Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from His Book Garden

Bookseller: His Book Garden (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: His Book Garden (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Benefactor
Flores, Maria

Doubleday, 1960 1960 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has two places where old stickers have been removed from back cover and spine. Front cover is in wonderful condition. DJ is not sun faded. Previous owners bookplate and personal name stamp/property stamp on FFEP. DJ is not price clipped. NOT Ex-Library. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) The Best House in Stratford
Fisher, Edward

Abelard Schuman, 1965 1965 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Good Condition. An Ex-Library copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Pages are beginning to fox. All the usual library stamps and labels. A Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
3) Best Practice Benchmarking: An International Perspective
Codling, Sylvia

Best Practice Benchmarking: An International Perspective
Stock photo.
Gulf Publishing, 1996 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
4) Better Than Gold
Adams, George Matthew

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1949 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 1949 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Inscribed on the front flyleaf. No other marks throughout. DJ has chips missing and tape on jacket for repair on spine. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Bible Story Clip Art
Sottoriva, Jennifer

Grace Publications, 1997 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Mild wear to covers. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) Biblical Truth & Today's World
Rahtjen, Bruce D

Trefoil Press, 1995 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Front cover is flawless. Back cover has small area where top layer of paper peeled from old price sticker being removed. Pages are clean and unmarked except for Authors inscription. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) The Big Book of Grimm (Factoid Books)
Brothers Grimm

The Big Book of Grimm (Factoid Books)
Stock photo.
Paradox Press, 1999 1999 First Printing as stated Oversized Trade Paperback in Like New Condition. Book is in Wonderful condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. No creases or shelfwear. A Very Nice Copy. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
8) The Bill of Rights and Beyond : 1791-1991
National Archives

National Archives, 1991 Paperback Pictoral Book in LIKE NEW Condition. No creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Overall A Very Nice Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Black Beauty
Grossett & Dunlap Hardcover WITH DUST JACKET!! Prior owners name written on inside of front cover. Page number type on page number 294 and 295 is battered, and partially illegible (All copies had this flaw) No year printed on Title Page and no copyright page. "Book Printed under Wartime Conditions" Statement so probably early 1940's. Pages show moderate foxing, and red cloth boards cover has some light edgewear. Corners show light bumping. End pages are red diamonds with a horse running in fro... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $85.95
10) The Blackbird Papers: A Novel
Smith, Ian

The Blackbird Papers: A Novel
Stock photo.
This thriller marks the fiction debut of NBC medical correspondent and nonfiction author Ian Smith. Nobel Prize-winning Afric... read more

Doubleday, 2004 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Some Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
11) Blue Collar Ministry: Facing Economic and Social Realities of Working People
Sample, Tex

Blue Collar Ministry, 1993 Trade Paperback in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Copy.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
12) Blue Collar Ministry: Facing Economic and Social Realities of Working People
Sample, Tex

Blue Collar Ministry, 1993 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
13) The Blue Star
Earley, Tony

The Blue Star
Stock photo.
In the warmhearted sequel to JIM THE BOY, Jim Glass is an idealistic and romantic teenager living in small town North Carolin... read more

Little Brown, 2008 Collectible Advanced Reading Copy. NOT A HARDBACK COPY. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Copy. . ARC. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) Bobby Vinton: The Early Years
Vinton, Bobby

M Evans & Co., Inc., 1978 ~SIGNED BY BOBBY VINTON~ Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked except for gift inscription. DJ is in Near Fine Condition. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Born Free a Lioness of Two Woods
Adamson, Joy

Pantheon, 1960 Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition 1960 Pantheon Books Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Lightly bumped corners. Light edge wear on spine only. Dust Jacket has one inch tear on lower right front cover. Edge wear to jacket. Dust Jacket still in Very Good Condition. No names, markings, tears, or dog ears on pages. A Very Nice Collectible Copy. Will also include First Edition 1961 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition of "Living Free the story of Elsa and ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Boundary Issues in Counseling: Multiple Roles and Responsibilities
Herlihy, Barbara; Gerald Corey

Boundary Issues in Counseling: Multiple Roles and Responsibilities
Stock photo.
American Counseling Assoc., 1997 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Light highlighting and minor shelfwear. No names or other markings. A Very Nice Readable Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.36
17) A Brood of Vipers: Being the Fourth Journal of Sir Roger Shallot Concerning Certain Wicked Conspiracies and Horrible Murders Perpetrated in the Reign of King Henry VIII
Clynes, Micahel

St Martins Press, 1996 First U.S. Edition January 1996 as stated. Hardcover with Dust Jacket in NEW Condition. NOT A Remainder. No flaws throughout. A VERY Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Business and Administration NVQ Student Handbook
Ashley, Vick; Sheila Ashley

Council for Administration, 2005 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Corner curl from thumbing pages. Light shelfwear to edges. Very minor underlining on only a few pages. No names or other marks. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: