Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Veronica's Books

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) B.O.D.Y. ( Body ) Makeovers: Weight-Loss Success Stories
The Editors of Prevention

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1989. 32pp, illus.. 4th Printing. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) BACK TO EDEN COOKBOOK
Kloss, Jethro

Lifeline Books, 1974. Small tear at spine. Illus, 158pp.. Very Good Minus. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE BACK TO EDEN COOKBOOK
Kloss, Jethro

Lifeline Books, 1974. Near Fine. Illus. by Daniel Guild . Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) BACON IS SHAKESPEARE Together with a Reprint of Bacon's Promus of Formularies and Elegancies
Durning-Lawrence, Sir Edwin

London: Gay & Hancock , 1910. Spine faded, corners rubbed, hinges weak. Dec. owner name stamps on endpapers with names erased from interior. 43 plates, 286pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) BAHA'U'LLAH AND THE NEW ERA
Esslemont, J. E

Baha'i Pub. Trust, 1960. Staining to cover and bottom corner of first few pages not affecting text. 349pp, contents otherwise tight.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) THE BATTLE FOR THE FAMILY
LaHaye, Tim

Fleming H. revell Co., 1982. One sentence of underlining and owner note on rear fly. 249pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) BATTLE FOR THE MIND- A Subtle Warfare
LaHaye, Tim

NJ: Fleming H. revell Co., 1980. 247pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) BE YOUR OWN GURU
Bethards, Betty

Inner Light, 1983. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) BE YOUR OWN GURU
Bethards, Betty

Inner Light, 1988. 4th Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) BE YOUR OWN PSYCHIC
Patterson, Doris T. & Shelley, Violet M

A.R.E. Press, 1975. Underlining on one page. 81pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) BEASTS OF ALBION - Using Ancient British Animal Guides for Self-Development
Gray, Miranda

London: Aquarian Press, 1994. Book only.. First. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) BEGINNING OF THE END - The Assassination of Yitzhak Rabin and the Coming Antichrist
Hagee, John

Thomas Nelson, 1996. 196pp.. Later Printing . Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) BEHIND THE MASK OF TUTANKHAMEN
Wynne, Barry

Pinnacle, 1977. 16pp of photos.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) THE BEING OF MAN AND HIS FUTURE EVOLUTION
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) BELL'S MAGIC BOOK
Page, Patrick

Bell Pub.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Dennis Patten. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE
Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas

Warner, 1975. Illus.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE MYSTERY - SOLVED
Kusche, Lawrence David

Harper & Row, 1975. Small, closed tear in DJ, owner bookplate. Illus, 302pp.. None Stated . Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) THE BETTY BOOK- Excursions Into the World of Other-Consciousness Made By Betty Between 1919 and 1936
White, Stewart Edward & Harwood

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1966. Owner name label. 302pp.. 15th Printing . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) BEWARE FAMILIAR SPIRITS
Mulholland, John

New York: Charles scribner's Sons, 1938. Protective mylar cover over jacket with original price still intact. 342pp. Foxing to endpapers.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) BEYOND AND BACK
Wilkerson, Ralph

Bantam, 1978. Pictorial cover with movie blurb. Startling revelations about life after death. 237pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (399)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (264)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (501)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: