Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 599
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) A B C is for Christmas
Watson, Jane Werner; illustrated by Sally Augustiny

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co., C,1974 "A" edition, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book #454-32 in very good condition. No writing, no tearing and no soil. Top right corner has small spot where sticker was removed. VERY GOOD/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
2) BABAR'S ABC
de Brunhoff, Laurent

BABAR'S ABC
Each page of this book shows a scene with Babar, his family, and friends surrounded by things that start with a specific lett... read more

Random House, C,1983; no pulb date, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 13X9" illustrated hardcover with blue background. EP's:elephants carryng the alphabet. Clean, Tight book, almost as new. Only light wear. SUMMARY: The residents of Celesteville present the letters of the alphabet, accompahied by a word and sentences for each letter. VERY GOOd. No DJ. pgs not numbered. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) BABAR'S ABC
de Brunhoff, Laurent

Each page of this book shows a scene with Babar, his family, and friends surrounded by things that start with a specific lett... read more

Random House, C,1983; no pulb date, 1983-09-12. Hardcover. Like New. 13X9" illustrated hardcover with blue background. EP's:elephants carryng the alphabet. Clean, Tight book, almost as new. Only light wear. SUMMARY: The residents of Celesteville present the letters of the alphabet, accompahied by a word and sentences for each letter. VERY GOOD to FINE/No DJ. pgs not numbered. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
4) BABE THE SHEEP PIG LOOKING FOR DASH
Kates, Molly

Random House, New York c1998 First Edition. First Edition. Like New. JELLYBEAN BOOKS series. Colorful illustrations and cover. Wipeable glossy cover. Book is new condition, FINE. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) BABY ANIMALS ON THE FARM
Heller, Rebecca

BABY ANIMALS ON THE FARM
Stock photo.
Western Golden 1981, 2001-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good. First Little Golden Book #10152-12. Illustrations by TIEN. Name on fep and also gift inscription, otherwise VERY good+ condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) BABY BEAR LEARNS COLORS

Wishing WEll Books, c1988 Victoria House Publishing. Soft cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. A BABY BEAR POP-UP BOOK illustrated by Alan Snow. This is a very wll-made STURDY pop-up book for the younger child, you know how many pop-ups are so fragile- these pages are thicker and stronger, the cover is very sturdy and has a protective coating so it can be wiped off and keep looking nice. A fun way for your child to learn while having fun! There is one very small tear on third pop-up and the cover is a t... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) BABY BOP'S ABC BOOK
Mark Bernthal

barney publishing c1993. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. illustrated by LARRY DASTE. This first alphabet book will delight young children ages two to six years. Baby Bop plays with familiar objects representing the letters of the alphabet. Preschool children begin to recognize letters and develpo a growing interest in printed words. The simple rhyming text and brightly colored illustrations will encourage young children to read along and have fun. Paperback edition with wipeable... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
8) BABY BUNNY'S INDOOR WORDS
Worsley, Elizabeth illustrated by

Teeney Books, Inc., C,1994, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with illustrated wipe-clean cover. Perfect for little hands. One of a series. These delightful and highly collectable books have been cleverly designed with illustrated finger tabs at the edge of each page. Children can follow the sequences in the story or pick a subject. VERY GOOD/None. Inscription on first page. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.27
9) BABY DONALD'S BUSY GROUP
Baker, Darrell illustrator

Western Publishing Company, Golden Book, 1988 A Edition. Very Good. Golden Sturdy Shape Book #12316, Disney Babies. Cond: Very Good ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
10) THE BABY JESUS
Jones, Mary Alice

Checkerboard Press New York 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Written by MAry Alice Jones. Illustrated by ELIZABETH WEBBE. A Checkerboard Press Junior Elf Book- one in a series of Religious Books to help parents with their important task of bringing little children to know God. A small colorful book with large letters to make for easy reading for the beginner. Book shows minor signs of it's age- shelf wear and bumped edges and place on cover where price tag has been removed, but overall condition... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) BABY KERMIT'S OLD BLANKET
Barkan, Joanne - illus by Tom Brannon

Muppet Press, NY, 1988. Like New. Weekly Reader Book; preschool story and pictures. COND:Almost Fine ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.69
12) BABY MICKEY'S BOOK OF OPPOSITES
Disney

Golden Press Western Publishing 1987, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-307-10151-7 a First Little Golden Book #10131-17. Near fine condition. Disney Babies book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) BABY MINNIE'S TREAT
Ball, Jacqueline A

c1987 The Walt Disney Co. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. A nice little board book- A BOOK ABOUT SIGNS. Disney Babies characters help children enjoy learning about signs- like STOP, in, out, slow, ice cream and more. 6 board pages with wipeable surface so book always looks new. Book has only been gently read, overall condition is very good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) BABY PINK A story about color
Darcy Tom

Treasure Books, Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles, c1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Babies are very special and this book is made to help them learn what they should know. This is a babybunch book. Help your child learn colors the fun way!! Book is in very good condition- would make a wonderful gift- a gif that will last a lifetime!!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
15) BABY'S CHRISTMAS
ESTHER WILKIN

A GOLDEN BOOK, New York, Western Publishing Company, Inc. c1959 reprint. Very Good. A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #460-08. Condition is very good, has very minor shelf wear. Name plate is still blank, ready for your child's name or a gift inscription. Previous bookstore stamp on title page. Illustrated by ELOISE WILKIN. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE BACK OF BEYOND
fox, stuart

A Tom Doherty Associates book, new york FIRST EDITION May 1994 (stated), 1994-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. book in near fine condition/dj has 2 very small tears, bumped edges, otherwise good to very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) BAMBI
Salten, Felix - based on the original story by

BAMBI
Western Publishing Co., C,1984, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Disney Classic Series. Twin Books. Size 11.5X9". Glossy cover for easy care from little hands. This is a great book for all age children to enjoy. Tight, clean. Could be rated FINE except for a small spot at top and bottom of spine.VERY GOOD/None ISBN: 0-307-01061-9 ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) BAMBI

A GOLDEN BOOK, New York, Western Publishing Company, Inc. c1972 Walt Disney Company. First Edition. Good. A GOLDEN TELL-A-TALE BOOK #2455-49. Written in large, easy-to-read letters for the beginner reader. Great for toddlers, simple read-aloud text and lively pictures. Condition is good, very slight bumped corners AND A BIT LOOSE, WORN AT TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE, but still looks ok. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE BAMBI BOOK
MEL CRAWFORd

A GOLDEN BOOK, New York, Western Publishing Company, Inc. c1975 fourteenth printing GOLDEN SHAPE BOOK Walt Disney Company. Very Good. A GOLDEN SHAPE BOOK #5806-1. Condition is very good, very minor shelf wear, edges are a little bit worn, name on FEP and tiny stain on back, otherwise no marks or tears.(F printing). Illustrations by THE WALT DISNEY STUDIO. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) BAMBI FRIENDS OF THE FOREST

Golden Press Western Publishing Company, Inc. Third Printing, 1976. Good. This story is based on the Walt Disney motion picture of Felix Salten's original story, Bambi, a Life in hte Woods. #D132, original price 49Ž¢. condition is good, name plate provided by publisher has never been filled in and inside is in perfect shape, only one little tear on front cover and a spot or two, but looks good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 599
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (464)
Fine or New (104)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)
$5-10 (300)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (236)
With dust jacket (185)
Signed (12)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (599)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: