rubs.. Green Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Baby Animals
Burton, Jane

New York: Crescent, 1978. Owner's name front pastedown.. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Baby Doll: An Autobiography
Baker, Carroll

New York: Arbor House, 1983. 1st ed.; VG/VG; photos.. Actresses. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Baby Insane and the Buddha
Sipchen, Bob

New York: Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Blue Cloth and Blue Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Baby Mishook
Golschmann, Leon, Tr

New York: The World Syndicate Publishing Co., 1931. Pages browning moderately to heavily; dust jacket soiled, chipped (one 1" x 1 1/2"), torn creased; board has tear at front spine gutter, app. 1" long.. First Thus. Red Boards. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Russian Translations. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Bacchae of Euripides
Sutherland, Donald, Tr

Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1968. Eleventh Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Bachelor Boys
Saunders, Kate

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings or other such defects of "new" books. . ISBN: 0312339402. First Edition. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Bachelor Boys
Saunders, Kate

New York: St. Martin's/Griffin, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or markings as is sometimes the case with "new" books. . ISBN: 0312339410. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) The Back Side of Satan
Cerullo, Morris

Carol Stream, IL: Creation House, 1973. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Back to Wando Lasso
Payne, David

New York: Morrow, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or markings as is sometimes the case with "new" books. . ISBN: 0061125814. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reader's Edition. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Backgammon
Gibson, Walter

Secaucus, NJ: Castle, 1974. 1st ed.; VG-/VG- in orange boards; two corners bumped; dj chipped, rubbed, torn.. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and Crawford, John

New York: Penguin, 1976. 1st Penguin ed.; VG- in wraps.. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and Crawford, John

New York: Viking, 1973. 3rd ptg; VG/VG-; gift inscription ffep; pc dj which has several small tears, chips, and creases.. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Backgammon: The Action Game
Obolensky, Prince Alexis and James, Ted

New York: Collier, 1977. 10th ed.; VG wraps; price blacked out.. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Backgammon of Today
Longacre, John

New York: Bell, 1973. Reprint. Red Boards. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) The Background of Modern French Literature
Wright, Charles H.C

Freeport, NY: Books for Libraries Press, 1971. Usual ex-library markings.. Reprint. Tan Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
20) Backstage
Petitjean, Pierre

New York: Senner/Viking, 1978. 1st ed.; VG-:VG- in oblong black boards; several small tears, chips, rubbing to pc dj.. Photographic Essays; Dance Photographic Retrospectives; Photojournalism; Photography Criticism. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 670
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (375)
$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (362)
Paperback (187)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (228)
With dust jacket (347)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (670)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: