Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2027
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
1) B Is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

B Is for Burglar
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) B Is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

B Is for Burglar
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) B Is for Burglar
Sue Grafton

B Is for Burglar
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) B Wildsmith Amaz Wrld Of Words
Brian Wildsmith

B Wildsmith Amaz Wrld Of Words
Millbrook Press, 1997-01-01. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
5) THE BABE RUTH STORY, by Babe Ruth as told to Bob Considine, with 49 hotographs
Babe; Consodine, Bob (as told to). Ruth

E.P. Dutton & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. 10th printing (1964). Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.98
6) BAC Attack! How our school fought BAC for food safety
Primary Contributor-Partnership for Food Safety Education

Partnership for Food Safety Education. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
7) The BACKWARD BIRD DOG PAPERBACK
Bill Wallace

The BACKWARD BIRD DOG PAPERBACK
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) BALANCING THE REQUEST TO BE GOOD
Sheila Cameron

Publisher, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) THE BALCONY A PLAY IN NINE SCENES
Jean Genet

Grove Press, 1960. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition but has some shelf wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
10) THE BALL RED BOOK 1965
Geo. J. Inc. Staff Ball

Geo.J.Ball, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.74
11) BALLADS AND SONGS OF THE SHANTY-BOY
Franz Rickaby

Harvard University Press, 1926. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with alot shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Previous owners name plate inside front cover. Corners a slightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $68.99
12) BANTU BUREAUCRACY: A CENTURY OF POLITICAL EVOLUTION AMONG THE BASOGA OF UGANDA
Lloyd A. Fallers

Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1965. Paperback. Good. Very good with minor shelf wear, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
13) BARTLETT'S FAMILIAR QUOTATIONS (THIN PAPER EDITION)
John; Morley, Christopher; and Everett, Louella D. Bartlett

Little Brown & Co, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) BASIC for Business
Douglas Hergert

Sybex Inc.,U.S, 1982-07. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
15) BE EXPERT WITH MAP & COMPASS
Bjorn Kjellstrom

Stackpole Books, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
16) BEACON LIGHTS OF HISTORY
John Lord

BEACON LIGHTS OF HISTORY
Fords, Howards & Hulbert, 1886. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is volume 5, in very good condition. There is minimal rubbing on the spine edges. There is a small black mark on the bottom edge. This book is navy blue. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) THE BEATLES THE AUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
HUNTER DAVIES

DELL BOOK, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.28
18) BEEZUS AND RAMONA
Beverly Cleary

William Morrow 9th Printing, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.96
19) BEGINNINGS, The Story of Origins - of Mankind, Life, the Earth, the Universe
Isaac Asimov

Walker & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
20) BEHIND THE BACK OF THE MOUNTAIN : Black Folktales from Southern Africa (retold By Vera Aardema)
Vera Aardema; Illustrator-Leo; Dillon, Diane Dillon

The Dial Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.54


Results 1 - 20 of 2027
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (388)
Fine or New (49)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1245)
$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (112)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (749)
Paperback (802)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (525)
Signed (4)
With photos (295)

Filter by country:
United States (2027)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: