Titles starting with B from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 217
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
B.N.A. Book, "Stamps of British North America"
|
|
|
Fred Jarrett, 1926. Hardcover. Acceptable. Cloth cover shows heavy wear but is not damaged. A handwritten note in front. Pages are heavily tanned. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 2) |
BAPTIST WORLD FELLOWSHIP: A SHORT HISTORY OF THE BAPTIST WORLD ALLIANCE
|
|
|
The Carey Kingsgate Press, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 3) |
THE BARBECUE GENIUS COOKBOOK Cooking Methods & Techniques
|
|
|
OMC Barbecues. Paperback. Good. Good: 70pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 4) |
BASIC LOGIC: An Introduction to the Science and Art of Reasoning (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Thomson/wadsworth, 2006. Paperback. Acceptable. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. ACCEPTABLE: Copy has been read, but remains in ACCEPTABLE condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. Small tears along cover edges and dings and scratches on front and back. The spine remains undamaged. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.74
|
|
| 5) |
BEBOP AND BEYOND A New Approach to Jazz Interpretation by Jamey Aebersold Volume 36
|
|
|
Jamey Aebersold, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 6) |
BIBLICAL COSTUME
|
|
|
L: 1936 1st ed. Illustrated with b/w drawings, 1936. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Library binding. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 7) |
THE BILLY PULPITS CHRONICLES OF BILLY GRAHAM AND BILLY SUNDAY
|
|
|
First Foundations, 1996. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear. Binding is tight. No markings in text. Minor fingerprint smear on last page. All other pages are clean and bright. Sticker on back cover and residue. First Edition, 1996. This book examines how the careers of the two Billys are alike and dissimilar. Awesome reading. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 8) |
BLUNDERING INTO PARADISE
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS, 1932-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1932. 126 pages. Sermons by Jones. Quite a few notes inside. Edge and binding wear and fading. A few scratches on cover. Previous owner information inside front of book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
BOOK THREE THE FAMILY TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S STORIES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
BUILDING YOUR OWN FURNITURE
|
|
|
Methuen and Co. Ltd, 1961. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library. Protective mylar covering. "Withdrawn" stamped in book front and back. Card holder in front and still present. Library stampings. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.76
|
|
| 11) |
Babble on ... and Other Ruins
|
|
|
Broadman Press, 1970. Paperback. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, cover in good condition, pages tanning slightly. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Babybug Volume 1 Number 7
|
|
|
Carus Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.03
|
|
| 13) |
Backache Stress and Tension: Their Cause Prevention and Treatment
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1965-06-22. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. No markings noted. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.61
|
|
| 14) |
Backstage at the Opera
|
|
|
Robson Books, 1999-07-15. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! BACK PAGE HAS BEEN REMOVED WITH CARD HOLDER. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 15) |
Backyard Brickwork: How to Build Walls, Paths, Patios, and Barbecues
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub. Co, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. 3rd printing 1990. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 16) |
The Balance of Living: Survival in the Animal World
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 1971-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder still present. The dust jacket has left some glue stains. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 17) |
Balancing the Christian Life
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 18) |
Balboa Park
|
|
|
s.n.], 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: c1976. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, price sticker on front, scuffing, tanning and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 19) |
Bali
|
|
|
Apa Productions Singapore, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Tear lower right corner of front cover DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ballistics
|
|
|
Science Service, 1968. Stapled Booklet. Acceptable. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Page tanning. No markings in text. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)Filter by country:
United States (217)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
