cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Coas Books, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) B 24 At War in the Pacific/series 3

7.46553E+11 . NR (Not Rated) Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; VhsVideos . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
2) B. O. Film Noir

Good. 25493900835 . NR (Not Rated) Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; VhsVideos . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) B. S. I Love You: Sixty Funny Years with the Famous and the Infamous
Milton Berle

McGraw-Hill. 1987-11. Hardcover. 70049130 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The B around Green Hills
Betts Welch

American Book Company. Fair. 1/1/1958. Hardcover. "EX-Elementary School. Stamp to front pastedown. Damp staining to top page edges at binding. Scribbling and soiling to pastedowns and end-papers. Pencil scribble to a few pages. Soiling, scribble to cover. Corners worn and chipping. No dust jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) B-29 Superfortress in Action - Aircraft No. 165
Larry Davis

Squadron/Signal Publications. Good. 1997-03. Paperback. 897473701 . Book wrinkled. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 58 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.93
6) BAD for EACH OTHER (Loveswept)
Billie Green

Doubleday. 12/1/1989. Hardcover. 385412258 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 179 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) BASIC and APPLIED ROCK MECHANICS: Proceedings Tenth Symposium on Rock Mechanics
Ed. Kenneth E. Gray

"society Of Mining Engineers,". 1/1/1972. Hardcover. "Past owner's stamp on front paste down, light shelf wear. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) BATTLE for the EARTH Today's Key Environmental Issues

Graficas Estella. 1988. Paperback. 867771402 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) BERGSON (ARG PHIL) PB/ LACEY (The Arguments of the Philosophers)
Lacey

Other. Good. 10/20/1993. Paperback. 415087635 . Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Sticker on rear cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.80
10) A BIBLIOGRAPHY of ARIZONA ARCHAEOLOGY for 1980. Arizona Archaeological Council Special Publication Number 2
Paul R. and Nancy K. Bernstein (editors) . Fish

Arizona State Museum University. Good. 1982. Paperback. Sunning to edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) A BIBLIOGRAPHY of ARIZONA ARCHAEOLOGY for 1979. Arizona Archaeological Council Special Publication Number 1
Paul R. and Nancy K. Bernstein (editors) . Fish

Arizona State Museum University. Good. 1981. Paperback. AZ Arch. Council Spec. Pub. NO. 1.Sunning to edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) A BIBLIOGRAPHY of ARIZONA ARCHAEOLOGY for 1983 and 1984. Arizona Archaeological Council Special Publication Number 4
john W. , J. Scott Wood, and Linda B. Hohmann (editors) . Hohmann

Arizona State Museum University. Good. 1986. Paperback. "Spine sunned, label on spine, small tear to spine. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) A BIBLIOGRAPHY of ARIZONA ARCHAEOLOGY 1981 and 1982. Arizona Archaeological Council Special Publication Number 3
Keith M. and Karen Seger (editors) . Anderson

Arizona Archaeological Council. Good. 1983. Paperback. "Spine sunned, label to spine. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The BIG SHOW CASSETTE: Inside Espn's Sportscenter
keith Olbermann, Dan Patrick

Audioworks. Good. 6/1/1997. Audio Cassette. 671576224 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 3 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The BLR Encyclopedia of Employee Handbooks: Featuring Hundreds of Ready-To-Use Entries
Stephen D. Bruce

"business & Legal Reports, Inc. ". Good. 1989. Ring-bound. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) The BMW 6 Series
david E. , Jr. Davis, Bavarian Motor Works

"bayerische Motoren Werke AG, Mun". 2004. Leather Bound. 3455094449 . In slipcase. Small pencil mark and very small spot to first page. Slipcase a little dusty. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) A BOUQUET for ELIZABETH (Counted Cross Stitch Leisure Arts Leaflet 492)
Paula Vaughan

Leisure Arts. Good. 1987. Pamphlet. Leaflet 492 Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) "BOY SCOUT around the WORLD, A, a Boy Scout Adventure"
palle, translated by Eleanor Hard Huld

"coward-Mccann, Inc. ". Good. 1929. Hardcover. "Inscription to first page. Spine chipping, sunned. No jacket. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) "BPR Wizdom, a Practical Guide to BPR Project Management"
dennis E. Wisnosky, Rita E. Feeney

Wizdom Systems Inc. Good. 9/15/1999. Paperback. 1893990036 . Light wear to cvoer. Top front cover corner is creased. Highlighting throughout text Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) THE BROWNINGS a Victorian Idyll
Loth David

Tudor Pub Co. Good. 1935. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Top spine end bumped. Pages yellowing. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (26)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (849)
$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (380)
$25-50 (179)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (709)
Paperback (778)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (324)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (1853)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: