Titles starting with B from BookTown USA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 955
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
B.B. Explosion Volume 1
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Small Crease Front Corner. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 2) |
BEAST
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE 1991 HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. PREV. OWNER SIGNATURE INSIDE COVER. BENCHLEY, THE AUTHOR OF JAWS SET THIS NOVEL OFF BERMUDA. HE COMBINES MASTERFUL STORYTELLING WITH HIS KNOWLEDGE OF THE SEA TO CREATE THIS EXCITING NOVEL.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
The BIG Storm
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pageant Press, Inc., 1952. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Dustjacket has a 1" x 3/4" piece missing at the top corner of the rear cover. A factual story of Wyoming's "Operation Snowbound." 120 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 4) |
BIRDS OF NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
GALLERY BOOKS 1983 1ST ED. 11x8 1/2 HC VG/ DJ HAS A 2" VERTICAL TEAR ON THE REAR TOP CREASE. OWNER'S NAME PUNCHED IN FRONT PAPER. THIS BOOK DESCRIBES BIRDS FROM THE FOLLOWING CLIMATIC & GEOGRAPHIC AREAS OF NORTH AMERICA: ARTIC & SUBARTIC, DESERTS, WESTERN MTNS., PRAIRIES, EASTERN WOODLANDS, COASTS & WATERWAYS. ILLUSTRATED IN COLOR PHOTOS.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE BLACK HORSE
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1984. HC GOOD COND. NO DJ. pages 6-7 have very small separation abrasions on lower middle of the page 1/8" x 3/4" long. page 8-9 also have these abrasions but are 1/2"x 3" long on bottom of the page. pages 10-11 abrasions are 3/4"x 3", pages 28-29 have 1/2" circular abrasion, page 29 making the word "lad" unattractive. A poor Irish prince wins the love of the Princess of the Mountains after helping her to escape the wicked Sea... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 6) |
BREAKING THE CYCLE Assessment and Treatment of Child Abuse and Neglect
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Association for Advanced Training, 1986. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 304 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 7) |
Baal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988. Pages are tight and clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good/Slight Crease Along Spine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
Baba Yaga & the Wise Doll: A Traditional Russian Folktale
|
|
|
A retelling of the Russian fairy tale in which a little girl named Too Nice must escape from an evil witch named Baba Yaga. W... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Brown, Ruth [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
Babar Story Book : The Best Present in the World (Babar Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: JellyBean Press a Random House Co., 1990. Pages are clean and tight. Oversized hard cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babar and His Friends in Celesteville
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: JellyBean Press a Random House Co., 1991. Prior owner's initials on the inside of the front cover. 9 x 12. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hardcover Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
Babar's Mystery (Babar Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Ex-Library, a Very Used Copy. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 12) |
Babe Pig in the City
|
|
|
NY, NY: Random House, 1998. Illustrated in color photos. 118p.. 1st. HC. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 13) |
Babe Ruth : His Life and Legend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers, 1974. 274 p. illus. 25 cm. There is a gift inscrption on the fep. With Ruth's complete professional statistics included at the end of the book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Small Tear Top L. Corner. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos & Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Babe Ruth Sultan of Swat
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Garrard Publishing Co, 1976. An Ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals. This is a very circulated copy. Many pages show foxing and stains. Still for the baseball lover the photographs in this book are a treasure from the Babe's era.. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair, Ex-Library Copy/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 15) |
Babe and Ferdinand in the City
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Inchworm Press, 1998. 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Moroney, Chris. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.78
|
|
| 16) |
Babushka Baba Yaga
|
|
|
A different look at Baba Yaga, the fearsome witch of Russian folklore.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1993. Later Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 17) |
Babushka's Mother Goose
|
|
|
An anthology of original and adapted folktales, poetry, riddles, and rhymes with a Russian flavor. Some of the works found in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995. pages are clean and tight. If not for the name printed on the Fep, and on the inside of the front board, this book would have been listed as New.. First Impression. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine/Prior Owner Name Fep/Near Fine. Illus. by Polacco, Patricia (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 18) |
Baby
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Crown Publications, Inc., 1981. Pages are staned on the edges, but book is very readable with no stiffness to leaves. DJ has a small vertical tear on the top front approx 3/4". DJ is slightly water damaged.. 1st. HC Pg Edges Slight H20 Stained. Fair to Good/DJ Water Stained. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Baby Animals 2 (Modern Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1988. Illustrated in color drawings.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rissing. Karen. 9 x 11 3/4. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 20) |
Baby Bat's Lullaby
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Nonnan, Julia [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





