Titles starting with B from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2027
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
| 1) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
B Is for Burglar
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
Crimeline, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
B Wildsmith Amaz Wrld Of Words
|
|
|
Millbrook Press, 1997-01-01. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 5) |
THE BABE RUTH STORY, by Babe Ruth as told to Bob Considine, with 49 hotographs
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. 10th printing (1964). Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.98
|
|
| 6) |
BAC Attack! How our school fought BAC for food safety
|
|
|
Partnership for Food Safety Education. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 7) |
The BACKWARD BIRD DOG PAPERBACK
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1997-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
BALANCING THE REQUEST TO BE GOOD
|
|
|
Publisher, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE BALCONY A PLAY IN NINE SCENES
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1960. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition but has some shelf wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
| 10) |
THE BALL RED BOOK 1965
|
|
|
Geo.J.Ball, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.74
|
|
| 11) |
BALLADS AND SONGS OF THE SHANTY-BOY
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1926. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with alot shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Previous owners name plate inside front cover. Corners a slightly bumped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.99
|
|
| 12) |
BANTU BUREAUCRACY: A CENTURY OF POLITICAL EVOLUTION AMONG THE BASOGA OF UGANDA
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1965. Paperback. Good. Very good with minor shelf wear, tight binding. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 13) |
BARTLETT'S FAMILIAR QUOTATIONS (THIN PAPER EDITION)
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1941-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
BASIC for Business
|
|
|
Sybex Inc.,U.S, 1982-07. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.37
|
|
| 15) |
BE EXPERT WITH MAP & COMPASS
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 16) |
BEACON LIGHTS OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Fords, Howards & Hulbert, 1886. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is volume 5, in very good condition. There is minimal rubbing on the spine edges. There is a small black mark on the bottom edge. This book is navy blue. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BEATLES THE AUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
DELL BOOK, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.28
|
|
| 18) |
BEEZUS AND RAMONA
|
|
|
William Morrow 9th Printing, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.96
|
|
| 19) |
BEGINNINGS, The Story of Origins - of Mankind, Life, the Earth, the Universe
|
|
|
Walker & Co, 1987. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 20) |
BEHIND THE BACK OF THE MOUNTAIN : Black Folktales from Southern Africa (retold By Vera Aardema)
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (388)Fine or New (49)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1245)$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (112)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (749)Paperback (802)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (525)
Signed (4)
With photos (295)
Filter by country:
United States (2027)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





