Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William A

B2B Exchanges : The Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Stock photo.
I S I Publications. Hardcover. 9627762598 Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) BARBAROSSA: THE FIRST SEVEN DAYS: Nazi Germany's 1941 Invasion of the Soviet Union
Fowler, Will

BARBAROSSA: THE FIRST SEVEN DAYS: Nazi Germany's 1941 Invasion of the Soviet Union
Stock photo.
Casemate. Hardcover. 1932033238 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) BEHIND CLOSED DOORS: A MARRIAGE MANUAL WITH NEARLY 2000 PHOTOGRAPHS
ROBIN SCHWARTZ, DRS. PHYLLISS AND EBERHARD KRONHAUSEN, HERB LUBALIN

MATERIA MEDICA. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. - BLACK and white, 2000 sexual erotic positions pictures for everyone, an amazing book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) BIG BAD WOLF TELLS ALL
KAUFFMAN, DONNA

Bantam. Hardcover. 073943232X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) BIG IDEAS FOR GROWING YOUR SMALL BUSINESS, How to Build Profits and Manage Growth
McGuckin, Frances

Eastleight Publications. BOOK. Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) BLOOD SPORT: The President and His Adversaries
Stewart, James B

BLOOD SPORT: The President and His Adversaries
Stock photo.
This book is widely regarded as the most accurate and balanced report on the various scandals that plagued the Clinton Whiteh... read more

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684831392 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) The BREAKTHROUGH FACTOR
Marsh, Henry

The BREAKTHROUGH FACTOR
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684814250 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) THE BUDDHIST LITURGY
Dharma Master Lok To, The Corporate Body of the Buddha Educational Foundation

Sutra Translation Committee of the United States. BOOK. THE BUDDHIST LITURGYBrand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book.Second printin 1993, 289 pages, paperback.Sutra Translation Committee of the United States,Dharma Master Lok To, The Corporate Body of the Buddha Educational Foundation . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Back When We Were Grownups
Tyler, Anne

Random House Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0375418830 Totally new,, completely untouched. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel
Tyler, Anne

Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel
Stock photo.
Anne Tyler's 15th novel takes us into the life of Rebecca and the noisy, rowdy, difficult members of the Davitch family. When... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412530 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel
Tyler, Anne

Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel
Stock photo.
Anne Tyler's 15th novel takes us into the life of Rebecca and the noisy, rowdy, difficult members of the Davitch family. When... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375412530 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Back to Shared Prosperity: The Growing Inequality of Wealth and Income in America

Back to Shared Prosperity: The Growing Inequality of Wealth and Income in America
Stock photo.
M.E. Sharpe. PAPERBACK. 0765604256 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Bad Boy Ballmer: The Man Who Rules Microsoft
Maxwell, Fredric Alan

Bad Boy Ballmer: The Man Who Rules Microsoft
Stock photo.
A biography of the colorful and controversial Steve Ballmer, a Microsoft president who in the year 2000 became that company's... read more

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0066210143 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Bail Out: The Bankrupting of America
Desoto, Richard J.; Bascom, Lionelc

Futura Pr. Hardcover. 0963425404 NEW * NO MARKS * hardcover, new and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - flawless new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Bainbridge, Marion, and Decatur: (Not Revolutionary or 1812 War Heroes)/"the Calm of the Late Fifties / Ear Ly Sixties
Feddeck, Fred C

Bainbridge, Marion, and Decatur: (Not Revolutionary or 1812 War Heroes)/"the Calm of the Late Fifties / Ear Ly Sixties
Stock photo.
Vantage Press. Hardcover. 0533129079 Bainbridge, Marion, and Decatur: (Not Revolutionary or 1812 War Heroes)/"the Calm of the Late Fifties / Ear Ly Sixties ASIN: 0533129079 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Balance of Power
Huston, James

Balance of Power
Stock photo.
When Congress threatens to declare war without the president's approval, a naval battle ensues in the Pacific to rival the un... read more

HarperAudio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0694520063 Like new, clean, no marks, crease or damage. Like new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Bald as I Wanna Be
Kornheiser, Tony

Bald as I Wanna Be
Stock photo.
Villard. Hardcover. 0375500375 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
18) Band of Brothers: Boy Seamen in the Royal Navy, 1800-1956
Phillipson, David

Naval Institute Press. Hardcover. 1557500991 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) Bang! Getting Your Message Heard in A Noisy World
Thaler, Linda Kaplan; Koval, Robin; Marshall, Delia

Bang! Getting Your Message Heard in A Noisy World
Stock photo.
The brains behind the highly successful "Kodak moment" campaign, Linda Kaplan Thaler, and her associate teach how to create c... read more

Doubleday Business. Hardcover. 0385508166 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Banquet of Praise, Bread for the World
Arthur Simon, Joel Underwood, Gary P. Davison, Henry G. Brinton

Bread for the World. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. c.1990 A book of worship resources, hymns and songs in the spirit of justice, peace and food for all. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (248)
Fine or New (248)
New (211)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (248)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: