Titles starting with B from Bienville Books
Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bienville Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
A B C Scholastic Philosophy
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light wear to red cloth boards, page edges slightly soiled, interior clean, tight and unmarked, pages toned with age.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
The B. F. White Sacred Harp
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, owner's name inked on FEP, a few spots on page edges, paper slightly toned with age, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Back Door to Richmond - The Bermuda Hundred Campaign, April-June, 1864
|
|
|
Uinv. of Delaware Press, Newark, DE, 1987 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Minimal wear to black cloth boards, only flaw inside is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. 284 pgs. ISBN 0874133033. Illustrated w/ 18 photos, 15 maps.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Back To Methuselah. A Metabiological Pentateuch
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company, NY, 1946 Hardcover, no dustjacket, 15th printing, very good. Owner's inscriptions inside front cover & on FEP. A couple of inked notations inside, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Back to the Moon
|
|
|
This debut thriller by the author of the coming-of-age story ROCKET BOYS features Jack Medaris, a widowed former astronaut, w... read more
Dell, NY, 1999 Brand new mass market paperback, SIGNED by author on title page, ISBN 0440235383. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
Bacteriology and Allied Subjects
|
|
|
Mack Publishing Co., Easton, PA, 1947 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, mild edgewear, spine darkened w/ a few roughed spots. Owner's name/date inked inside front cover, occasional underlining which doesn't obscure text, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Bad Day at Gopher's Breath - A Farce in Thirteen Scenes
|
|
|
Good softcover, soiling and some writing on cover, several pages have penciled notations and additions, one with marker bracket in margin but text still visible. Very scarce comic play and musical about bank robbery and romance "Riddled with all the time-worn, traditional cliches that constitute a comical overkill of the classic western."... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Baker's Dozen: Contemporary Women Poets of Alabama
|
|
|
Druid Press, Birmingham, AL, 1989 Softcover in fine condition. Includes contribution by Sue Walker, 2003 honored as Alabama's Poet Laureate.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Baldy of Nome
|
|
|
Teen Age Book Club, NY, 1958 Very good mass market paperback, light edgewear and cover soiling, spine curved but not creased, interior browned but not marked or otherwise damaged. TAB Books #171. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Ballads the Whole World Sings
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co., NY, 1917 Fair/good condition. Oversize paperback, spine missing except for cloth binding, pages attached but loosening. Several pages have tears but no bits missing, no marks. Covers edgeworn, flaked but in good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Band Betterment: Suggestions and Advice to Bands, Bandmasters, and Band-players
|
|
|
Carl Fishcer Inc, New York, 1934 Hardcover. No dust jacket. Holes in spine. Worn edges. Stains and wear on cover. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Pencil markings in the margins throughout.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Bar Register 1968
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, vertical crease on front cover, name stamped on first title page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Basics Concepts of Calculus
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1968 First edition, advanced reading copy, softcover in very good condition. slight edgewear, 398 pgs.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Battle of Point Pleasant - A Battle of the Revolution, October 10th, 1774: Biograpical Sketchesof the Men who Participated
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, red cloth boards edgeworn, corners bumped, hinges weak but covers still attached and all pages tight. Lengthy ink inscription on FEP. Pages lightly toned with age.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Battle-Fields of the South
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1983 Hardcover, near fine, no dustjacket as issued. Black embossed leather binding, gilt page edges and lettering. Only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover and on series bookplate inside front cover. ISBN 0809443910. Part of Time-Life Coll. ector's Library of the Civil War. We have other volumes from this series in same condition, please check our other listings.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Battling Buccaneers of the Caribbean
|
|
|
Very good 40 page booklet, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Light wear to white card cover, a few discolored spots, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Beach of Falesa
|
|
|
Heritage Press, NY, 1956 Hardcover Heritage Press edition in slipcase. Both book and slipcase have slight wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Beauty of Libya
|
|
|
Very good in very good dust jacket. Unpaginated, but app. 60 pages of color photos with minimal captions of various locations and attractions in Libya. Extremely rare.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bedtime Stories selected from the Big Golden Bedtime Book
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1957 Spine cover missing, still tightly bound. Lamination peeling on back. Names written inside front end page. Pages are yellowed but otherwise clean. . ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Beggars of Life: A Hobo Autobiography
|
|
|
Albert & Charles Boni, NY, 1924 Hardcover, no dustjacket, first edition in very good condition. Blue cloth boards have worn corners, spine slightly cocked. Faint penciled price on upper corner FEP, bookseller's sticker inside back cover, pages yellowed. Binding is slightly weak bu. t pages still tight. Otherwise interior clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

