| 1) |
B B King Companion
|
|
|
Music Sales+ Corporation. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0711966281 . Looks new.; The Companion Series; 311 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 2) |
B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola Identifications Current Values Circa Dates
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1574320793 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 2nd ed; 11.25 x 1 x 8.75 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
| 3) |
BALACLAVA ..GENTLEMENS BATTLE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.98
|
|
| 4) |
BARRY DARE AND THE MYSTERIOUS BOX, boys' Adventure Series
|
|
|
Saalfield Publ.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Green cover with black print. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 5) |
BATTLE AT BEST
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cover. Dust has rubs and tears. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Scarce. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.97
|
|
| 6) |
BATTLE FOR ROME
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bonanza Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 071341152X . First Edition in excellent condition. The climax of Operation Diadem. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.97
|
|
| 7) |
BATTLES OF THE '45
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold lettering. Edges show wear. Dust has rubs at spine edges and now in mylar (plastic) cover to retain condition. ; Plates; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 8) |
BEAR THE HARD LIFE AND GOOD TIMES OF ALABAMA'S COACH BRYANT
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover; Second Printing. black and red cover. Dust has mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.97
|
|
| 9) |
B-Four
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa, AL: The University of Alabama Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st Thus. paperback. 0817310495 . As new condition, never read. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 8vo; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 10) |
BLACK BEAUTY
|
|
|
Golden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0307147533 . Excellent condition. Looks new.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 11) |
THE BLACK SHIP
|
|
|
Philadelphia and New York: J.B. Lippincott Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust shows wear. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.97
|
|
| 12) |
The BLUE STREAK And DOCTOR MEDUSA
|
|
|
Whitman,. Fair with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Brown cover. Pages browning from age. Clean contents. Cover shows chips at top of spine. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 13) |
BOMBER COMMAND THE AIR MINISTRY ACCOUNT OF BOMBER COMMAND'S OFFENSIVE AGAINST THE AXIS SEPTEMBER, 1939-JULY, 1941
|
|
|
London: HMSO. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Paperback. This is a paperback book, probably never issued as hardback. Cover may be somewhat tattered and have soiling due to age and storage. some pages wrinkled due to old moisture. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.Scarce.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 14) |
BOOKS IN MY BAGGAGE
|
|
|
The World Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Tan cover with gold lettering. Excellent read. ; Wood Cut; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 15) |
BRISTOL PROFILE OF A CITY
|
|
|
London: REDCLIFFE PRESS LTD. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0905459210 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 16) |
BROTHER AND SISTER, #1 Brother and Sister Series
|
|
|
Cupples & Leon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Brothers and Sister Series . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 17) |
THE BUNKER, THE HISTORY OF THE REICH CHANCELLERY GROUP
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflion. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Black cover gold lettering. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
BURKE'S SPEECH ON CONCILIATION WITH AMERICA
|
|
|
Ginn & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1897. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover some writing inside otherwise very good. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 19) |
Baa Baa Black Sheep
|
|
|
Tab Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0830640088 . Looks almost new. ; Military Classics Series; 1.18 x 6.18 x 5.91 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 20) |
Babar and His Children
|
|
|
New York , NY: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Decorative cover.; 4to; 40 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.17
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)Fine or New (81)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (399)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (214)With dust jacket (398)
Signed (51)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (573)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



