Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Babbitt
Sinclair Lewis

Harcourt Brace, 1922 Front hinge weak, some shelfwear (rubbing to extremities, some slight bumps). Serviceable condition. Text clean.. 1st edition 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
2) The Back of the Box Gourmet
McLaughlin, Michael

The Back of the Box Gourmet
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1991 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
3) The Background to Harvey
Langdon-Brown, Sir Walter (William Harvey)

London: British Medical Association, 1936 Pamphlet, 21 pages. Very slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
4) Baertling: Precurseur De La Forme Ouverte
Teddy Brunius

Paris: Galerie Denise Rene, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; small closed tear to edge of front cover, about 1 1/2 inches. 128 pages.. Paperback. Very Good-. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.66
5) The Baffler Number Twelve (12)
Thomas Frank, Ed

The Baffler Number Twelve (12)
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Baffler, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
6) Bakst: Centenary 1876-1976
Bakst, Leon; Charles S. Mayer, Cur

London: Fine Art Society, 1976 BInding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 56 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.70
7) The Ballad of Lee Cotton
Wilson, Christopher

The Ballad of Lee Cotton
Stock photo.
London: Little Brown, 2005 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Old price sticker on jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
8) Ballads of the Badlands
Peake, Arthur

Jasper, Alberta: Coyote Books, 1991 Crisp and clean copy, like new.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58
9) Ballet in Moscow Today
Bellew, Helene

London: Thames & Hudson, 1956 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear and some slight soiling to covers. Serviceable copy. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 4to - approx 9" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.23
10) Balthus Erinnerungen: Aufgezeichnet on Alain Vircondelet
Balthus; Alain Vircondelet

Berlin: Ullstein, 2002 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
11) Bandolerismo Santidad y Otros Temas Espanoles
Jose Antonio Gomez Marin

Madrid: Miguel Castellote Editor, 1975 Undated, c.1975? Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.68
12) Bangladesh in the Mirror: An Outsider's Perspective on a Struggling Democracy
A. T. Rafiqur Rahman

Dhaka, Bangladesh: The University Press Limited, 2006 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very slightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
13) "Banner, Forward!": The Pictorial Biography of a Guide Dog
Rappaport, Eva

E.P. Dutton, 1969 Book is sound and clean with a couple of slight scrapes; jacket has small edge chips and tears; in mylar sleeve. 127 pages. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
14) Baobab #2
Igort

Seattle: Fantagraphics / Coconino Press, 2006 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
15) A Bar in Brooklyn: Novellas & Stories 1970-1978
Codrescu, Andrei

A Bar in Brooklyn: Novellas & Stories 1970-1978
Stock photo.
Early stories and novellas by the Romanian writer and NPR commentator.

Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Black Sparrow Pr, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
16) Barbara Nanning: Evolution
Thimo Te Duits, Barbara Nanning

Amsterdam: Coeri Slighting - Gebonden, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; one slight cover scrape. 146 pages. Illustrated. Dutch / English / Japanese / French texts.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ (as Issued?). 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
17) Barbara Zucker 24.03.93
Barbara Zucker

New York: Barbara Zucker, 1993 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Signed by Author with Insc. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
18) Barbarina
Lynham, May

Barbarina
Stock photo.
Lewes, Sussex: The Book Guild, 2003 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very lightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
19) Barbarous Knowledge: Myth in the Poetry of Yeats, Graves, and Muir
Hoffman, Daniel

Oxford, 1967 Mild shelfwear, former owner's stamp on top page edge, front endpaper, and title page, text clean.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
20) Barbarous Knowledge: Myth in the Poetry of Yeats, Graves, and Muir
Hoffman, Daniel

Oxford, 1967 Former owner's rubber stamp on front endpaper, title page, and top page edge, else a sound and clean copy with only slight shelfwear. Dustjacket is fairly shelfworn, however (rubbing, small chips and tears at edges). . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84


Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)
Paperback (152)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (247)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: