Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next
1) B. B. C. Hymn Book
British Broadcasting Corporation; Editor-Oxford University Press

Oxford University Press, 1969-12. Paperback. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.85
2) BARNABY RUDGE VOL II
Charles Dickens; Illustrator-George Cattermole and Hablot K. Browne (phiz)

Chapman and Hall, 0001. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1890. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) BATTLE FOR THE MIND
William. Sargant

Pan, 1957. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1959 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.98
4) BATTLE OF TRAFALGAR (PANORAMA OF HISTORY S.)
PAUL DAVIES

MACMILLAN, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.98
5) BAY WINDOWS INTO ETERNITY
A. GRAHAM IKIN

ALLEN AND UNWIN, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.18
6) The BBC Book of Bowls
Phillips, Keith

UK: BBC, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) BBC Health Check : With Fourteen-day Action Plans for Better Health
Lynch, Barry

London, United Kingdom: BBC Book Publishing, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) BBC Rugby Special : Featuring a Review of the World Cup
Starmer-Smith, Nigel; Robertson, Ian

U.K: BBC Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no jacket. Overall rating: Very good condition. Any shelfwear/edgewear/other defects will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.14
9) BEAUTIFUL ONTARIO
No Author

Coombe, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) THE BEGINNING OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Hans Lietzmann

Ivor Nicholson & Watson, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. Date 1949 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) BEGINNINGS OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
STEDMAN

BELL, 1935. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and protective plastic cover. Date 1953 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.24
12) BEHIND THE RANGES
Mrs Howard. Taylor

China Inland Mission, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) BEL-AMI
Maupassant, Guy De

UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1885. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have some shelfwear/edgewear, may have defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. Please email for further details. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.48
14) BELLS FROM MANY A STEEPLE
Rita F. Snowden

Epworth Press, 1961. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.60
15) BEN JONSON AND KING JAMES
Eric. Linklater

Jonathan Cape, 1937. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) BEN-HUR: A Tale of the Christ
Wallace. Lew; Illustrator-Victor Prout

Collin's, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. Published by Gawthorn ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.15
17) BESIDE QUIET WATERS, reflections on the psalms in our everyday lives
James D Capozzi

BCA, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) BESIDE QUIET WATERS, reflections on the psalms in our everyday lives
James D Capozzi

BCA, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback book with dust jacket in like new condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.58
19) THE BEST IS YET TO BE
HENRY DURBANVILLE

B. McCALL BARBOUR, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.68
20) BETWEEN YOU AND ME: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF WILFRED PICKLES. (SIGNED)
Wilfred. Pickles

Werner Laurie, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 136 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1781)
Fine or New (136)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1536)
$5-10 (487)
$10-25 (406)
$25-50 (188)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (966)
Paperback (1743)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (405)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2710)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: